Smuigelo

Smuigelo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198886329335[U:1:926063607]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,417Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,275Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,579 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.3%48.2%50.9%3.6% short
Shot accuracy11.8%13.2%13.7%1.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.871.071.090.22 short
Match win rate42.4%46.9%48.4%6.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmuigeloFACEITLevel 9 · 1,579 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning46
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–52Last 10048%Win rateWWWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.5
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch2.8

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 27% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning4.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time538ms−129ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 3 Apr →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · nuke, 8 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 23 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 21dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3518–1751%-0.01
nukeB2211–1150%-0.03
ancientA2113–862%-0.02
dust2D102–820%-0.02
anubisB84–450%-0.03
inferno—30–30%-0.10
cache—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,428Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
5,441Matches
42.4%Match win rate
47.3%Headshot %
11.8%Shot accuracy
11,077MVPs
1,981Hours (in match)
4,063Bombs planted
1,416Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,056
AWP6,567
SG 5532,222
MP92,166
Knife1,914

Lifetime map wins

7,980nuke
6,600inferno
5,018vertigo
3,899train
3,875dust2
351cbble
229lake
52office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,953Matches
50%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
74.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45146%0.8413.6
Ancient33753%0.8914.8
Nuke25554%0.9715.2
Dust220548%0.8413.4
Anubis18057%0.9414.9
Inferno7853%1.0414.9
Train2157%0.9313.9
Overpass1926%0.9517.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
34.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
539msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
27.0%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
8.11HE damage / grenade
4.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 26.9545% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0122%28 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0131%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0429%26 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0612%16 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0825%16 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0412%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0429%4 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0221%3 Oct →
ancient11–130.0118%2 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0214%28 Sept →
ancient12–160.0114%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0417%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0130%21 Sept →
mirage13–90.0115%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0113%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.0318%15 Sept →
mirage13–40.0233%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0424%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0311%12 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0341%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0824%30 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0124%21 Aug →
mirage11–130.0121%18 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0335%9 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0013%7 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0320%3 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0811%22 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0611%18 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0414%18 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0114%17 Jun →
mirage13–80.0522%16 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0616%15 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0330%15 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0222%12 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0417%8 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0229%2 Jun →
mirage10–130.0314%1 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0310%1 Jun →
inferno5–9-0.1218%30 May →
ancient13–6-0.0411%26 May →
nuke16–13-0.0416%26 May →
anubis13–8-0.0522%24 May →
ancient13–6-0.0323%23 May →
nuke13–3-0.0517%23 May →
cache4–13-0.0820%23 May →
nuke13–1-0.0311%23 May →
anubis13–16-0.0422%22 May →
nuke10–13-0.0216%21 May →
dust213–7-0.0217%21 May →
nuke6–13-0.0413%19 May →
mirage1–13-0.0733%15 May →
nuke6–13-0.0525%15 May →
mirage13–110.0720%15 May →
nuke13–11-0.0213%13 May →
mirage13–70.0113%13 May →
nuke13–10-0.0121%9 May →
mirage8–130.0621%9 May →
nuke13–70.0328%4 May →
inferno3–13-0.1111%4 May →
mirage9–13-0.0319%30 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0620%28 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0127%28 Apr →
dust29–13-0.068%27 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0525%27 Apr →
dust28–130.0122%27 Apr →
ancient13–90.0321%27 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0811%25 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.0927%24 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0119%19 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0417%14 Apr →
ancient13–80.0120%14 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0625%12 Apr →
ancient13–2-0.0213%11 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0339%10 Apr →
dust213–110.0119%10 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0229%7 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0222%5 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.0310%5 Apr →
mirage11–130.0329%4 Apr →
mirage13–110.0822%3 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0022%3 Apr →
nuke10–130.0122%2 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0218%2 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0213%2 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.048%2 Apr →
dust28–130.0021%1 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0413%31 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0915%31 Mar →
nuke14–16-0.0723%30 Mar →
mirage18–22-0.0023%29 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0221%22 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.0129%21 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0323%7 Mar →
ancient6–130.0420%7 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0213%7 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0413%4 Mar →
mirage13–50.0114%4 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0217%4 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0329%3 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.