Kaytra

Kaytra — CS2 Stats

76561198391371252[U:1:431105524]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,508Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,231Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,170Top 5% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5084 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,503 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Sep 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,170 +5,441 30 Aug – 27 Sept · 23 days played
21,72927,288peak 27,28830 Aug27 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,503 +0 15 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,5031,503peak 1,50315 Sept20 Sept
27,779Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,503Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,503
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 28 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 118 below peak (27,288)
  • +5,441 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,830 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.91——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.3%48.2%50.9%6.6% short
Shot accuracy13.6%13.3%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.961.071.090.12 short
Match win rate42.4%46.9%48.4%6.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKaytraFACEITLevel 9 · 1,503 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,170 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,503csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning60
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLLLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +83ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 593ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.1
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.0
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time579ms+10ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 2 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 17 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 72% over 18nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS1813–572%0.00
ancientA1610–663%0.00
infernoA169–756%-0.01
dust2C135–838%-0.01
mirageC135–838%-0.02
cacheA106–460%-0.01
nukeD93–633%-0.01
vertigo—42–250%-0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

148,454Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
7,661Matches
42.4%Match win rate
44.3%Headshot %
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16,025MVPs
3,231Hours (in match)
6,123Bombs planted
1,455Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,826
AWP10,862
MP96,248
MAC-104,886
FAMAS3,734

Lifetime map wins

11,918inferno
11,842dust2
3,691nuke
3,419vertigo
1,449train
544cbble
529lake
383bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

885Matches
51%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
76.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18152%0.9114.6
Anubis15848%0.9215.0
Dust213545%0.9214.2
Inferno12456%0.9715.5
Nuke6448%0.9014.4
Mirage5151%0.9415.3
Overpass1839%0.9214.9
Cache1638%1.1717.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
80.1%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
572msReaction time
59.4%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
10.88HE damage / grenade
6.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0219%27 Sept →
anubis5–130.0319%26 Sept →
dust213–160.0118%26 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0317%25 Sept →
inferno10–130.0312%25 Sept →
dust213–40.0620%25 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0310%25 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0419%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0426%25 Sept →
anubis13–60.0318%25 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0219%24 Sept →
ancient0–130.0126%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0513%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0216%23 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0421%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0415%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.0124%23 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0319%23 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0410%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0323%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0314%22 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0320%22 Sept →
anubis10–130.0417%22 Sept →
dust27–130.0616%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0313%21 Sept →
inferno13–30.0228%21 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0220%21 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0610%21 Sept →
inferno13–30.0118%21 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0113%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0421%19 Sept →
cache13–20.0226%19 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0324%18 Sept →
ancient13–110.0220%18 Sept →
poseidon6–9-0.0530%18 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0223%18 Sept →
cache6–130.0131%17 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.079%16 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0122%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0716%15 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0512%15 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0317%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0321%14 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0217%14 Sept →
anubis13–40.0424%14 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0614%14 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0626%14 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0313%14 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0326%14 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0515%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0329%13 Sept →
anubis13–100.0118%13 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0418%12 Sept →
ancient13–70.0820%12 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0127%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.0115%12 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0623%12 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0616%12 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0418%12 Sept →
anubis13–70.0619%12 Sept →
nuke11–130.0115%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0314%12 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0313%9 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0421%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0814%5 Sept →
anubis13–20.0024%5 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0421%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.1214%5 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0818%4 Sept →
inferno16–120.0126%4 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0120%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0022%3 Sept →
inferno13–40.0424%3 Sept →
mirage13–10.0417%3 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0017%2 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0118%2 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0216%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.0027%2 Sept →
dust213–60.0229%2 Sept →
ancient13–20.1321%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0413%1 Sept →
anubis13–80.0129%1 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0017%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0019%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0414%31 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0215%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0528%31 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0321%31 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0618%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0527%31 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0313%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0315%31 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0229%31 Aug →
cache7–130.0023%30 Aug →
inferno13–50.0124%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0511%30 Aug →
anubis13–60.0020%30 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0616%24 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0715%24 Aug →
vertigo6–130.0017%24 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.