Jönssi

Jönssi — CS2 Stats

RU76561198448744392[U:1:488478664]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

599Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,046Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,134Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42146 of 259895 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,204 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,134 +5,809 25 Mar – 24 Sept · 23 days played
17,06924,544peak 24,54425 Mar24 Sept
24,763Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,204Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-03-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,204
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 147 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,410 below peak (24,544)
  • -851 over 30 days · declining
  • +6,065 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,866 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.9%45.7%46.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy19.4%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.051.06above
Match win rate36.3%45.7%46.3%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJönssiFACEITLevel 7 · 1,204 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,134 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,204csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning69
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLLLWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +25ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time549ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%−5.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 5 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · eldorado, 6 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 22 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 24 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 85% over 13dust2Weakest map · 19% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2516–964%0.01
dust2D163–1319%-0.01
cacheA169–756%0.03
ancientS1311–285%0.03
nukeA127–558%0.00
anubisC83–538%0.00
infernoD51–420%-0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.03
eldorado—10–10%-0.18
vertigo—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (19% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,381Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4,253Matches
36.3%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot %
19.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
6,818MVPs
1,046Hours (in match)
1,345Bombs planted
544Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,448
AWP7,657
MP72,189
MP91,599
P901,439

Lifetime map wins

2,123dust2
1,623nuke
1,454inferno
1,281train
1,150lake
544cbble
497vertigo
180safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

195Matches
56%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
92.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3850%1.2217.5
Nuke1662%1.2618.9
Dust21662%1.2720.1
Anubis1471%1.4318.1
Ancient1346%1.1017.2
Cache1060%1.4719.0
Train650%1.1916.8
Overpass540%1.2115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
547msReaction time
49.8%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
13.08HE damage / grenade
10.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

19% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–13-0.0315%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0323%24 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.019%24 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0411%21 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0832%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0424%21 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0318%10 Sept →
cache14–160.0517%9 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0216%7 Sept →
nuke13–60.0532%7 Sept →
mirage13–50.0212%7 Sept →
cache19–150.0513%7 Sept →
eldorado2–9-0.1857%6 Sept →
mirage13–110.0212%5 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0031%5 Sept →
anubis13–80.054%5 Sept →
nuke13–40.0520%5 Sept →
cache2–130.0116%5 Sept →
vertigo9–40.0225%5 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0415%5 Sept →
cache5–10.020%4 Sept →
cache16–130.0520%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0433%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0218%3 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0015%3 Sept →
nuke11–130.0014%31 Aug →
nuke13–90.0519%27 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.036%26 Aug →
nuke13–50.0622%26 Aug →
mirage13–90.0725%24 Aug →
nuke13–100.0217%24 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0521%24 Aug →
cache13–10.0915%24 Aug →
anubis3–130.0124%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.047%21 Aug →
mirage13–30.1313%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0423%19 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0123%18 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0126%18 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0311%18 Aug →
ancient8–3-0.0217%18 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0530%18 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0512%17 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.1128%17 Aug →
cache13–80.0319%17 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0615%17 Aug →
cache13–90.0618%17 Aug →
mirage14–160.0512%12 Aug →
cache9–130.0316%12 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0319%11 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0825%11 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0118%11 Aug →
cache13–90.0122%11 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.1132%5 Aug →
dust23–130.0014%4 Aug →
anubis15–150.0319%23 Jul →
mirage13–100.0232%23 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0128%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0317%22 Jul →
anubis13–60.0920%22 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0623%21 Jul →
cache13–100.0823%21 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0011%21 Jul →
mirage10–130.0121%19 Jul →
mirage13–100.0718%19 Jul →
ancient13–90.0412%19 Jul →
mirage13–80.1514%19 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0126%6 Jul →
anubis13–80.0722%6 Jul →
mirage13–80.0430%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0214%6 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.019%5 Jul →
mirage13–110.0224%5 Jul →
ancient13–30.1522%5 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0223%5 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.1012%2 Jul →
ancient13–50.1030%6 May →
inferno13–70.0324%6 May →
cache13–110.0730%29 Apr →
mirage13–110.0021%29 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0116%29 Apr →
ancient13–80.0427%26 Apr →
cache7–13-0.0325%26 Apr →
ancient13–30.1242%25 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0324%25 Apr →
mirage13–60.0553%25 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0519%25 Apr →
overpass13–100.0126%25 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0217%25 Apr →
dust26–130.0627%25 Apr →
nuke13–30.0220%25 Apr →
dust213–30.0834%18 Apr →
nuke6–3-0.0335%18 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0219%14 Apr →
overpass10–130.0428%8 Apr →
ancient13–20.0429%8 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0227%8 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0214%25 Mar →
mirage13–90.0836%25 Mar →
overpass5–9-0.139%23 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.