๐Ÿ–•Slovak Mahn๐Ÿ–•

๐Ÿ–•Slovak Mahn๐Ÿ–• โ€” CS2 Stats

76561198888174497[U:1:927908769]Steam profile โ†—โœ“ No bans

2,305Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,080Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,423Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band ยท top ~10.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#94100 of 259892 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 ยท 1,198 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

โˆ’454Premier CS Rating ยท 19,877 โ†’ 19,423

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,423 -1,626 15 Aug โ€“ 4 Nov ยท 40 days played
19,42322,579peak 22,57915 Aug4 Nov
22,840Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,508Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-15

Faceit ELO

  • 310 below peak (1,508)
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 โ€” 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 ยท Level 6 ยท Level 5 ยท Level 4
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,156 below peak (22,579)
  • -1,656 over 30 days ยท declining
  • -1,626 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 โ€” 577 to go
  • Reached: Pink band ยท Purple band ยท Blue band ยท Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profileโ€™s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played โ€” but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here โ€” those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.8%46.8%48.2%1.4% short
Shot accuracy7.4%13.0%13.2%5.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.061.070.12 short
Match win rate48.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms โ€” not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG๐Ÿ–•Slovak Mahn๐Ÿ–•FACEITLevel 8 ยท 1,198 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,423 ยท Purple bandPEAK ELO1,508csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere โ€” it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning60
Utility58

0โ€“100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45โ€“52โ€“3Last 10045%Win rateLWLLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate ยท +0.00 avg rating ยท +0.5pp headshot accuracy ยท โˆ’58ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before โ€” within the normal variation of a 10-match window (ยฑ20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 ยท 10 ยท 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2โ€“3 ยท 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 3โ€“7 ยท 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 6โ€“14 ยท 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample โ€” one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player โ€” Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.8
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates โ€” how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use โ€” so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions โ€” it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison โ†’

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success โ€” entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 31% on CT โ€” first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start โ€” warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers โ€” no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.0
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (ร—1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.04
first โ…“ avg -0.02 โ†’ last โ…“ avg 0.02
Reaction time596msโˆ’1ms
first โ…“ avg 597ms โ†’ last โ…“ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%+0.7%
first โ…“ avg 17.0% โ†’ last โ…“ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating ยท 13โ€“3 ยท dust2, 29 Oct โ†’
38%Best headshot accuracy ยท 13โ€“6 ยท nuke, 1 Sept โ†’
406msFastest reaction time ยท 6โ€“13 ยท inferno, 21 Aug โ†’
13โ€“0Biggest win ยท ancient, 24 Aug โ†’

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6โ€“5In matches decided by โ‰ค2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map ยท 57% over 14anubisWeakest map ยท 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612โ€“1446%-0.00
infernoC145โ€“936%-0.03
ancientA148โ€“657%-0.02
dust2B137โ€“654%0.01
anubisD113โ€“827%-0.00
cacheA116โ€“555%-0.01
nukeB84โ€“450%-0.02
officeโ€”20โ€“20%0.06
vertigoโ€”10โ€“10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,537Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
4,010Matches
48.1%Match win rate ยท Top 50% of Level 8 players
46.8%Headshot %
7.4%Shot accuracy
11,021MVPs
3,080Hours (in match)
3,241Bombs planted
994Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,032dust2
5,324inferno
3,174nuke
2,765vertigo
1,033office
839train
201italy
124lake

Lifetime totals via Steam โ€” visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

234Matches
53%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
82.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6258%1.1316.4
Dust23847%1.0215.2
Inferno3152%1.2014.7
Ancient2767%1.0615.9
Anubis2536%1.0816.6
Nuke2148%1.0913.7
Overpass1070%1.1318.5
Vertigo1050%1.7017.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API โ€” a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches โ€” stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
80.5%Counter-strafing
9.6ยฐPreaim
589msReaction time
62.2%T opening success
30.6%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
7.57HE damage / grenade
11.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag โ€” the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 30.5652% โ€” below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics โ€” lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games โ€” your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy โ†’Anubis grenade lineups โ†’

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29โ€“13-0.0320%4 Nov โ†’
anubis13โ€“11-0.0219%4 Nov โ†’
anubis10โ€“130.0518%2 Nov โ†’
inferno10โ€“13-0.0016%1 Nov โ†’
nuke13โ€“90.0236%31 Oct โ†’
anubis6โ€“130.0521%29 Oct โ†’
dust213โ€“30.1410%29 Oct โ†’
cache9โ€“13-0.0311%25 Oct โ†’
ancient9โ€“13-0.0212%23 Oct โ†’
mirage11โ€“13-0.0120%21 Oct โ†’
nuke9โ€“13-0.0116%21 Oct โ†’
mirage4โ€“130.0414%21 Oct โ†’
mirage13โ€“10.0533%21 Oct โ†’
inferno13โ€“100.0623%18 Oct โ†’
dust26โ€“130.1022%18 Oct โ†’
mirage6โ€“13-0.0615%13 Oct โ†’
anubis7โ€“130.0010%12 Oct โ†’
mirage4โ€“130.0514%12 Oct โ†’
cache13โ€“11-0.0212%12 Oct โ†’
inferno8โ€“13-0.0920%11 Oct โ†’
cache13โ€“9-0.0613%11 Oct โ†’
cache7โ€“130.0515%11 Oct โ†’
anubis13โ€“100.0421%11 Oct โ†’
anubis13โ€“110.0217%11 Oct โ†’
mirage13โ€“90.0511%10 Oct โ†’
mirage13โ€“110.0220%10 Oct โ†’
mirage13โ€“40.1322%7 Oct โ†’
anubis6โ€“13-0.037%1 Oct โ†’
office5โ€“130.0722%30 Sept โ†’
vertigo10โ€“130.0618%30 Sept โ†’
nuke11โ€“130.0330%29 Sept โ†’
inferno4โ€“13-0.0618%29 Sept โ†’
inferno13โ€“9-0.0210%28 Sept โ†’
cache16โ€“13-0.0012%28 Sept โ†’
anubis3โ€“13-0.077%26 Sept โ†’
anubis9โ€“130.0033%26 Sept โ†’
inferno15โ€“15-0.0220%25 Sept โ†’
cache9โ€“13-0.0615%25 Sept โ†’
nuke13โ€“10-0.0421%25 Sept โ†’
mirage13โ€“40.0417%25 Sept โ†’
cache13โ€“50.0312%25 Sept โ†’
inferno13โ€“90.0211%23 Sept โ†’
ancient13โ€“10.0114%23 Sept โ†’
mirage11โ€“130.0111%17 Sept โ†’
ancient13โ€“70.0211%17 Sept โ†’
mirage7โ€“130.0510%17 Sept โ†’
inferno6โ€“13-0.0811%16 Sept โ†’
inferno6โ€“13-0.0726%15 Sept โ†’
dust215โ€“15-0.0417%14 Sept โ†’
mirage5โ€“13-0.0621%14 Sept โ†’
mirage9โ€“13-0.0210%14 Sept โ†’
dust26โ€“13-0.0316%14 Sept โ†’
nuke13โ€“8-0.0424%14 Sept โ†’
dust213โ€“60.0713%8 Sept โ†’
dust26โ€“13-0.0413%7 Sept โ†’
mirage13โ€“50.0229%7 Sept โ†’
mirage5โ€“13-0.1113%3 Sept โ†’
inferno13โ€“90.037%3 Sept โ†’
nuke13โ€“60.0438%1 Sept โ†’
inferno13โ€“5-0.0227%1 Sept โ†’
ancient16โ€“14-0.0415%1 Sept โ†’
inferno9โ€“13-0.0023%1 Sept โ†’
ancient11โ€“13-0.0311%31 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“100.0025%31 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“9-0.0117%31 Aug โ†’
ancient6โ€“13-0.0713%31 Aug โ†’
dust213โ€“90.0618%31 Aug โ†’
dust213โ€“20.0629%28 Aug โ†’
nuke13โ€“16-0.0412%28 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“4-0.0426%28 Aug โ†’
office8โ€“130.0614%28 Aug โ†’
dust213โ€“5-0.069%28 Aug โ†’
ancient6โ€“13-0.034%28 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“4-0.0120%28 Aug โ†’
dust213โ€“8-0.0016%28 Aug โ†’
ancient13โ€“3-0.044%28 Aug โ†’
cache13โ€“7-0.0020%27 Aug โ†’
nuke7โ€“13-0.097%26 Aug โ†’
anubis6โ€“13-0.0318%26 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“6-0.025%26 Aug โ†’
cache13โ€“70.0022%25 Aug โ†’
mirage13โ€“9-0.0213%25 Aug โ†’
ancient16โ€“130.0221%25 Aug โ†’
cache6โ€“130.0026%25 Aug โ†’
ancient3โ€“13-0.0217%25 Aug โ†’
mirage11โ€“130.0826%25 Aug โ†’
ancient13โ€“00.0033%24 Aug โ†’
mirage9โ€“13-0.027%24 Aug โ†’
dust22โ€“13-0.0525%24 Aug โ†’
cache15โ€“15-0.0718%22 Aug โ†’
anubis5โ€“13-0.0332%22 Aug โ†’
inferno6โ€“13-0.0717%21 Aug โ†’
ancient16โ€“14-0.0313%20 Aug โ†’
inferno2โ€“9-0.0721%19 Aug โ†’
ancient4โ€“70.0333%16 Aug โ†’
mirage10โ€“13-0.026%15 Aug โ†’
mirage0โ€“13-0.098%15 Aug โ†’
dust213โ€“9-0.0315%15 Aug โ†’
ancient13โ€“6-0.065%15 Aug โ†’
mirage10โ€“13-0.0518%15 Aug โ†’

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone โ†’Inventory value for this account โ†’Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers โ†’

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.