Talisko

Talisko — CS2 Stats

FR76561198434910018[U:1:474644290]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,247Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,314Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating22,500Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48275 of 251924 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,951 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,500 -1,054 3 Mar – 3 Oct · 15 days played
22,50025,564peak 25,5643 Mar3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,951 +0 12 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
1,9511,951peak 1,95112 Sept19 Sept
25,564Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,951Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2026-02-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,951
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 50 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-12
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,064 below peak (25,564)
  • -3,064 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,500 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.01——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate46.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTaliskoFACEITLevel 10 · 1,951 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,500 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,951csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning59
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–36–8Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −106ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact9.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time547ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–5 · overpass, 29 Jun →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 8–6 · rush_001, 3 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · train, 13 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 20 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3317–1652%0.01
infernoS2215–768%0.01
cacheB105–550%0.01
mirageD82–625%0.05
ancientS75–271%0.01
overpassS75–271%0.09
nuke—41–325%0.04
anubis—31–233%0.04
train—21–150%0.01
office—11–0100%0.09
rush_001—11–0100%0.09
stronghold—11–0100%0.02
alpine—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,018Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,706Matches
46.0%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
29,806MVPs
3,511Hours (in match)
8,257Bombs planted
3,017Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,366
AWP48,196
Knife2,912
MAC-102,551
MP92,495
SSG 082,015

Lifetime map wins

20,504inferno
14,515dust2
4,390nuke
4,035vertigo
2,595train
1,197cbble
502lake
432office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

947Matches
52%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
72.7ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217357%1.1314.7
Inferno14958%1.2415.2
Anubis5661%1.3014.8
Mirage4935%1.0014.5
Nuke4441%1.0114.1
Ancient4342%1.0914.9
Vertigo3751%1.2618.2
Overpass2458%1.2316.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
559msReaction time
28.4%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
12.11HE damage / grenade
14.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.4278% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office13–100.0930%13 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0411%13 Oct →
train13–4-0.0116%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0131%4 Oct →
cache13–70.0223%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0024%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0329%4 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0619%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0733%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0128%3 Oct →
cache13–100.0029%3 Oct →
mirage1–10-0.0014%3 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0948%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0429%1 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0619%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0526%23 Sept →
dust212–120.0616%23 Sept →
ancient13–110.0117%22 Sept →
dust29–130.0941%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0525%5 Sept →
cache3–130.0320%5 Sept →
ancient16–120.0226%31 Aug →
dust213–100.0316%29 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0019%29 Aug →
mirage13–80.2033%25 Aug →
dust212–120.0120%25 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0133%20 Aug →
train11–130.0335%18 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0118%18 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0215%13 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0128%11 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0017%11 Aug →
inferno13–110.0322%11 Aug →
ancient13–60.0711%7 Aug →
dust27–130.0026%7 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0119%7 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0320%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0731%7 Aug →
inferno15–150.0425%7 Aug →
mirage2–130.0517%5 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0216%4 Aug →
anubis13–90.0430%4 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0114%30 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0129%28 Jul →
cache13–110.0319%26 Jul →
ancient13–30.0324%8 Jul →
stronghold13–110.0225%3 Jul →
overpass9–50.2726%29 Jun →
nuke8–80.0917%29 Jun →
inferno13–70.0711%27 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.045%27 Jun →
inferno13–90.0826%27 Jun →
dust213–40.0429%22 Jun →
anubis9–130.0518%22 Jun →
inferno9–00.1520%20 Jun →
dust212–120.0214%14 Jun →
inferno13–50.0839%14 Jun →
overpass13–80.0727%11 Jun →
overpass13–10-0.0325%11 Jun →
overpass3–13-0.0337%11 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0738%10 Jun →
dust22–13-0.1130%9 Jun →
nuke13–100.0533%7 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0019%4 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0515%29 May →
inferno2–13-0.0427%28 May →
dust25–130.0510%28 May →
nuke10–130.1024%28 May →
dust213–5-0.0018%23 May →
mirage7–13-0.0721%22 May →
dust213–20.0933%20 May →
dust213–40.0025%20 May →
mirage15–150.1022%19 May →
nuke1–13-0.076%6 May →
dust27–130.0737%4 May →
cache13–90.0620%4 May →
inferno13–80.0423%30 Apr →
cache12–120.010%29 Apr →
ancient13–30.0634%28 Apr →
dust213–80.0937%27 Apr →
inferno5–9-0.0224%23 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0224%22 Apr →
dust213–60.0933%22 Apr →
overpass13–110.1026%19 Apr →
dust213–110.0123%19 Apr →
inferno13–100.0325%11 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0222%10 Apr →
anubis13–160.0221%10 Apr →
inferno13–110.0321%10 Apr →
alpine13–2-0.0344%25 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0314%18 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0320%6 Mar →
overpass8–10.2323%6 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0020%6 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.0521%5 Mar →
inferno13–50.0322%5 Mar →
overpass8–130.0418%4 Mar →
mirage10–130.0416%3 Mar →
dust213–100.0622%3 Mar →
inferno13–110.0012%24 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.