Peanut Butta

Peanut Butta — CS2 Stats

US76561198400461694[U:1:440195966]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

418Tracked matches57%Win rate2025Tracked since
993Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,970Light Blue band · top ~64.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,970 -980 11 Sept – 9 Oct · 18 days played
7,3659,271peak 9,27111 Sept9 Oct
9,701Peak Premier in tracked matches
636Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-09-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 636
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,301 below peak (9,271)
  • -980 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,030 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches98——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate39.9%39.9%42.0%2.1% short
Shot accuracy1.8%7.0%9.6%7.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.870.920.980.11 short
Match win rate44.0%42.3%43.8%meets

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPeanut ButtaPREMIER7,970 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO636csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning56
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLLLWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.08 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −88ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility3.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.6
Utility3.7
Mechanics2.7
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time561ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 6 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · nuke, 29 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214–864%0.01
dust2B189–950%-0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.00
cacheB147–750%0.01
ancientS139–469%-0.00
infernoD123–925%-0.07
anubisD62–433%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

9,423Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
688Matches
44.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
39.9%Headshot %
1.8%Shot accuracy
1,054MVPs
247Hours (in match)
423Bombs planted
108Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,159dust2
1,058inferno
983nuke
202train
49vertigo
8cbble
8militia
6italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

150Matches
48%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
70.4ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4848%0.8913.2
Inferno2861%0.9313.9
Dust22442%0.8413.8
Nuke2148%0.9314.6
Ancient1747%1.0214.3
Anubis520%0.8910.8
Overpass450%0.759.8
Train333%0.679.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
62.0%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
566msReaction time
43.6%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
4.94HE damage / grenade
5.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.227% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–9-0.0317%13 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.1918%13 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.2413%12 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0313%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0218%9 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0915%8 Oct →
anubis10–130.0111%7 Oct →
cache8–130.0410%7 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0419%7 Oct →
cache13–50.0019%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0320%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.0111%7 Oct →
cache13–70.0311%7 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0510%7 Oct →
nuke11–130.0118%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.1015%6 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.049%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0125%6 Oct →
dust213–110.0818%6 Oct →
cache8–130.069%6 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.027%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0614%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0011%6 Oct →
nuke5–130.0515%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.0316%6 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0117%6 Oct →
cache8–130.0514%6 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0214%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0613%5 Oct →
dust213–80.0117%5 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0214%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0817%4 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.014%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
anubis4–1-0.0529%3 Oct →
ancient6–130.0710%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0316%3 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0522%3 Oct →
mirage5–130.0115%3 Oct →
inferno13–80.0413%2 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0716%2 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0714%2 Oct →
mirage13–00.0419%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.039%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0614%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.045%2 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0114%1 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.025%1 Oct →
cache8–130.017%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0714%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0111%1 Oct →
anubis13–100.0210%1 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0617%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0310%1 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0326%30 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0018%30 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0412%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0317%30 Sept →
nuke9–130.0114%30 Sept →
dust213–70.0915%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0622%30 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.016%29 Sept →
dust213–100.024%29 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.055%29 Sept →
cache13–100.0118%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0013%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0111%29 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0021%29 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0219%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0418%29 Sept →
nuke0–90.0145%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.046%29 Sept →
mirage5–130.0619%27 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0211%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.0512%27 Sept →
mirage13–80.016%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0415%24 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0317%24 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.045%23 Sept →
anubis14–160.008%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0711%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.0313%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.0218%22 Sept →
dust29–13-0.017%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0322%14 Sept →
ancient9–130.0010%14 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0615%13 Sept →
mirage10–130.019%13 Sept →
nuke13–30.018%13 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0331%12 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0210%12 Sept →
cache11–130.048%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.039%12 Sept →
mirage16–130.037%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.015%11 Sept →
mirage16–130.0123%11 Sept →
cache13–60.0315%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0014%11 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0318%11 Sept →
dust213–70.0116%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.