Ylälööperin asukki

Ylälööperin asukki — CS2 Stats

FI76561198876526698[U:1:916260970]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

285Tracked matches67%Win rate2026Tracked since
282Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,577Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#88566 of 251729 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−422Premier CS Rating · 19,999 → 19,577

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,577 -1,501 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 13 days played
19,57721,260peak 21,26030 Aug14 Oct
21,583Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,683 below peak (21,260)
  • -1,212 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 423 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches100——
Win rate64%——
K/D1.34——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate55.6%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy2.2%12.7%13.0%10.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.171.051.06above
Match win rate55.3%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYlälööperin asukkiFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,577 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning55
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–29–4Last 10067%Win rateLLWWWTLTTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −10.0pp headshot accuracy · +55ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 4–3–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.2
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch6.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.5
Utility7.2
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.07
first ⅓ avg 0.09 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time597ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 25.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 2 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · dust2, 28 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · anubis, 21 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 81% over 31infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3125–681%0.08
nukeS2315–865%0.08
dust2S1915–479%0.06
infernoD103–730%-0.01
cacheA74–357%0.05
anubisC52–340%-0.05
ancient—42–250%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

5,947Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
320Matches
55.3%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 7 players
55.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
2.2%Shot accuracy
812MVPs
128Hours (in match)
414Bombs planted
108Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

574dust2
534nuke
406inferno
51train
51vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

44Matches
55%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
60.0ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

53%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1155%0.7612.4
Inferno771%0.8813.1
Mirage743%0.669.3
Anubis650%0.9811.0
Cache650%0.669.7
Vertigo367%0.7410.0
Dust2333%0.6712.7
Nuke1100%1.0016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.1%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
596msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
39.7%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
7.66HE damage / grenade
13.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.1423% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0219%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0712%14 Oct →
dust213–10.0516%13 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0219%13 Oct →
nuke13–30.0820%12 Oct →
dust212–120.0219%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.0032%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.1032%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.1122%8 Oct →
mirage13–30.0918%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0244%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0335%6 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0423%6 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0126%6 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0328%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0223%6 Oct →
nuke4–130.0129%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0333%5 Oct →
dust213–100.0737%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0931%5 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0524%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0531%4 Oct →
nuke13–50.0921%4 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0324%3 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0214%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.0426%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0618%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0922%30 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0836%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0328%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.0614%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0533%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.1926%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0833%29 Sept →
dust213–50.1016%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0416%28 Sept →
inferno16–120.0229%28 Sept →
dust24–00.0150%28 Sept →
dust28–130.1124%28 Sept →
dust213–30.0919%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0319%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0519%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0623%27 Sept →
ancient16–130.0523%26 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0318%26 Sept →
inferno13–30.0422%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.1841%25 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0627%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0523%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.0015%22 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0910%21 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0115%21 Sept →
mirage10–130.0425%21 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.073%21 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0231%21 Sept →
mirage13–20.0932%21 Sept →
dust213–20.1932%21 Sept →
cache13–70.1631%21 Sept →
nuke13–00.1345%21 Sept →
nuke13–100.0727%20 Sept →
nuke5–90.1238%20 Sept →
mirage13–20.2028%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.1723%20 Sept →
nuke13–80.0926%19 Sept →
inferno6–130.0113%19 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0133%19 Sept →
dust26–30.0545%19 Sept →
mirage13–30.0724%19 Sept →
overpass13–60.0424%19 Sept →
dust29–130.0918%19 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0121%19 Sept →
dust213–3-0.005%19 Sept →
cache13–20.1030%19 Sept →
dust212–120.0714%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.2132%18 Sept →
mirage13–50.0721%17 Sept →
dust213–40.1925%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0328%16 Sept →
nuke13–10.2232%16 Sept →
mirage4–90.0723%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.1430%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.1035%15 Sept →
mirage13–10.1437%15 Sept →
nuke4–130.0122%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.2223%10 Sept →
mirage9–130.1126%10 Sept →
mirage13–30.1419%10 Sept →
nuke13–00.2321%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0619%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0818%8 Sept →
mirage13–50.0425%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0728%7 Sept →
mirage13–10.1532%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.2531%2 Sept →
mirage13–50.0321%2 Sept →
cache3–130.0534%1 Sept →
cache3–130.0626%30 Aug →
inferno13–70.0730%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.