finfebe

finfebe — CS2 Stats

FI76561198864746010[U:1:904480282]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

688Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
937Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating13,878Blue band · top ~34.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 899 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,878 +3,821 19 Apr – 14 Sept · 19 days played
8,43614,717peak 14,71719 Apr14 Sept
14,831Peak Premier in tracked matches
899Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-04-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 899
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 2 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 839 below peak (14,717)
  • +5,442 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,122 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,250), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate38.1%41.8%42.7%4.7% short
Shot accuracy13.9%12.2%11.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.960.980.990.03 short
Match win rate43.0%43.3%43.9%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfinfebeFACEITLevel 3 · 899 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER13,878 · Blue bandPEAK ELO899csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning50
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–50–9Last 10041%Win rateWLLLLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 4–14–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 41 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning5.0
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time569ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 5 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 19 Apr →
453msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 5 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 54% over 13infernoWeakest map · 7% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2312–1152%0.01
nukeC167–944%0.02
infernoD141–137%-0.01
mirageB136–746%-0.00
ancientB137–654%-0.00
anubisD82–625%-0.02
dust2C83–538%-0.01
overpass—31–233%0.02
train—22–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (7% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

40,220Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
2,369Matches
43.0%Match win rate
38.1%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 3 players
6,244MVPs
937Hours (in match)
1,516Bombs planted
571Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,920dust2
2,608nuke
2,535inferno
1,578train
945vertigo
212office
211cbble
41lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

39Matches
49%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
92.1ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke683%1.5419.7
Inferno333%0.9616.0
Ancient367%2.3220.7
Train250%1.2819.0
Mirage250%1.2217.5
Dust2250%0.9414.5
Overpass1100%0.8315.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
41.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
89.6%Counter-strafing
6.6°Preaim
573msReaction time
49.7%T opening success
37.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
11.29HE damage / grenade
6.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.6934% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

7% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.0818%14 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0117%14 Sept →
overpass9–130.0721%14 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0220%13 Sept →
cache5–130.0018%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0714%13 Sept →
ancient7–130.018%13 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0526%12 Sept →
anubis9–130.0312%12 Sept →
mirage10–4-0.017%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0021%11 Sept →
nuke15–150.0114%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0426%11 Sept →
mirage12–120.038%11 Sept →
cache13–90.0735%7 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0624%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.0117%6 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0514%6 Sept →
nuke8–130.0110%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0915%6 Sept →
nuke8–130.1118%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.1722%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0126%5 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.095%5 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0213%5 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0013%4 Sept →
cache13–70.0316%4 Sept →
cache13–110.0911%4 Sept →
cache10–130.0318%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0633%3 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0614%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0122%3 Sept →
inferno15–150.1413%2 Sept →
nuke11–130.137%2 Sept →
nuke8–30.0413%2 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0120%2 Sept →
nuke12–120.0114%2 Sept →
mirage10–3-0.0221%2 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0916%1 Sept →
cache13–90.0121%1 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0826%1 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0225%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.0817%1 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0411%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0216%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.0227%31 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0021%31 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0229%31 Aug →
cache13–3-0.068%31 Aug →
cache9–70.049%29 Aug →
mirage13–160.0413%27 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0020%26 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0025%26 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0335%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.1110%6 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0122%6 Aug →
ancient13–90.0318%6 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0623%6 Aug →
mirage9–130.0216%2 Aug →
ancient13–110.1429%2 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0618%31 Jul →
dust213–100.0614%27 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0923%27 Jul →
dust213–40.0310%26 Jul →
nuke13–100.0115%26 Jul →
ancient10–130.0012%26 Jul →
ancient13–90.0622%26 Jul →
inferno7–130.0516%26 Jul →
ancient13–80.0213%26 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0114%22 Jul →
nuke13–60.0113%22 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0214%4 Jul →
anubis5–3-0.0610%4 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0632%21 Jun →
anubis13–40.0226%21 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0515%21 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.028%8 Jun →
dust210–130.0321%5 Jun →
overpass13–8-0.0112%5 Jun →
nuke13–1-0.0230%5 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0822%5 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0622%5 Jun →
train13–100.0217%5 Jun →
inferno12–120.0012%2 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0025%29 May →
cache13–6-0.0116%14 May →
cache12–12-0.0019%14 May →
cache13–110.0319%6 May →
overpass6–13-0.0116%3 May →
cache12–12-0.0023%3 May →
cache13–90.0515%3 May →
cache11–130.0129%30 Apr →
cache13–4-0.0312%30 Apr →
train13–100.0520%27 Apr →
mirage13–30.0637%27 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0120%22 Apr →
mirage10–130.0115%22 Apr →
ancient11–4-0.0512%21 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0450%19 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0433%19 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.