M4th41s

M4th41s — CS2 Stats

NO76561198816236120[U:1:855970392]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

753Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
741Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating17,606Purple band · top ~18% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Apr 2026 (217 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,606 -4,987 11 Jul – 2 Apr · 7 days played
17,60625,642peak 25,64211 Jul2 Apr
25,642Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2025-07-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 8,036 below peak (25,642)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,394 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.2%46.8%48.2%3.0% short
Shot accuracy13.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.061.07above
Match win rate45.4%46.3%46.9%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGM4th41sFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,606 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning43
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateLWWLLWLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.5
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning4.3
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time681ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 693ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 24 Feb →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · train, 22 Feb →
445msFastest reaction time · 9–6 · inferno, 24 Feb →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 21 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9overpassWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2812–1643%0.03
mirageC198–1142%0.00
dust2B115–645%0.00
ancientS97–278%0.00
overpassD72–529%0.00
trainS75–271%-0.00
nukeA74–357%0.00
cache—42–250%0.01
anubis—42–250%-0.01
stronghold—10–10%-0.05
grail—11–0100%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.02
agency—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

37,952Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
2,240Matches
45.4%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,907MVPs
741Hours (in match)
1,410Bombs planted
466Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,534inferno
2,152dust2
1,222nuke
695vertigo
390train
181office
152lake
81safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

78Matches
63%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
72.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1759%1.2814.5
Dust21547%0.9413.8
Nuke1471%1.2615.8
Anubis1250%1.0615.0
Ancient1182%1.2014.9
Vertigo475%1.0615.5
Inferno367%0.619.3
Train2100%1.7618.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
84.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
676msReaction time
29.2%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
11.61HE damage / grenade
9.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.1541% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass2–13-0.0312%24 May →
train13–9-0.0514%24 May →
cache13–40.0424%24 May →
cache11–130.0330%30 Apr →
cache10–13-0.0321%29 Apr →
cache13–50.0113%29 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0323%3 Apr →
mirage12–120.0229%3 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0212%2 Apr →
train7–13-0.0436%2 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0228%2 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0019%2 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0132%2 Apr →
anubis13–50.0020%2 Apr →
overpass5–130.0123%2 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0322%31 Mar →
mirage13–80.1622%30 Mar →
mirage11–130.0321%30 Mar →
inferno3–9-0.0319%28 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0120%21 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.1233%21 Mar →
ancient16–130.0124%20 Mar →
mirage10–130.0226%20 Mar →
nuke13–110.0122%20 Mar →
dust213–70.0117%20 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0024%19 Mar →
overpass10–130.0212%19 Mar →
inferno6–90.0022%14 Mar →
inferno1–9-0.0732%3 Mar →
inferno8–80.0419%3 Mar →
inferno9–70.0828%3 Mar →
inferno6–90.0525%27 Feb →
inferno3–9-0.1622%27 Feb →
inferno8–80.0125%26 Feb →
inferno8–8-0.0213%26 Feb →
inferno8–80.0426%26 Feb →
inferno9–60.0821%24 Feb →
inferno9–50.0126%24 Feb →
inferno9–30.1822%24 Feb →
inferno9–10.0725%24 Feb →
inferno9–50.1413%24 Feb →
inferno9–70.0826%24 Feb →
inferno9–20.1118%24 Feb →
inferno9–20.1829%24 Feb →
train13–4-0.0050%22 Feb →
anubis12–16-0.0412%22 Feb →
mirage14–16-0.0122%22 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0021%22 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0325%22 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0229%21 Feb →
mirage13–70.0317%21 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0319%21 Feb →
inferno13–30.0935%21 Feb →
mirage9–130.1133%15 Feb →
dust28–130.0924%15 Feb →
mirage13–100.0625%14 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0836%13 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0527%13 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.0715%13 Feb →
inferno15–150.1023%13 Feb →
dust213–110.0424%5 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0019%5 Feb →
nuke7–130.0124%5 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0724%31 Jan →
stronghold4–13-0.0540%31 Jan →
ancient4–130.0041%31 Jan →
mirage7–0-0.0433%31 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0333%31 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0925%10 Jan →
ancient13–50.0726%10 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0123%10 Jan →
overpass7–130.0427%10 Jan →
anubis13–30.0123%10 Jan →
train13–50.0125%10 Jan →
nuke13–90.0531%10 Jan →
mirage13–50.0235%30 Aug →
train13–60.0343%30 Aug →
grail13–70.0129%30 Aug →
mirage16–130.0024%11 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0621%11 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0124%2 Aug →
inferno4–10.0417%2 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0624%2 Aug →
nuke13–100.0430%2 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0417%2 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0733%2 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0517%2 Aug →
train3–13-0.0631%31 Jul →
overpass13–100.0410%31 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0522%31 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0228%31 Jul →
ancient13–110.0612%31 Jul →
mirage13–100.0427%31 Jul →
vertigo4–130.0212%19 Jul →
train13–40.0721%11 Jul →
agency13–70.0425%11 Jul →
dust213–100.0330%11 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0124%9 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0631%8 Jul →
dust213–40.0428%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.