Tugboat Johnson

Tugboat Johnson — CS2 Stats

US76561198856101236[U:1:895835508]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,091Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,163Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,889Blue band · top ~29% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,889 +1,418 12 Sept – 9 Oct · 7 days played
13,47114,999peak 14,99912 Sept9 Oct
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 110 below peak (14,999)
  • +1,418 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 111 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches96——
Win rate38%——
K/D2.57——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate40.7%42.7%43.7%3.1% short
Shot accuracy2.6%11.3%12.0%9.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.400.991.02above
Match win rate45.7%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTugboat JohnsonFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER14,889 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning61
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–40–10Last 10050%Win rateLWLLLTWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility2.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.1
Utility2.1
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time497ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 490ms → last ⅓ avg 497ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 18 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 12 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 8 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 53% over 77infernoWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB7741–3653%0.03
infernoD51–420%0.00
mirage—42–250%0.02
cache—41–325%0.02
ancient—43–175%0.02
dust2—31–233%-0.04
anubis—20–20%-0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,172Lifetime kills
1.40K/D · Top 10% of Level 4 players
1,769Matches
45.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
40.7%Headshot %
2.6%Shot accuracy
2,735MVPs
572Hours (in match)
1,480Bombs planted
510Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,943nuke
607inferno
583dust2
96office
89train
53vertigo
11stmarc
7italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

8Matches
62%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
66.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
500msReaction time
57.4%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.18Enemies flashed / flash
1.0%Flash assists
4.93HE damage / grenade
2.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8563% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1816 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.0117%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0625%11 Oct →
nuke6–130.0313%11 Oct →
nuke7–130.0216%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0017%10 Oct →
mirage15–150.0218%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0012%9 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0116%9 Oct →
nuke13–70.0213%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.069%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0421%1 Oct →
nuke12–120.0610%27 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1018%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0912%26 Sept →
cache5–130.0613%26 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.1215%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0018%24 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.115%24 Sept →
nuke8–130.0020%24 Sept →
nuke11–130.1212%23 Sept →
nuke13–60.0512%23 Sept →
nuke7–130.0120%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0813%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.0717%23 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0213%23 Sept →
nuke12–120.0116%22 Sept →
nuke4–130.0717%22 Sept →
inferno15–150.038%21 Sept →
nuke13–70.0316%21 Sept →
nuke13–100.0613%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0016%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.1312%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.0816%19 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0723%19 Sept →
nuke11–130.0118%19 Sept →
nuke12–120.0617%18 Sept →
nuke13–30.2012%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.013%18 Sept →
nuke4–130.039%18 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0415%18 Sept →
nuke12–120.0216%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.1010%18 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0212%18 Sept →
cache13–40.0014%18 Sept →
shelter13–90.0914%18 Sept →
nuke13–100.1711%18 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0520%18 Sept →
nuke13–10.1318%17 Sept →
nuke13–00.0714%17 Sept →
nuke13–50.1518%17 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.059%17 Sept →
nuke12–120.0313%15 Sept →
nuke13–50.0615%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.0411%15 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0322%15 Sept →
anubis5–130.0013%14 Sept →
ancient13–100.0918%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0210%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0220%13 Sept →
mirage5–130.0316%13 Sept →
ancient13–90.0211%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0215%13 Sept →
nuke13–110.1113%12 Sept →
nuke9–130.0016%12 Sept →
nuke3–130.0310%12 Sept →
nuke13–20.1338%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.017%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.0211%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0517%11 Sept →
nuke7–130.0016%11 Sept →
nuke13–30.0317%11 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0213%11 Sept →
nuke11–130.0118%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0111%11 Sept →
nuke8–130.0518%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0218%11 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0015%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.0710%11 Sept →
nuke13–100.0212%10 Sept →
dust210–130.0013%10 Sept →
nuke13–20.0718%10 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0619%9 Sept →
inferno8–130.019%9 Sept →
cache4–130.0114%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0312%9 Sept →
nuke13–70.0316%9 Sept →
nuke6–30.068%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0715%8 Sept →
nuke13–100.0217%8 Sept →
nuke13–90.0614%8 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0421%8 Sept →
nuke13–10.1327%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.0313%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.079%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.059%8 Sept →
nuke12–120.0631%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.049%7 Sept →
nuke12–120.0519%7 Sept →
nuke13–110.0823%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.