Karvarinkeli

Karvarinkeli — CS2 Stats

FI76561198868272591[U:1:908006863]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,268Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,365Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,911Blue band · top ~39.5% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,268 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,911 -1,623 9 Apr – 4 Oct · 39 days played
12,85519,113peak 19,1139 Apr4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 689 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
689689peak 68931 Aug1 Sept
19,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
689Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-04-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,202 below peak (19,113)
  • +56 over 30 days · steady
  • -3,127 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,089 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 4 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026.

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 6 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate39.5%42.0%44.4%4.9% short
Shot accuracy13.5%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.040.981.03meets
Match win rate39.7%43.8%45.2%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKarvarinkeliPREMIER12,911 · Blue bandPEAK ELO689csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning42
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–50–6Last 10044%Win rateTLLLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility6.7
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 61% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning4.2
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time635ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy13.0%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 18 Aug →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 27 May →
406msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 14 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 20 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 20cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD248–1633%-0.02
nukeS2014–670%-0.02
anubisC188–1044%-0.01
ancientC167–944%-0.01
mirageD62–433%-0.05
cacheD61–517%-0.04
dust2C52–340%-0.01
overpassC52–340%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

78,861Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
4,737Matches
39.7%Match win rate
39.5%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
7,771MVPs
1,365Hours (in match)
3,048Bombs planted
2,171Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,276
AWP5,098
MAC-102,503
MP92,422
FAMAS2,037

Lifetime map wins

5,527nuke
5,180inferno
3,135dust2
2,920vertigo
1,918train
583lake
160safehouse
111stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

45Matches
42%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
76.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient812%0.8815.8
Dust2757%0.9112.3
Nuke757%1.0817.3
Inferno580%1.3218.4
Vertigo450%0.7813.3
Mirage450%1.0214.8
Anubis250%0.8810.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.7%Spray accuracy
75.9%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
624msReaction time
29.0%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
9.74HE damage / grenade
11.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0386% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.9518% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis15–150.0213%10 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0813%3 Sept →
inferno9–130.0213%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.036%3 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.089%28 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0410%24 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0316%24 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0011%24 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0111%23 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.074%23 Aug →
mirage9–130.019%20 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0519%20 Aug →
inferno13–10.017%20 Aug →
nuke13–1-0.0218%19 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0811%19 Aug →
anubis15–150.0118%19 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.048%18 Aug →
ancient13–30.1514%18 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0411%17 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0314%17 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0320%17 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0212%16 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0320%13 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0416%13 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0024%12 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0510%12 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0422%12 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0214%11 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.034%26 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0114%26 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0117%26 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.069%24 Jul →
inferno14–160.0012%22 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.104%14 Jul →
ancient13–80.0221%9 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0418%8 Jul →
ancient4–130.0012%22 Jun →
inferno4–130.008%22 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0212%21 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0016%21 Jun →
dust216–13-0.015%21 Jun →
anubis13–110.0415%9 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0711%2 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.079%2 Jun →
anubis13–90.069%28 May →
ancient6–13-0.0523%28 May →
anubis2–13-0.0827%27 May →
nuke13–2-0.0229%27 May →
dust213–160.0314%26 May →
nuke8–130.0215%26 May →
inferno11–13-0.0414%19 May →
anubis13–10-0.0228%19 May →
inferno15–15-0.0312%17 May →
ancient13–7-0.0110%17 May →
anubis4–13-0.0116%17 May →
inferno13–3-0.0620%14 May →
anubis13–70.0310%14 May →
ancient6–13-0.047%11 May →
ancient13–3-0.0111%11 May →
inferno15–150.0014%11 May →
nuke11–13-0.0610%9 May →
inferno13–5-0.0211%9 May →
cache13–8-0.0413%9 May →
inferno4–13-0.1112%8 May →
overpass7–13-0.0220%8 May →
anubis10–13-0.0625%6 May →
ancient5–130.0128%3 May →
nuke8–13-0.0613%3 May →
nuke13–80.1125%29 Apr →
cache10–13-0.0323%29 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.1111%28 Apr →
mirage1–11-0.0623%26 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.088%26 Apr →
inferno6–130.0213%26 Apr →
inferno13–90.0426%26 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.0314%26 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0421%22 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0314%22 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.083%21 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0211%20 Apr →
anubis5–130.0010%20 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0724%20 Apr →
nuke11–5-0.0317%16 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0410%16 Apr →
nuke13–110.0416%16 Apr →
dust213–110.0314%14 Apr →
ancient16–140.004%14 Apr →
nuke13–90.0016%13 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0514%13 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0123%13 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.057%12 Apr →
anubis13–20.0621%12 Apr →
inferno13–100.0010%12 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0623%12 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.076%12 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.107%11 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0721%11 Apr →
nuke8–130.0220%10 Apr →
nuke13–70.007%9 Apr →
anubis15–150.0514%9 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.