ketunen

ketunen — CS2 Stats

FI76561198405618211[U:1:445352483]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,520Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,663Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,340 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Aug 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,520 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

1,340Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2024-10-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,340
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 11 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 11 Sep 2026 and 12 Oct 2026.

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate44.9%44.8%45.7%meets
Shot accuracy16.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.781.031.050.27 short
Match win rate40.7%45.2%45.7%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGketunenFACEITLevel 6 · 1,340 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,340csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning56
Utility14

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–45–8Last 10047%Win rateLLLTWWLTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.5pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 720ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 685ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 671ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility1.4
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch0.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 684ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning5.6
Utility1.4
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact8.6

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time681ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–3 · sanctum, 12 Feb →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · sanctum, 12 Feb →
469msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · inferno, 12 Feb →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 15 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
14–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 19infernoWeakest map · 42% over 31
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3214–1844%-0.04
infernoC3113–1842%-0.05
nukeA1912–763%-0.02
dust2A95–456%0.00
overpass—31–233%-0.04
poseidon—20–20%-0.04
sanctum—11–0100%0.11
vertigo—10–10%0.00
ancient—11–0100%-0.04
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 31). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,462Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
3,158Matches
40.7%Match win rate
44.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
6,073MVPs
1,663Hours (in match)
3,590Bombs planted
964Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,286inferno
3,195nuke
1,587dust2
1,148train
617vertigo
108cbble
87lake
41office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,098Matches
51%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
69.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

24%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4347%0.8412.7
Inferno2352%0.9314.4
Nuke1354%0.8715.2
Overpass956%0.7811.6
Dust2786%0.8514.3
Ancient560%0.8514.6
Train20%0.6411.0
Anubis20%0.8811.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
29.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
684msReaction time
37.7%T opening success
39.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
7.15HE damage / grenade
12.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.7034% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 31 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–9-0.0332%29 Mar →
inferno6–90.0129%29 Mar →
inferno5–90.0329%11 Mar →
poseidon8–8-0.0315%11 Mar →
nuke9–7-0.0327%11 Mar →
sanctum9–30.1140%12 Feb →
overpass3–9-0.0622%12 Feb →
poseidon8–8-0.0417%12 Feb →
vertigo4–90.0021%12 Feb →
inferno9–3-0.1013%12 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0619%12 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0415%15 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0116%15 Oct →
ancient22–18-0.0423%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0424%7 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0518%4 Oct →
overpass13–60.0223%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0120%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.015%22 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0427%21 Sept →
train4–13-0.0411%21 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0731%19 Sept →
dust212–120.0533%19 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1421%19 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0413%15 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.0315%15 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.089%15 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0521%15 Dec →
dust213–1-0.019%15 Dec →
inferno8–130.0016%15 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0111%15 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.0524%14 Dec →
inferno13–110.007%14 Dec →
dust212–12-0.0123%14 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.023%14 Dec →
nuke13–100.0522%14 Dec →
inferno13–10-0.0310%14 Dec →
dust213–100.0221%14 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.075%14 Dec →
nuke9–13-0.0613%14 Dec →
mirage4–130.0024%14 Dec →
nuke13–20.0819%14 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.0519%13 Dec →
dust213–30.0526%13 Dec →
mirage13–11-0.0328%13 Dec →
inferno12–12-0.0112%13 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0220%13 Dec →
nuke13–5-0.0624%13 Dec →
inferno13–8-0.105%13 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0826%13 Dec →
mirage8–130.0420%3 Dec →
nuke11–13-0.0416%3 Dec →
inferno13–4-0.0517%3 Dec →
mirage1–13-0.0831%28 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.1112%28 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.1013%28 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0316%27 Nov →
inferno12–120.0020%27 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0517%27 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.0619%27 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0522%27 Nov →
mirage12–12-0.0413%27 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.1028%25 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0216%25 Nov →
mirage13–40.0128%21 Nov →
inferno0–13-0.110%21 Nov →
nuke13–60.0620%21 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0223%21 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0613%20 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0017%20 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.078%20 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0513%20 Nov →
nuke13–40.0121%20 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0111%20 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0318%19 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0619%19 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0914%18 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0417%18 Nov →
inferno6–130.0224%18 Nov →
mirage13–3-0.0030%18 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0325%17 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0310%17 Nov →
nuke13–5-0.0316%17 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0315%17 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0733%4 Nov →
mirage4–130.0326%4 Nov →
nuke12–120.0333%4 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0417%4 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0718%31 Oct →
mirage8–130.0022%31 Oct →
mirage7–2-0.0222%31 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0511%31 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0429%30 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.089%30 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0228%30 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0616%30 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0725%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0911%30 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0528%30 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0731%29 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.