RIM3

RIM3 — CS2 Stats

TR76561198843320440[U:1:883054712]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,631Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,548Hours in CS110Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,127 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 4,127 → 4,127
+17Tracked matches · now 2,631
+3.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 4,127 +0 29 Aug – 19 Sept · 5 observations
4,1274,127peak 4,12729 Aug19 Sept
4,127Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-04-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,127
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches68——
Win rate69%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %73%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy6.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.261.09
Match win rate51.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRIM3FACEITLevel 10 · 4,127 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO4,127csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning66
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–51Last 10049%Win rateWWLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 441ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 439ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 427ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch5.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time447ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 447ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 3 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 12 Apr →
313msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 26 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
15–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 88% over 8infernoWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2613–1350%0.02
mirageB2411–1346%0.01
nukeC135–838%0.02
anubisB105–550%0.01
infernoD93–633%-0.02
cacheS87–188%0.03
ancient—42–250%-0.00
overpass—31–233%0.02
office—22–0100%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

303,439Lifetime kills
1.26K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,846Matches
51.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
57.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
6.5%Shot accuracy
35,637MVPs
11,867Hours (in match)
6,804Bombs planted
3,939Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47135,602
AWP31,771
Glock-1811,035
MP97,467
Knife5,502
MAC-105,169

Lifetime map wins

31,891dust2
9,427inferno
8,193vertigo
3,490nuke
1,427train
522cbble
429office
86italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,305Matches
59%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
94.8ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage66957%1.3718.9
Anubis54459%1.4718.8
Dust251261%1.4619.3
Ancient20656%1.3818.9
Vertigo18670%1.5320.2
Inferno14655%1.4219.1
Nuke11461%1.4317.9
Overpass8655%1.5418.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
445msReaction time
42.5%T opening success
48.5%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
12.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0719%5 Oct →
dust213–00.1739%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0218%29 Sept →
nuke10–80.0722%25 Sept →
anubis7–130.0225%25 Sept →
nuke5–8-0.0424%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0318%15 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0118%15 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0515%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0522%5 Sept →
nuke23–250.0020%5 Sept →
cache13–110.0220%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0234%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0523%2 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0110%2 Sept →
cache13–30.1027%2 Sept →
mirage16–130.0831%30 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0317%29 Aug →
mirage25–23-0.0020%29 Aug →
ancient13–50.0420%29 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0016%29 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0224%28 Aug →
nuke11–130.0116%23 Aug →
anubis13–20.1040%12 Aug →
dust214–160.0625%8 Aug →
cache14–160.0216%7 Aug →
cache13–00.0142%5 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0328%29 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0514%18 Jul →
mirage13–60.0218%18 Jul →
dust28–130.1028%17 Jul →
mirage13–110.0225%17 Jul →
mirage13–00.0724%26 Jun →
dust211–130.0133%26 Jun →
dust210–130.0319%15 Jun →
nuke7–130.0620%13 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0118%13 Jun →
ancient8–130.0129%9 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0117%9 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0619%9 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0432%8 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.0227%8 Jun →
mirage8–130.0136%7 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0723%7 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0123%5 Jun →
mirage13–50.0425%5 Jun →
dust213–80.0216%5 Jun →
nuke13–90.0423%5 Jun →
dust213–100.0526%1 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0632%1 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0231%1 Jun →
nuke13–20.0215%31 May →
dust25–13-0.0118%29 May →
dust213–50.0227%29 May →
mirage12–110.0520%29 May →
inferno9–13-0.0127%29 May →
nuke13–20.0517%28 May →
mirage16–130.1124%27 May →
vertigo9–80.1539%26 May →
anubis6–13-0.0515%26 May →
mirage13–100.0525%25 May →
office13–60.1040%25 May →
overpass11–130.0315%25 May →
nuke19–170.0126%25 May →
anubis8–130.0619%25 May →
dust213–11-0.0217%24 May →
anubis16–140.0116%24 May →
mirage11–13-0.0219%24 May →
dust217–190.0525%23 May →
mirage11–13-0.0318%23 May →
dust211–13-0.0314%23 May →
nuke17–19-0.0012%20 May →
dust213–8-0.0414%20 May →
mirage13–100.0117%20 May →
mirage7–130.0124%19 May →
office13–11-0.120%15 May →
inferno19–150.0627%15 May →
nuke2–130.0337%15 May →
overpass6–13-0.0318%15 May →
cache13–50.0423%9 May →
cache13–80.0719%7 May →
dust213–90.0924%29 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0318%26 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0623%26 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0122%26 Apr →
dust213–50.0821%26 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0223%26 Apr →
dust27–130.0116%25 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0017%25 Apr →
nuke7–130.0011%25 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0113%23 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0017%23 Apr →
overpass19–170.0526%23 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0022%22 Apr →
anubis13–80.0428%22 Apr →
dust213–80.0530%22 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0616%22 Apr →
inferno7–130.0219%14 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0116%14 Apr →
dust23–130.0450%12 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.