tinhead

tinhead — CS2 Stats

76561198838623872[U:1:878358144]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,624Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,987Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,900Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68476 of 251512 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,900 +901 19 Jul – 11 Oct · 17 days played
19,88022,619peak 22,61919 Jul11 Oct
22,947Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,719 below peak (22,619)
  • +901 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,100 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate59.3%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy6.6%13.0%13.4%6.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.711.081.12above
Match win rate50.5%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtinheadPREMIER20,900 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning63
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateWLLLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility4.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.3
Utility4.1
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time517ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 18 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 11–3 · boulder, 20 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC177–1041%0.03
infernoA1610–663%0.05
dust2B126–650%0.02
nukeS128–467%0.08
ancientB115–645%0.03
mirageC83–538%0.04
office—42–250%-0.01
anubis—41–325%0.05
fachwerk—42–250%0.10
boulder—31–233%0.08
overpass—21–150%0.01
shelter—22–0100%0.06
train—10–10%0.02
italy—10–10%0.09
poseidon—10–10%-0.08
vertigo—11–0100%0.00
debris—10–10%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

94,337Lifetime kills
1.71K/D · Top 5% of Pink band
2,839Matches
50.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
59.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Pink band
6.6%Shot accuracy
8,731MVPs
1,417Hours (in match)
4,029Bombs planted
1,359Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,718
AWP2,721
MAC-101,973
MP91,858
FAMAS1,082

Lifetime map wins

5,451inferno
3,278nuke
2,634dust2
1,155train
947lake
770vertigo
677office
179cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

244Matches
57%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
84.9ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5064%1.3017.0
Inferno2959%1.5216.7
Anubis2458%1.2916.4
Ancient2045%1.1618.2
Nuke1464%1.2817.4
Dust2978%1.5716.0
Train333%0.8616.0
Overpass1100%1.4014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
81.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
512msReaction time
47.5%T opening success
48.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
4.56HE damage / grenade
6.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4677 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.0614%11 Oct →
cache9–130.0514%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0329%11 Oct →
office2–13-0.0315%4 Oct →
cache7–130.0514%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0117%3 Oct →
anubis8–130.0214%3 Oct →
cache13–10.0112%24 Sept →
cache13–90.0617%21 Sept →
nuke8–130.0722%21 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0824%21 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0819%20 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0520%25 Aug →
inferno6–130.0419%24 Aug →
cache13–90.0713%24 Aug →
dust216–130.0118%24 Aug →
cache3–130.0010%24 Aug →
nuke13–110.0617%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.1218%23 Aug →
boulder11–130.0421%20 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0318%18 Aug →
inferno13–20.2113%18 Aug →
ancient9–130.0116%18 Aug →
cache13–60.0514%17 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0122%16 Aug →
dust28–130.0224%16 Aug →
ancient13–80.0714%16 Aug →
train2–130.0218%15 Aug →
mirage8–10.0623%15 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0014%14 Aug →
cache15–150.0316%14 Aug →
mirage3–130.0114%14 Aug →
dust213–70.0722%14 Aug →
boulder12–120.1216%13 Aug →
fachwerk12–120.0727%13 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0215%13 Aug →
ancient13–90.049%13 Aug →
ancient7–130.0312%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.1629%11 Aug →
mirage13–80.0921%11 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0124%11 Aug →
italy9–130.0913%11 Aug →
nuke13–50.1315%11 Aug →
ancient13–40.0011%10 Aug →
cache13–160.0027%10 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0016%10 Aug →
cache11–130.0414%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.0319%10 Aug →
inferno13–90.0220%10 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0617%10 Aug →
dust213–70.0722%10 Aug →
fachwerk13–40.1423%9 Aug →
fachwerk11–130.1025%9 Aug →
nuke3–130.1023%9 Aug →
cache13–100.0515%9 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.017%9 Aug →
ancient13–90.037%9 Aug →
dust213–110.0414%8 Aug →
overpass13–100.0415%7 Aug →
poseidon4–9-0.0823%6 Aug →
nuke13–100.0316%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.0727%5 Aug →
shelter13–90.0732%4 Aug →
overpass5–13-0.0112%4 Aug →
ancient13–90.0112%4 Aug →
mirage12–160.0323%3 Aug →
nuke13–110.1715%3 Aug →
anubis13–70.0722%3 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0023%3 Aug →
debris8–80.1421%3 Aug →
nuke13–30.0517%3 Aug →
inferno9–60.0418%3 Aug →
inferno11–130.1026%2 Aug →
ancient7–130.0621%2 Aug →
nuke13–90.0325%2 Aug →
nuke15–150.0719%2 Aug →
cache13–100.0327%2 Aug →
mirage5–130.0923%2 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0713%2 Aug →
inferno4–130.0914%1 Aug →
fachwerk13–80.1227%1 Aug →
anubis7–130.0318%27 Jul →
inferno13–100.0913%22 Jul →
cache5–130.0218%22 Jul →
office13–110.028%21 Jul →
inferno13–80.0522%21 Jul →
cache9–130.0515%21 Jul →
office7–13-0.1220%20 Jul →
ancient5–130.0216%20 Jul →
nuke13–100.1021%20 Jul →
boulder11–30.0838%20 Jul →
office13–110.0813%20 Jul →
shelter13–60.0424%20 Jul →
anubis8–130.0817%20 Jul →
ancient15–150.0715%20 Jul →
dust24–130.0518%20 Jul →
dust213–20.1411%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0913%19 Jul →
cache13–40.0612%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.