toad

toad — CS2 Stats

76561198902837079[U:1:942571351]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,905Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,694Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,816Purple band · top ~21.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,057 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,905 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,816 -778 3 Aug – 22 Sept · 26 days played
16,04618,885peak 18,8853 Aug22 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,057 +0 14 Sept – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,0571,057peak 1,05714 Sept22 Sept
18,947Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,057Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,057
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 144 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,069 below peak (18,885)
  • -591 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,184 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9——
Win rate33%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %35%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate41.2%43.7%44.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy0.1%12.0%12.4%12.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.021.03meets
Match win rate45.9%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtoadFACEITLevel 5 · 1,057 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER16,816 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,057csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning54
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLLLWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · +107ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 705ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.9 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.4
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time571ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−5.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 16 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · mirage, 24 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 8 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 17cacheWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3416–1847%-0.01
infernoS1711–665%0.01
nukeA138–562%-0.00
dust2C135–838%-0.02
cacheD123–925%0.00
ancientB63–350%0.01
anubis—41–325%-0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

37,222Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
2,130Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
41.2%Headshot %
0.1%Shot accuracy
4,396MVPs
966Hours (in match)
1,696Bombs planted
517Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,845inferno
2,171nuke
1,868dust2
755vertigo
597train
46office
6ar_shoots
2ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
80%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
80.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

75%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2100%1.0516.0
Inferno10%0.6511.0
Mirage1100%1.9019.0
Ancient1100%1.4014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
573msReaction time
37.3%T opening success
54.2%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
5.88HE damage / grenade
11.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9848% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4962 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.3174% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0110%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.028%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0120%12 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0315%12 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0116%12 Sept →
mirage5–130.009%12 Sept →
anubis11–130.0319%12 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0116%12 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0411%10 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0213%9 Sept →
mirage10–130.0322%9 Sept →
nuke13–80.0015%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0215%8 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0319%8 Sept →
ancient13–90.0714%8 Sept →
mirage9–130.0512%8 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0011%8 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0412%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.086%8 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0022%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0135%5 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.019%5 Sept →
nuke15–150.0115%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0214%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0715%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0614%5 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0317%5 Sept →
mirage10–130.0422%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0412%5 Sept →
mirage15–150.0328%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.066%5 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.057%4 Sept →
mirage16–130.0224%4 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0025%4 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0732%4 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0128%4 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0122%4 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0619%1 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0118%1 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.009%30 Aug →
nuke13–70.0213%30 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0315%28 Aug →
cache8–130.0226%26 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0522%25 Aug →
ancient9–130.0217%25 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0222%25 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0817%24 Aug →
dust213–10-0.009%24 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0820%24 Aug →
mirage0–4-0.0450%24 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0113%24 Aug →
nuke12–60.0410%24 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0030%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0314%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.0823%22 Aug →
cache13–100.0012%22 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0826%22 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0413%22 Aug →
mirage13–60.0125%22 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0225%16 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0417%16 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0211%16 Aug →
mirage13–20.1217%16 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0415%16 Aug →
inferno13–60.0714%16 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0524%14 Aug →
dust213–50.0227%12 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0623%12 Aug →
cache13–70.1018%12 Aug →
dust213–60.0321%12 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0116%11 Aug →
ancient13–30.0314%11 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0122%11 Aug →
dust210–4-0.0420%11 Aug →
inferno9–130.0326%11 Aug →
dust23–13-0.1019%11 Aug →
cache10–130.1028%11 Aug →
cache7–13-0.1016%11 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0828%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.0216%11 Aug →
inferno16–140.0218%11 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0131%11 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0416%11 Aug →
mirage13–30.0128%10 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0113%10 Aug →
mirage8–130.0221%10 Aug →
anubis13–90.0524%10 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0520%10 Aug →
cache8–130.0321%9 Aug →
mirage15–150.0322%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%7 Aug →
mirage13–60.0817%7 Aug →
inferno13–90.0420%7 Aug →
mirage16–130.0518%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0711%6 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0119%6 Aug →
dust213–160.0310%3 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0319%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.