Jepugga

Jepugga — CS2 Stats

FI76561198382251781[U:1:421986053]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,422Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,587Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,510Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9842 of 259963 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,221 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,510 → 26,510
0Faceit ELO · 2,221 → 2,221
+8Tracked matches · now 4,422
+3.3ppWin rate · 46.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,510 -1,763 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 17 days played
26,17628,273peak 28,27331 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,221 +0 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 6 observations
2,2212,221peak 2,22131 Aug4 Nov
28,273Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,221Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,221
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 279 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,763 below peak (28,273)
  • -624 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,490 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.951.09
Match win rate52.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJepuggaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,221 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,510 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,221csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning62
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time487ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 487ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 5–8 · rush_001, 30 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 20 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–6 · mirage, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 17infernoWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2111–1052%-0.02
ancientB209–1145%0.00
cacheS1711–665%-0.01
dust2C94–544%0.00
nukeC94–544%0.03
infernoC83–538%0.01
anubisA74–357%0.03
rush_001—43–175%-0.00
vertigo—31–233%-0.05
poseidon—11–0100%0.04
eldorado—10–10%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

169,727Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
7,541Matches
52.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
49.6%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy
23,052MVPs
3,820Hours (in match)
8,478Bombs planted
3,722Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4759,082
AWP19,961
P2503,133
Knife2,932
SSG 082,834
MAC-102,077

Lifetime map wins

12,453inferno
8,158dust2
7,042nuke
5,441train
5,378vertigo
788cbble
687office
71assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,856Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
73.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage34957%1.0014.0
Ancient18454%1.0113.8
Anubis16156%1.0314.3
Nuke15948%0.9515.4
Dust210350%0.9714.5
Vertigo8256%1.0215.0
Cache5763%1.0815.0
Inferno5358%1.0015.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
481msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
34.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
9.23HE damage / grenade
9.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.5952% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–130.0328%4 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0121%4 Nov →
ancient9–130.0030%4 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0412%4 Nov →
cache13–80.0224%4 Nov →
mirage13–20.0418%4 Nov →
dust213–6-0.0126%3 Nov →
ancient6–130.0120%3 Nov →
cache13–70.0120%3 Nov →
inferno13–70.0527%3 Nov →
cache16–13-0.0016%3 Nov →
mirage13–2-0.0913%3 Nov →
anubis9–130.0418%2 Nov →
dust211–130.0225%2 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0636%30 Oct →
ancient13–90.0518%30 Oct →
mirage13–100.0624%30 Oct →
nuke13–160.0126%30 Oct →
nuke13–70.1020%30 Oct →
nuke10–130.0417%30 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0620%29 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0719%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0912%29 Oct →
anubis13–70.0220%29 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0833%29 Oct →
cache0–13-0.0244%29 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.049%28 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.026%28 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0313%28 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0327%26 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0423%26 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0212%25 Oct →
nuke9–130.0223%25 Oct →
ancient11–130.0333%23 Oct →
cache13–30.0217%23 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0125%23 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0632%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0319%22 Oct →
anubis13–20.0915%22 Oct →
cache9–13-0.1010%22 Oct →
inferno13–100.0120%22 Oct →
ancient16–140.049%21 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0317%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0419%17 Oct →
nuke13–70.0333%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.0125%16 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0417%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0424%16 Oct →
ancient9–130.0423%16 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0033%15 Oct →
mirage2–130.0033%15 Oct →
dust213–30.0525%10 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0625%8 Oct →
mirage13–70.0531%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0210%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0034%5 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0235%5 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.0217%3 Oct →
anubis13–50.0218%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0521%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0515%2 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0526%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0512%2 Oct →
mirage2–6-0.0544%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.1023%2 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0424%30 Sept →
rush_0016–2-0.0236%30 Sept →
rush_0015–80.1333%30 Sept →
rush_0018–4-0.0329%30 Sept →
rush_0018–5-0.090%30 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0325%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0711%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0224%30 Sept →
dust29–20.0021%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.1128%29 Sept →
inferno6–130.0411%29 Sept →
ancient4–70.0634%29 Sept →
cache13–100.0318%28 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0621%28 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0324%28 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0427%26 Sept →
dust21–13-0.110%26 Sept →
mirage13–50.0215%25 Sept →
vertigo19–170.0227%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0215%24 Sept →
dust23–130.0626%23 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0026%23 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0615%22 Sept →
dust29–130.0524%22 Sept →
vertigo3–9-0.1033%22 Sept →
inferno7–90.069%22 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0110%21 Sept →
anubis13–40.0924%21 Sept →
ancient7–130.0333%21 Sept →
cache22–200.0212%20 Sept →
poseidon9–10.0421%20 Sept →
eldorado8–80.0914%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0018%20 Sept →
nuke13–10.1147%20 Sept →
cache13–60.0317%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.