mario

mario — CS2 Stats

FJ76561198377306601[U:1:417040873]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

211Tracked matches45%Win rate2022Tracked since
654Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating10,246Blue band · top ~53.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 211 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,246 +3,688 20 Apr – 21 Oct · 28 days played
6,55811,597peak 11,59720 Apr21 Oct
11,597Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2025-04-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,351 below peak (11,597)
  • -608 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,754 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-19
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-10-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate33.2%42.0%44.4%11.1% short
Shot accuracy19.6%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio1.100.981.03above
Match win rate36.4%43.8%45.2%8.8% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmarioPREMIER10,246 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning38
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −71ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility3.4
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 656ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning3.8
Utility3.4
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time668ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 670ms → last ⅓ avg 668ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 13 Jul →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 18 Jul →
461msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 28 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 50% over 8dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB4219–2345%0.00
ancientB178–947%0.02
nukeC125–742%-0.07
cacheC94–544%-0.01
infernoB84–450%-0.01
dust2D72–529%-0.03
anubis—41–325%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

30,483Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 25% of Blue band
1,411Matches
36.4%Match win rate
33.2%Headshot %
19.6%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Blue band
3,703MVPs
654Hours (in match)
798Bombs planted
211Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

558nuke
526inferno
495dust2
468vertigo
264cbble
173office
159train
100italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
25%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
75.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage333%0.7611.7
Ancient333%0.9019.7
Cache10%0.7518.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.0%Spray accuracy
69.2%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
656msReaction time
35.3%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
8.28HE damage / grenade
4.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9388° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7736% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4148 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0524%10 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0217%8 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0411%3 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0322%1 Aug →
mirage13–100.0013%1 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.103%23 Jul →
cache13–80.0517%23 Jul →
ancient13–90.0511%23 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0810%21 Jul →
mirage13–90.027%21 Jul →
mirage5–130.0615%20 Jul →
mirage11–130.0412%20 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0528%20 Jul →
cache13–100.0210%19 Jul →
anubis15–150.0210%19 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0716%18 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0113%18 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0414%18 Jul →
ancient13–110.0519%18 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.1019%18 Jul →
nuke2–9-0.215%18 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0519%18 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0235%18 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0214%18 Jul →
mirage13–110.0310%17 Jul →
mirage13–40.0413%17 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.056%16 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0117%15 Jul →
mirage13–00.0510%15 Jul →
mirage13–10.0533%14 Jul →
nuke5–4-0.1211%14 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0417%14 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.005%14 Jul →
mirage13–60.0611%14 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0312%14 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.039%13 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.035%13 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0318%13 Jul →
ancient13–20.176%13 Jul →
ancient10–130.0117%12 Jul →
ancient13–60.0211%12 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0414%12 Jul →
cache13–80.0418%12 Jul →
inferno9–130.0511%12 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0513%12 Jul →
cache14–16-0.018%11 Jul →
mirage5–130.0412%11 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0510%11 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0210%10 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0511%10 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.079%10 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0517%9 Jul →
cache16–12-0.0312%9 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.088%8 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0813%5 Jul →
inferno13–110.044%4 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0616%3 Jul →
mirage6–130.0416%2 Jul →
ancient13–110.015%2 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.064%1 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.016%1 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0114%30 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0012%28 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.017%28 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0212%28 Jun →
dust23–13-0.123%28 Jun →
inferno8–10.0811%28 Jun →
overpass13–50.016%27 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.016%27 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.055%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.0412%26 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0117%26 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.030%26 Jun →
mirage16–120.0815%25 Jun →
mirage16–13-0.0219%21 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.1214%21 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0611%21 Jun →
dust210–10.1317%10 Jun →
mirage13–100.0110%10 Jun →
nuke13–100.0110%15 May →
dust213–11-0.0216%22 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.039%19 Feb →
ancient10–130.0511%19 Feb →
inferno13–90.0315%17 Feb →
ancient7–130.0413%16 Feb →
mirage12–40.0816%16 Feb →
ancient13–50.0915%15 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0411%15 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.099%11 Feb →
mirage11–130.0515%26 Apr →
mirage10–130.0231%26 Apr →
mirage16–140.0815%25 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.043%24 Apr →
mirage6–130.0311%24 Apr →
inferno13–1-0.0617%24 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.0313%23 Apr →
ancient6–130.0516%23 Apr →
mirage16–140.0221%21 Apr →
anubis13–2-0.0219%20 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.0114%19 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.