slow

slow — CS2 Stats

76561198799224238[U:1:838958510]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,473Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,053Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,940 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,940 → 1,940
+9Tracked matches · now 2,473
0.0ppWin rate · 46.7% → 46.7%

Rating over time

1,940Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-03-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,940
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 61 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-25
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-25

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches15——
Win rate40%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate64.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.6%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.08 short
Match win rate46.9%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGslowFACEITLevel 8 · 1,940 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,940csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning79
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–55–9Last 10036%Win rateWLLLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility3.8
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.9
Utility3.8
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time636ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 636ms
Headshot accuracy26.6%−5.2%
first ⅓ avg 31.8% → last ⅓ avg 26.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 27 Mar →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 2 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 27 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3815–2339%0.01
mirageC3012–1840%0.02
cacheS75–271%0.02
infernoD71–614%-0.01
trainD61–517%-0.01
anubis—41–325%0.02
nuke—30–30%-0.01
ancient—31–233%-0.04
overpass—20–20%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,532Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,538Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
64.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,724MVPs
2,151Hours (in match)
3,770Bombs planted
1,258Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,563
AWP5,445
SSG 081,636
Knife1,300

Lifetime map wins

6,694dust2
4,059inferno
2,169vertigo
2,146nuke
1,045train
113cbble
56office
23italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

877Matches
52%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.6ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14651%0.9816.0
Dust28756%0.9515.5
Anubis5949%1.0015.9
Ancient5850%1.0016.1
Inferno2129%0.8414.7
Overpass1850%1.2515.7
Nuke1735%0.9315.4
Cache1080%1.3023.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.8%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
92.9%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
643msReaction time
48.1%T opening success
59.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
5.84HE damage / grenade
4.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.46 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0124%9 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0246%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0427%4 Oct →
overpass9–13-0.0021%4 Oct →
mirage4–00.050%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0438%3 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0327%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0226%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0135%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0129%15 Jul →
cache28–31-0.0234%15 Jul →
cache16–130.0526%14 Jul →
dust29–130.0021%10 Jul →
mirage13–100.0132%4 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0938%4 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0227%27 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0126%27 Jun →
anubis13–100.0334%21 Jun →
cache13–110.0524%17 Jun →
overpass10–130.0219%17 Jun →
mirage8–130.0026%17 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0130%16 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0221%15 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0025%15 Jun →
dust25–130.0033%2 Jun →
dust213–50.0430%1 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0823%30 May →
cache13–90.0536%30 May →
mirage13–20.0215%27 May →
cache16–140.0019%2 May →
anubis11–130.0118%29 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0525%28 Apr →
cache13–11-0.0125%27 Apr →
dust213–110.1033%27 Apr →
dust213–80.0321%27 Apr →
mirage17–190.0318%27 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0425%26 Apr →
anubis10–130.0628%26 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0918%25 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0320%25 Apr →
mirage9–130.0425%24 Apr →
mirage16–130.0226%24 Apr →
mirage13–40.0321%24 Apr →
inferno4–130.0141%20 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0822%20 Apr →
train13–40.0825%19 Apr →
mirage13–70.0348%19 Apr →
dust213–110.0438%13 Apr →
mirage8–130.1534%13 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0321%12 Apr →
mirage11–130.0132%12 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0524%11 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0528%11 Apr →
dust212–120.0822%10 Apr →
mirage13–60.0928%10 Apr →
inferno12–12-0.0122%8 Apr →
dust213–90.0629%7 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0020%7 Apr →
train6–130.0127%6 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0231%6 Apr →
mirage13–110.0330%2 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0329%2 Apr →
dust212–120.0731%31 Mar →
mirage10–130.0526%31 Mar →
dust213–110.0440%31 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0417%30 Mar →
mirage13–2-0.0027%30 Mar →
train4–13-0.0423%27 Mar →
mirage10–130.0216%27 Mar →
dust213–10.2027%27 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0538%26 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0128%26 Mar →
train10–13-0.0841%25 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0434%25 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0331%24 Mar →
dust28–30.0247%24 Mar →
mirage5–130.0540%22 Mar →
dust212–120.0234%22 Mar →
mirage12–120.0138%21 Mar →
dust212–12-0.0218%21 Mar →
train12–120.0025%19 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0523%19 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0513%18 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0228%18 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0313%17 Mar →
dust29–130.0437%17 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.0026%16 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0232%16 Mar →
dust213–70.0427%16 Mar →
train11–13-0.0124%11 Mar →
dust213–80.0527%11 Mar →
dust213–90.0332%9 Mar →
nuke11–130.0333%8 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0124%8 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0136%5 Mar →
inferno3–130.0150%5 Mar →
dust24–130.0353%2 Mar →
mirage9–130.0547%2 Mar →
inferno13–110.0248%2 Mar →
dust212–120.0437%2 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.