Sander

Sander — CS2 Stats

NO76561198874199560[U:1:913933832]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

931Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,656Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,712Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45562 of 253372 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,327 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−281Faceit ELO · 1,608 → 1,327

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,712 +4,224 18 Aug – 15 Oct · 24 days played
17,96623,453peak 23,45318 Aug15 Oct
23,557Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,608Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • 281 below peak (1,608)
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 24 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-26
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 741 below peak (23,453)
  • +2,226 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,288 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.1%48.2%50.9%5.9% short
Shot accuracy7.6%13.2%13.7%6.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.181.071.09above
Match win rate49.9%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSanderFACEITLevel 9 · 1,327 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,712 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,608csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning71
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateTWWLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.6
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning7.1
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time515ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · nuke, 25 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · inferno, 26 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 79% over 14dust2Weakest map · 40% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2510–1540%0.03
infernoA169–756%0.01
nukeS1411–379%0.04
ancientA138–562%0.02
cacheS128–467%0.02
anubisB115–645%0.00
mirageA85–363%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,907Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
2,157Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
45.1%Headshot %
7.6%Shot accuracy
7,006MVPs
841Hours (in match)
1,691Bombs planted
546Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,315
AWP3,107
FAMAS1,333
Knife439
AUG437

Lifetime map wins

3,999dust2
3,012inferno
2,199nuke
448train
277vertigo
163lake
36cbble
30office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

248Matches
56%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
105.9ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2564%1.5421.8
Dust21844%1.4222.4
Nuke1662%1.7021.6
Ancient862%1.2016.9
Cache667%1.4727.0
Inferno540%1.4423.4
Anubis560%1.3719.0
Overpass20%1.7828.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
42.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
521msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
51.1%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
5.38HE damage / grenade
9.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–120.0619%18 Oct →
anubis13–40.0417%18 Oct →
mirage13–90.0517%18 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0021%17 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0429%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0212%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.0516%17 Oct →
ancient13–80.0316%16 Oct →
inferno8–130.0614%16 Oct →
nuke16–120.0317%16 Oct →
nuke13–30.0612%16 Oct →
ancient16–130.1012%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0520%13 Oct →
inferno6–2-0.0128%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0718%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0414%9 Oct →
cache13–90.0225%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.0426%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.018%9 Oct →
dust26–130.0316%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0423%6 Oct →
anubis10–130.0612%5 Oct →
nuke10–130.0213%5 Oct →
mirage16–130.0818%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0419%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0119%1 Oct →
nuke16–140.0918%1 Oct →
cache13–110.0127%1 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0210%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0414%28 Sept →
anubis13–110.0212%28 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0122%27 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0227%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0122%27 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0114%27 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0320%26 Sept →
anubis16–120.0118%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0110%26 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0313%26 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0033%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0118%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0215%26 Sept →
dust211–130.0318%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0220%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.1614%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0019%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0215%25 Sept →
mirage13–40.1022%25 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0011%25 Sept →
inferno5–00.1125%25 Sept →
cache13–70.049%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0419%23 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0120%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0213%21 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0320%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0216%20 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0118%19 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0928%19 Sept →
mirage12–120.0018%19 Sept →
nuke13–80.0216%17 Sept →
ancient13–0-0.0118%10 Sept →
cache16–140.0617%7 Sept →
inferno4–130.0522%7 Sept →
cache13–70.0216%4 Sept →
dust213–30.1133%30 Aug →
cache13–90.0823%25 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0424%25 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0117%25 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0210%25 Aug →
dust212–120.0822%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0018%24 Aug →
ancient9–130.0418%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0317%24 Aug →
inferno13–80.0223%24 Aug →
ancient13–70.0330%24 Aug →
inferno10–00.0613%24 Aug →
nuke13–70.0821%23 Aug →
dust25–130.0816%23 Aug →
ancient14–160.0222%23 Aug →
dust213–30.0922%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0224%23 Aug →
dust28–130.0216%22 Aug →
cache10–130.0515%21 Aug →
dust216–120.1115%21 Aug →
dust28–130.0320%21 Aug →
inferno14–160.0112%20 Aug →
ancient13–80.0619%20 Aug →
dust28–130.0325%20 Aug →
dust213–110.0120%20 Aug →
dust210–130.0119%20 Aug →
dust213–80.0113%20 Aug →
anubis13–70.0312%20 Aug →
ancient3–130.0517%20 Aug →
cache10–130.0313%20 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0114%20 Aug →
dust27–130.0824%19 Aug →
nuke13–20.0719%19 Aug →
nuke13–00.0114%18 Aug →
nuke13–20.0311%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.