Forgotten

Forgotten — CS2 Stats

FI76561198414670242[U:1:454404514]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,023Tracked matches55%Win rate2024Tracked since
495Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating6,764Light Blue band · top ~70.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+206Premier CS Rating · 6,558 → 6,764

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,764 -1,367 31 Jul – 4 Nov · 20 days played
5,3228,131peak 8,13131 Jul4 Nov
8,252Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-07-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,367 below peak (8,131)
  • +132 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,105 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,236 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.5%39.9%42.0%7.4% short
Shot accuracy1.1%7.0%9.6%8.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.800.920.980.18 short
Match win rate41.1%42.3%43.8%2.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Blue band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGForgottenPREMIER6,764 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning58
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +6.8pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility3.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning5.8
Utility3.4
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact6.7

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time566ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 19 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 30 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 29 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 2 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
2–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16trainWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2110–1148%-0.03
cacheC198–1142%-0.02
nukeS1611–569%0.01
infernoC146–843%-0.05
anubisC83–538%-0.01
dust2B63–350%0.00
ancientD62–433%-0.04
trainD51–420%0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.08
office—11–0100%-0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

21,065Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
1,676Matches
41.1%Match win rate
34.5%Headshot %
1.1%Shot accuracy
3,102MVPs
495Hours (in match)
1,297Bombs planted
254Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,844nuke
1,805inferno
1,245dust2
555vertigo
253train
112office
66italy
28bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

16Matches
25%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
67.9ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust230%0.355.0
Vertigo333%0.9113.7
Mirage333%0.859.0
Nuke333%0.8916.0
Inferno250%0.6211.0
Anubis10%1.0619.0
Ancient10%0.509.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
62.5%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
563msReaction time
62.4%T opening success
35.6%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
6.06HE damage / grenade
2.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9176% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.8497 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.5938% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache14–16-0.0126%4 Nov →
nuke13–50.0427%4 Nov →
nuke13–60.0219%4 Nov →
nuke13–30.0314%3 Nov →
mirage13–5-0.038%3 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0218%3 Nov →
cache9–13-0.1214%3 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.0311%3 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.0611%2 Nov →
dust29–130.0215%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.085%2 Nov →
ancient13–30.009%1 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0310%1 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0010%1 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0514%31 Oct →
anubis13–80.0623%31 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.055%30 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.077%30 Oct →
nuke13–20.015%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.018%30 Oct →
cache10–130.0013%30 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.063%30 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0611%30 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0811%30 Oct →
cache3–13-0.086%29 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.083%29 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.078%29 Oct →
ancient4–130.008%29 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.190%29 Oct →
office13–9-0.0222%29 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.076%27 Oct →
cache13–80.0329%27 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0232%27 Oct →
nuke8–130.0820%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.0338%25 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0814%21 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0721%11 Oct →
cache13–70.087%11 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.032%11 Oct →
nuke16–120.0621%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0513%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0617%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0011%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0018%10 Oct →
cache9–13-0.056%10 Oct →
anubis13–30.0811%8 Oct →
mirage14–160.019%8 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0317%1 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0117%30 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0411%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0310%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0540%30 Sept →
train11–13-0.0324%30 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0812%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0813%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0714%28 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0813%27 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0211%27 Sept →
boulder13–70.036%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0814%27 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0517%11 Sept →
cache13–11-0.047%11 Sept →
nuke11–130.016%10 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0710%10 Sept →
nuke13–90.0315%10 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.065%7 Sept →
ancient10–6-0.042%7 Sept →
cache12–120.008%30 Aug →
cache13–90.0319%30 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.090%19 Aug →
dust213–20.028%19 Aug →
dust213–50.019%19 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0611%19 Aug →
nuke8–80.040%19 Aug →
inferno9–20.1414%19 Aug →
mirage13–30.015%19 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0014%19 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0219%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0311%18 Aug →
anubis8–130.069%18 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0715%18 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0019%16 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0417%16 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.2514%12 Aug →
train13–80.010%12 Aug →
train5–12-0.0210%12 Aug →
train11–130.0221%12 Aug →
train11–130.0317%5 Aug →
dust212–120.0425%5 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.029%3 Aug →
inferno7–00.059%2 Aug →
mirage13–00.010%2 Aug →
cache13–00.040%2 Aug →
overpass6–0-0.060%2 Aug →
dust213–0-0.0029%2 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0311%31 Jul →
nuke13–20.0011%31 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0140%31 Jul →
inferno13–100.0223%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.