Mayhem-

Mayhem- — CS2 Stats

DE76561198405271941[U:1:445006213]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

702Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
805Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,141Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40540 of 252710 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,141 +1,372 16 Aug – 15 Oct · 27 days played
20,84224,830peak 24,83016 Aug15 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-08-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,689 below peak (24,830)
  • +883 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,859 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches67——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.7%48.2%50.9%7.2% short
Shot accuracy2.6%13.2%13.7%11.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.071.09meets
Match win rate52.8%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMayhem-FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,141 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning57
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–36–4Last 10060%Win rateWWLLLTWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +46ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility3.0
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch5.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.7
Utility3.0
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact7.4

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time527ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · train, 18 Aug →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · nuke, 8 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 0–8 · cache, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 42% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2012–860%0.01
cacheS1913–668%0.03
ancientA1610–663%0.02
dust2S139–469%0.03
mirageC125–742%0.00
infernoA85–363%0.02
nukeA74–357%-0.01
train—31–233%0.10
vertigo—10–10%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,596Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
968Matches
52.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
43.7%Headshot %
2.6%Shot accuracy
2,529MVPs
364Hours (in match)
649Bombs planted
227Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,262vertigo
1,246inferno
643dust2
576nuke
61train
9cbble
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

340Matches
55%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
84.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis8255%1.1117.4
Ancient6351%1.0115.6
Mirage5746%1.0015.2
Vertigo5459%1.1016.7
Inferno3262%1.0716.3
Dust21856%0.9715.0
Nuke1662%0.9715.8
Overpass933%0.8816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
6.8°Preaim
523msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
36.5%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
12.02HE damage / grenade
3.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4826 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.4809% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0126%16 Oct →
dust213–110.0928%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.0223%16 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0226%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0316%15 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0522%15 Oct →
anubis13–30.0713%15 Oct →
cache16–130.0127%15 Oct →
ancient5–130.0415%15 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0625%14 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0410%14 Oct →
inferno7–130.0014%14 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0713%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0023%12 Oct →
mirage7–10.0115%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0133%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0224%12 Oct →
cache0–8-0.0422%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0018%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0325%2 Oct →
cache12–120.0730%2 Oct →
cache13–70.1325%1 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0122%1 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.018%30 Sept →
fachwerk13–40.1330%30 Sept →
cache13–90.0119%24 Sept →
inferno13–60.0115%24 Sept →
ancient8–130.029%24 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0330%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0613%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0424%21 Sept →
dust213–30.0142%21 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0218%21 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0011%21 Sept →
dust213–90.1135%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0624%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.1528%20 Sept →
mirage15–150.1053%20 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0721%18 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.019%18 Sept →
ancient3–130.0119%13 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0926%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0317%11 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0515%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%10 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0018%10 Sept →
train5–130.0429%9 Sept →
dust213–30.0633%9 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.117%9 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0114%9 Sept →
ancient13–30.0912%9 Sept →
ancient14–160.0111%9 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0017%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0118%9 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0117%9 Sept →
cache11–130.0933%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0513%8 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0015%8 Sept →
cache13–100.0335%8 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0228%8 Sept →
nuke13–00.0175%8 Sept →
anubis13–80.0428%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0616%7 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0038%7 Sept →
mirage13–90.0034%7 Sept →
inferno13–20.0320%7 Sept →
dust213–80.1023%7 Sept →
cache6–130.0417%4 Sept →
anubis13–20.1333%3 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0226%3 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0418%2 Sept →
ancient13–80.0215%1 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0119%30 Aug →
dust24–130.0350%30 Aug →
cache10–130.0321%29 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0224%29 Aug →
ancient13–70.0325%28 Aug →
cache13–80.0825%28 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0020%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0433%28 Aug →
inferno13–100.0411%28 Aug →
mirage13–50.0415%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0114%27 Aug →
cache13–110.0525%21 Aug →
anubis9–130.0418%21 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0414%21 Aug →
dust213–20.0110%19 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0319%19 Aug →
train13–30.1642%18 Aug →
train12–120.0933%17 Aug →
inferno2–70.133%17 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0738%17 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.037%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0030%16 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0015%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
cache13–70.0520%16 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0113%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0223%16 Aug →
anubis8–130.1011%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.