eenaan

eenaan — CS2 Stats

76561198377847236[U:1:417581508]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

989Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,788Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Sep 2026 (35 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+6Tracked matches · now 989
−8.7ppWin rate · 64.3% → 55.6%

Rating over time

33Days played since 2026-02-05

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate61.5%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy11.8%12.7%13.0%1.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.051.06above
Match win rate48.4%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGeenaanFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning55
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–44–11Last 10045%Win rateLLLLTWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −6.8pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility2.5
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels0.3
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 39% on CT to 22% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.5
Utility2.5
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time578ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy31.1%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.5% → last ⅓ avg 31.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 11–2 · cache, 22 May →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–0 · mirage, 21 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 4 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 4 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
1–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 58% over 12vertigoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2311–1248%0.02
mirageA148–657%-0.01
dust2A127–558%0.00
nukeD112–918%0.02
ancientC114–736%0.02
anubisA74–357%0.01
infernoA74–357%0.01
vertigoD61–517%-0.02
office—21–150%0.00
train—21–150%0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.00
fachwerk—11–0100%0.03
boulder—10–10%-0.02
warden—10–10%-0.02
overpass—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Vertigo is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Vertigo lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,547Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,710Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
61.5%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
11.8%Shot accuracy
7,236MVPs
1,788Hours (in match)
1,782Bombs planted
1,091Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,189
AWP10,873
Knife525

Lifetime map wins

3,578inferno
2,508dust2
2,016nuke
1,733vertigo
1,259cbble
968train
258office
46lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

135Matches
56%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
69.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1127%0.8113.4
Mirage1050%1.1015.0
Ancient862%1.0214.4
Nuke771%0.9712.1
Dust25100%0.9614.2
Overpass475%0.8717.0
Inferno475%1.4019.3
Train10%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.5%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
91.7%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
576msReaction time
22.3%T opening success
38.9%CT opening success
0.29Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
6.88HE damage / grenade
3.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2853 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.2523% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Vertigo

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Vertigo callouts & strategy →Vertigo grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0030%14 Oct →
nuke5–130.0055%14 Oct →
inferno7–130.0028%14 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0927%3 Oct →
anubis12–120.0435%3 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0043%3 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0628%21 Aug →
ancient4–130.0225%17 Aug →
mirage13–30.0215%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0128%13 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0635%13 Aug →
inferno8–10.0940%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0328%9 Aug →
cache11–130.0341%4 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.0150%4 Aug →
dust29–13-0.089%21 Jul →
mirage5–00.03100%21 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0238%10 Jul →
shelter13–80.0024%10 Jul →
fachwerk13–20.0316%10 Jul →
boulder7–13-0.0223%10 Jul →
mirage10–1-0.0225%8 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0261%8 Jul →
nuke12–120.0230%4 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0024%4 Jul →
dust213–60.0424%4 Jul →
cache13–60.0027%30 Jun →
mirage13–60.0111%22 Jun →
dust213–100.0220%22 Jun →
nuke12–120.1229%11 Jun →
office13–80.0324%11 Jun →
anubis13–60.0510%4 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0326%4 Jun →
ancient13–10.1027%4 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0322%4 Jun →
dust213–30.0432%4 Jun →
nuke10–130.0018%4 Jun →
inferno13–40.0511%4 Jun →
mirage13–60.0536%3 Jun →
vertigo12–12-0.0324%3 Jun →
vertigo6–9-0.1150%1 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0118%1 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0217%1 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0113%1 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.0214%1 Jun →
mirage6–130.0025%27 May →
cache7–13-0.0321%27 May →
ancient5–13-0.0722%27 May →
cache8–130.0223%27 May →
dust213–40.0238%27 May →
inferno13–20.0122%25 May →
cache13–60.0231%25 May →
mirage13–40.0232%25 May →
anubis13–30.0432%25 May →
nuke13–100.0327%25 May →
vertigo3–13-0.0415%25 May →
dust211–13-0.0217%25 May →
cache8–13-0.028%25 May →
ancient13–40.1729%23 May →
cache13–8-0.0236%23 May →
dust29–13-0.0126%22 May →
nuke12–120.0119%22 May →
mirage8–13-0.0410%22 May →
cache11–20.1917%22 May →
inferno13–110.0128%21 May →
cache12–12-0.0214%21 May →
dust213–60.0024%21 May →
ancient9–130.0317%21 May →
dust26–130.0527%20 May →
anubis4–13-0.0620%20 May →
ancient7–130.0420%20 May →
inferno4–13-0.0213%20 May →
cache10–130.0729%20 May →
dust213–80.0127%20 May →
cache6–130.0029%11 May →
vertigo8–13-0.0115%11 May →
cache13–100.1038%11 May →
warden5–13-0.0235%10 May →
mirage0–13-0.0519%5 May →
nuke12–120.0526%5 May →
office6–13-0.0320%5 May →
inferno12–12-0.0636%1 May →
mirage11–13-0.0333%1 May →
cache13–90.0524%1 May →
cache9–13-0.0436%1 May →
cache13–40.0127%1 May →
cache13–10-0.0250%1 May →
cache13–20.1441%29 Apr →
cache11–13-0.0235%29 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0330%29 Apr →
cache9–130.0018%29 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0034%13 Mar →
overpass12–120.0537%13 Mar →
nuke6–130.0811%5 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.0118%5 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0035%4 Mar →
train8–130.0427%1 Mar →
train13–60.0335%1 Mar →
nuke12–12-0.0319%1 Mar →
anubis13–80.0225%5 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.