Timo Soini

Timo Soini — CS2 Stats

76561198424377151[U:1:464111423]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

705Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
669Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,299Blue band · top ~42.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,299 +707 15 Aug – 2 Oct · 36 days played
10,00013,832peak 13,83215 Aug2 Oct
14,190Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-08-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,533 below peak (13,832)
  • +25 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,701 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,051), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate42.3%41.8%42.7%meets
Shot accuracy10.2%12.2%11.3%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.860.980.990.14 short
Match win rate43.6%43.3%43.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTimo SoiniFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER12,299 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning57
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–41–7Last 10052%Win rateLWTLLTLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +4.6pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility3.6
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 61% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning5.7
Utility3.6
Mechanics2.4
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time593ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 16 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · inferno, 5 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · inferno, 31 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2213–959%0.01
nukeA2012–860%0.01
dust2D154–1127%-0.02
ancientC146–843%-0.01
infernoC114–736%0.02
cacheS118–373%-0.03
anubisS75–271%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,534Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
1,629Matches
43.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
42.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
10.2%Shot accuracy
3,467MVPs
669Hours (in match)
1,393Bombs planted
265Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,769nuke
1,959inferno
1,526dust2
895vertigo
548train
93cbble
77lake
22office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

29Matches
45%Win rate
0.69Avg K/D
—ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage743%0.6812.1
Vertigo580%0.7310.6
Anubis580%0.7914.2
Ancient425%0.7215.3
Nuke30%0.8314.3
Overpass1100%0.6813.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
28.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
60.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
594msReaction time
65.1%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
7.93HE damage / grenade
3.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.295 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0429%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.1319%1 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0526%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.0113%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
ancient15–150.0414%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.096%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.0117%20 Sept →
nuke12–160.0817%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0617%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0513%19 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0316%18 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.076%17 Sept →
anubis13–70.0411%16 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0814%16 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0415%16 Sept →
nuke13–60.0513%15 Sept →
mirage13–10.018%14 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0115%14 Sept →
mirage16–130.0619%13 Sept →
anubis13–40.0311%13 Sept →
dust216–130.0023%13 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.038%12 Sept →
dust27–130.0426%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1115%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0516%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0616%11 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0720%10 Sept →
nuke8–130.0218%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.0617%9 Sept →
mirage13–40.1319%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0823%8 Sept →
nuke13–160.0318%6 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0716%6 Sept →
cache13–60.0210%6 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0218%6 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1127%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0113%5 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0610%5 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0317%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.0317%5 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0514%5 Sept →
inferno13–10.1040%5 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0310%5 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0516%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0216%5 Sept →
mirage5–130.0621%3 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0013%3 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0216%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0416%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0215%3 Sept →
nuke13–20.0410%3 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0719%2 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0314%2 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0217%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0514%1 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0219%31 Aug →
inferno13–90.0116%31 Aug →
nuke13–40.0614%31 Aug →
inferno13–30.068%31 Aug →
nuke13–160.0412%30 Aug →
anubis13–30.035%30 Aug →
mirage13–60.0516%29 Aug →
inferno13–50.1119%29 Aug →
nuke13–90.0313%29 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.046%29 Aug →
cache16–140.0212%29 Aug →
inferno15–150.0913%28 Aug →
ancient13–40.109%28 Aug →
mirage15–150.0216%28 Aug →
inferno10–130.0115%27 Aug →
nuke13–40.0214%26 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0212%26 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0916%26 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0214%25 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0121%25 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.029%25 Aug →
cache13–110.0013%25 Aug →
cache13–4-0.018%25 Aug →
nuke13–70.0118%23 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0321%23 Aug →
mirage13–110.0213%23 Aug →
dust215–150.0311%22 Aug →
dust28–130.0023%22 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0914%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0720%22 Aug →
mirage10–130.0215%19 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0321%19 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0516%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0511%17 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0618%16 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0113%16 Aug →
ancient13–20.1521%16 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0910%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.057%16 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0326%15 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0112%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0616%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.0215%15 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0414%15 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.