Wandering Meatloaf

Wandering Meatloaf — CS2 Stats

76561198894711389[U:1:934445661]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

788Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,368Hours in CS58Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,325Light Blue band · top ~67.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,325 -592 25 Sept – 11 Oct · 4 days played
7,0167,917peak 7,91725 Sept11 Oct
8,058Peak Premier in tracked matches
17Days played since 2026-09-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 592 below peak (7,917)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,675 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate43.7%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy2.9%12.7%12.2%9.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.250.950.98above
Match win rate39.5%42.6%43.3%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWandering MeatloafFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER7,325 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim56
Positioning54
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–36–11Last 10053%Win rateLWTLLLWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +107ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.6
Utility4.5
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch4.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.6
Positioning5.4
Utility4.5
Mechanics3.4
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time573ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 622ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 13 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · ancient, 11 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · ancient, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 10anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2714–1352%0.01
mirageC2310–1343%0.02
infernoS107–370%0.06
trainA106–460%0.04
nukeA95–456%0.03
cacheS96–367%0.02
ancientC73–443%0.03
anubisC52–340%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,401Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 10% of Level 2 players
2,105Matches
39.5%Match win rate
43.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
2.9%Shot accuracy
3,519MVPs
688Hours (in match)
1,290Bombs planted
396Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,336dust2
2,249nuke
1,687inferno
675train
390vertigo
108office
85cbble
30ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

69Matches
39%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
73.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1354%0.8815.4
Inferno1136%0.7113.0
Dust21118%0.8614.4
Ancient1040%0.9013.9
Nuke1040%1.0519.8
Cache933%0.9313.1
Anubis560%0.9014.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
65.1%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
572msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
2.1%Flash assists
6.54HE damage / grenade
4.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1449% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4781 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8778% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.009%16 Oct →
nuke13–50.046%16 Oct →
inferno12–120.0912%16 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0721%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0512%13 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.016%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.1318%13 Oct →
inferno9–30.2516%13 Oct →
ancient12–120.0721%13 Oct →
mirage11–130.0410%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0620%12 Oct →
ancient4–130.0317%12 Oct →
dust213–30.0425%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0716%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0813%11 Oct →
dust213–5-0.049%11 Oct →
cache3–13-0.086%11 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
anubis2–100.1328%11 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0350%11 Oct →
anubis13–40.1612%11 Oct →
ancient16–130.029%11 Oct →
inferno12–120.0814%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.028%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0110%10 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.1014%10 Oct →
nuke13–00.0815%10 Oct →
nuke12–120.0520%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0314%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0218%10 Oct →
cache12–120.029%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0116%9 Oct →
dust27–130.0716%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0610%9 Oct →
inferno11–4-0.038%9 Oct →
dust25–130.0117%9 Oct →
train13–50.1014%9 Oct →
train12–120.097%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0014%8 Oct →
train13–90.0010%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.089%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.116%8 Oct →
dust213–7-0.016%8 Oct →
cache13–30.0213%6 Oct →
dust213–20.1315%6 Oct →
ancient13–80.027%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0212%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.012%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0315%6 Oct →
inferno11–00.036%6 Oct →
cache3–110.1722%6 Oct →
mirage12–120.0618%6 Oct →
train12–12-0.0214%5 Oct →
dust24–130.0022%5 Oct →
train13–90.0416%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.0512%5 Oct →
train13–11-0.0320%5 Oct →
inferno13–10.1813%5 Oct →
inferno13–00.0023%5 Oct →
cache13–10.0619%5 Oct →
mirage7–130.1115%5 Oct →
mirage13–20.0410%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.1711%5 Oct →
inferno13–10.0612%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0712%5 Oct →
anubis13–110.1012%5 Oct →
mirage10–30.0111%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0420%5 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.1517%2 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0219%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0511%2 Oct →
dust212–120.0511%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.018%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0122%1 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0218%1 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0310%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0014%29 Sept →
nuke5–130.058%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0411%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.0910%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0112%29 Sept →
train9–130.0313%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0221%27 Sept →
train12–120.107%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.0312%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0220%26 Sept →
dust213–70.1021%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.145%26 Sept →
dust213–10.0312%26 Sept →
train13–50.0420%26 Sept →
train13–30.0516%26 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.080%26 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0415%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
cache13–40.0513%25 Sept →
dust213–10-0.048%25 Sept →
mirage12–120.0814%25 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0619%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.