A Y A T O

A Y A T O — CS2 Stats

AT76561198808432501[U:1:848166773]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

749Tracked matches70%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,732Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,103Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#81927 of 259613 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,221 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,103 +2,815 17 Oct – 1 Nov · 10 days played
16,91820,103peak 20,10317 Oct1 Nov
20,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,221Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-09-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,221
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 130 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,103
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,897 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.0%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy9.3%12.7%13.0%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.051.060.07 short
Match win rate38.8%45.7%46.3%7.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGA Y A T OFACEITLevel 7 · 1,221 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,103 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,221csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning68
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateWLWWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.6
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning6.8
Utility4.6
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time568ms+38ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · train, 25 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 7–0 · mirage, 17 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–0 · nuke, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 19anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.02
nukeS1913–668%0.01
dust2A138–562%0.01
infernoB136–746%-0.02
cacheA106–460%0.01
anubisD103–730%0.01
ancientD62–433%-0.03
trainA53–260%0.07
overpass—20–20%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,188Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
2,570Matches
38.8%Match win rate
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9.3%Shot accuracy
5,782MVPs
2,732Hours (in match)
1,784Bombs planted
982Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,539inferno
2,586dust2
1,167train
1,033nuke
596vertigo
131office
80cbble
53lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

82Matches
59%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
78.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2966%1.0314.9
Dust21856%1.0115.9
Anubis956%1.1216.1
Inferno757%1.8014.3
Ancient650%0.7111.5
Nuke580%1.2620.8
Cache2100%1.2818.5
Train10%2.4632.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
69.0%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
570msReaction time
61.5%T opening success
50.4%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
7.75HE damage / grenade
10.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4353 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–5-0.0833%2 Nov →
mirage7–130.0013%2 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.006%1 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0319%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0913%1 Nov →
cache13–80.0613%1 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0212%1 Nov →
cache13–40.0232%31 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0817%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.0610%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0717%31 Oct →
mirage8–130.1018%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.0213%31 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0716%31 Oct →
train13–50.0213%31 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0320%30 Oct →
anubis13–80.0114%30 Oct →
dust25–130.0224%30 Oct →
cache13–50.1029%30 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0110%28 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%27 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0216%27 Oct →
nuke13–40.0216%26 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0424%26 Oct →
ancient13–60.0416%26 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0122%25 Oct →
mirage13–70.0322%25 Oct →
train13–10.1713%25 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0513%25 Oct →
cache4–130.0021%25 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0228%25 Oct →
mirage13–100.0219%25 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0112%25 Oct →
cache13–30.0614%25 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0033%25 Oct →
inferno9–10.0821%25 Oct →
inferno9–70.0711%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0115%22 Oct →
inferno19–15-0.0213%22 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0610%22 Oct →
anubis11–130.0111%22 Oct →
overpass9–130.0414%22 Oct →
overpass6–130.0515%22 Oct →
cache13–7-0.049%21 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0420%21 Oct →
nuke9–20.0414%20 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0119%20 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.013%20 Oct →
mirage12–120.0322%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0112%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0116%19 Oct →
nuke9–130.0134%19 Oct →
dust213–110.0225%19 Oct →
cache15–150.0115%17 Oct →
anubis13–40.0310%17 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0121%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.009%17 Oct →
dust24–13-0.029%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.1213%17 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0316%17 Oct →
mirage13–110.038%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.1116%17 Oct →
mirage7–00.0736%17 Oct →
mirage13–70.0810%17 Oct →
inferno13–40.1014%16 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0620%16 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0018%14 Oct →
mirage14–160.0717%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0015%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0626%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.0418%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0315%13 Oct →
nuke13–30.0729%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0318%13 Oct →
nuke9–0-0.0517%13 Oct →
train10–130.1222%13 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.2021%13 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0924%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0724%12 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0112%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0215%11 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0210%11 Oct →
train8–130.0118%10 Oct →
train13–50.018%10 Oct →
nuke16–140.0111%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0119%10 Oct →
mirage13–60.1021%8 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0415%8 Oct →
anubis10–130.0717%8 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0410%7 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0618%7 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0423%7 Oct →
anubis10–130.0420%7 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0214%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
dust213–70.0829%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.1023%6 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0017%6 Oct →
dust213–80.0824%4 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0314%4 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.