Ankka

Ankka — CS2 Stats

FI76561198822960104[U:1:862694376]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,087Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,174Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,766 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Aug 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,766 → 1,766
+15Tracked matches · now 2,087
+6.7ppWin rate · 50.0% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,364 -155 6 Dec – 7 Dec · 2 days played
18,36418,519peak 18,5196 Dec7 Dec
19,093Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,766Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2024-12-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,766
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 235 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.2%46.8%48.2%8.0% short
Shot accuracy14.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate44.5%46.3%46.9%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnkkaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,766 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,766csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning51
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility5.9
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.1
Utility5.9
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time596ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 13 Dec →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 23 Feb →
438msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · nuke, 13 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 15 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 55% over 11nukeWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3116–1552%-0.00
infernoB2815–1354%-0.00
nukeC188–1044%-0.01
dust2A116–555%-0.01
anubis—42–250%0.01
overpass—30–30%0.00
cache—20–20%-0.06
ancient—21–150%0.01
train—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,413Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
3,842Matches
44.5%Match win rate
40.2%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
8,219MVPs
1,698Hours (in match)
4,622Bombs planted
1,136Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,092
AUG4,418
AWP4,055
SG 5533,770
P901,915

Lifetime map wins

13,451inferno
3,269nuke
2,047dust2
693train
690vertigo
65cbble
29lake
9bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,458Matches
50%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
73.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11453%1.1114.9
Inferno8361%1.0614.7
Dust24248%0.9514.0
Nuke4048%1.0714.3
Overpass1735%0.8214.6
Anubis1644%0.9512.8
Ancient1638%0.9214.6
Cache50%0.8416.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
72.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
596msReaction time
21.7%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
12.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.6857% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0115%20 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0119%13 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0216%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0120%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0613%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0117%30 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0720%30 Aug →
cache13–16-0.058%15 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0326%11 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0417%5 Aug →
anubis13–70.0016%27 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0111%5 Jul →
inferno8–130.0320%29 May →
ancient11–13-0.0215%28 May →
mirage8–13-0.0416%27 May →
inferno13–100.0124%12 Apr →
ancient13–80.0414%12 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0223%12 Apr →
nuke10–130.0217%23 Mar →
nuke10–130.028%15 Mar →
mirage13–70.0510%11 Mar →
inferno13–100.0020%6 Mar →
inferno25–23-0.0219%5 Mar →
nuke13–70.0126%5 Mar →
inferno13–30.0515%5 Mar →
anubis4–130.0716%5 Mar →
mirage13–110.0631%23 Feb →
mirage13–80.0218%12 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.0125%3 Feb →
inferno13–50.0217%2 Jan →
mirage10–130.0119%29 Dec →
mirage13–90.0527%22 Dec →
mirage13–16-0.069%18 Dec →
overpass8–13-0.0411%12 Dec →
nuke10–130.0521%16 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0221%11 Nov →
overpass10–130.0111%8 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0425%27 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0320%26 Oct →
inferno5–11-0.0413%21 Oct →
dust211–13-0.046%22 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0618%16 Aug →
mirage12–120.0216%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0415%25 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0011%25 May →
inferno4–13-0.024%25 Apr →
nuke9–130.007%29 Mar →
train16–12-0.0221%16 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0213%6 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0410%6 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.058%31 Jan →
inferno6–130.0126%31 Jan →
overpass12–120.0422%31 Jan →
inferno13–2-0.0217%28 Jan →
mirage13–110.0322%28 Jan →
mirage13–80.0128%18 Jan →
inferno9–130.0630%18 Jan →
nuke12–12-0.0321%5 Jan →
inferno8–13-0.089%5 Jan →
mirage8–130.0313%5 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0327%15 Dec →
inferno13–110.0017%15 Dec →
nuke13–110.0020%15 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0314%15 Dec →
dust213–10.0324%15 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0015%15 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0327%15 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.057%14 Dec →
inferno13–110.0717%14 Dec →
dust212–12-0.0015%14 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.048%14 Dec →
nuke13–10-0.0021%14 Dec →
inferno13–100.0116%14 Dec →
dust213–10-0.0310%14 Dec →
mirage13–110.0217%14 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.0117%14 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0310%14 Dec →
nuke13–2-0.0514%14 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.018%13 Dec →
dust213–30.0812%13 Dec →
mirage13–110.0117%13 Dec →
inferno12–12-0.0124%13 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0221%13 Dec →
nuke13–5-0.029%13 Dec →
inferno13–80.0714%13 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0417%13 Dec →
inferno12–120.0420%10 Dec →
dust213–100.0226%9 Dec →
mirage13–60.0629%9 Dec →
nuke6–13-0.0623%8 Dec →
inferno12–12-0.0410%8 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0424%8 Dec →
dust213–10-0.028%8 Dec →
mirage5–130.0610%8 Dec →
mirage13–20.0314%7 Dec →
anubis13–8-0.0015%7 Dec →
mirage1–11-0.020%7 Dec →
inferno7–13-0.0524%6 Dec →
nuke5–13-0.0215%6 Dec →
dust26–13-0.0520%6 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.