BlushGun

BlushGun — CS2 Stats

CA76561198790079229[U:1:829813501]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,383Tracked matches57%Win rate2025Tracked since
758Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating10,111Blue band · top ~54.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 438 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,111 +3,039 9 Sept – 14 Oct · 14 days played
7,07210,111peak 10,1119 Sept14 Oct
10,120Peak Premier in tracked matches
438Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-08-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 438
  • Next: Level 2 at 501 — 63 to go

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 10,111
  • +2,169 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,889 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches128——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate49.2%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%12.2%12.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.950.980.07 short
Match win rate42.7%42.6%43.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlushGunFACEITLevel 2 · 438 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER10,111 · Blue bandPEAK ELO438csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning45
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWWLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility5.0
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning4.5
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time582ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 28 Sept →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 15 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · dust2, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 1 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC218–1338%0.00
dust2C207–1335%-0.01
mirageA1911–858%0.01
nukeA149–564%-0.03
anubisA138–562%0.00
cacheB63–350%-0.02
ancientB63–350%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

36,090Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
2,403Matches
42.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
49.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
7,659MVPs
758Hours (in match)
2,606Bombs planted
555Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,041dust2
3,933inferno
3,063nuke
901vertigo
212train
41office
12ar_shoots
9ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

225Matches
49%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
70.1ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6439%0.9113.9
Dust26042%0.9214.0
Nuke2572%1.0314.2
Inferno2268%0.7711.7
Ancient1839%0.8913.2
Anubis1856%0.9214.7
Overpass989%0.8814.0
Cache633%1.0513.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
30.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.6%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
582msReaction time
37.7%T opening success
33.5%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
7.30HE damage / grenade
12.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.686% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–11-0.0315%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0119%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0235%14 Oct →
dust216–140.0414%14 Oct →
inferno4–130.0322%14 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0125%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.1319%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.1326%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0328%14 Oct →
mirage6–130.0214%14 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.055%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0121%13 Oct →
anubis11–70.0713%13 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0227%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0345%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0124%4 Oct →
cache13–60.0225%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0217%1 Oct →
ancient13–110.0428%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0010%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0114%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0723%30 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0331%29 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1418%28 Sept →
inferno9–50.1537%28 Sept →
inferno14–160.0220%28 Sept →
inferno9–50.1720%28 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0612%28 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.116%28 Sept →
inferno9–10.0613%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0616%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0512%28 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0133%27 Sept →
anubis13–30.0923%27 Sept →
vertigo13–40.1623%27 Sept →
inferno13–160.0313%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0718%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0215%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0916%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.019%24 Sept →
inferno13–30.0421%24 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0613%23 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0127%23 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0511%23 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0521%23 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0723%23 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0014%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0414%22 Sept →
anubis8–130.0318%22 Sept →
nuke13–50.0114%22 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.055%21 Sept →
inferno7–90.0414%21 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0320%21 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0412%21 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0524%21 Sept →
inferno0–6-0.160%21 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0221%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0623%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0521%20 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0239%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0537%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.1113%20 Sept →
inferno4–90.0124%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0224%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0721%16 Sept →
mirage15–150.0420%16 Sept →
anubis10–130.0320%16 Sept →
ancient13–30.0520%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0218%15 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0120%15 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0024%15 Sept →
cache2–130.0115%15 Sept →
ancient13–100.0616%15 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0926%15 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0713%15 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0258%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0430%15 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0122%15 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0222%14 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0021%14 Sept →
dust216–130.0735%14 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0118%14 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0843%14 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0120%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0220%14 Sept →
anubis3–130.1031%14 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0626%14 Sept →
nuke13–50.0115%13 Sept →
mirage13–70.0517%13 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0321%13 Sept →
mirage13–60.0527%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0521%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0221%7 Sept →
dust29–130.0528%7 Sept →
dust213–10.1338%1 Sept →
nuke13–80.0430%20 Aug →
nuke13–50.0433%20 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0623%20 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0323%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.