Dobbies

Dobbies — CS2 Stats

GB76561198357297413[U:1:397031685]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,249Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,886Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,208Top 10% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#11982 of 259673 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,208 +6,400 13 Apr – 20 Oct · 25 days played
19,52526,208peak 26,20813 Apr20 Oct
26,332Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,909Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-04-13

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,208
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,792 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate62.0%49.3%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.4%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.121.180.04 short
Match win rate44.5%48.5%51.9%7.4% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDobbiesPREMIER26,208 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,909csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning61
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateLWWWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility7.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time569ms−91ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 14 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · mirage, 12 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 20 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 24infernoWeakest map · 47% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2416–867%0.01
cacheA2414–1058%0.04
infernoB199–1047%0.02
ancientB137–654%0.02
anubisA53–260%0.04
dust2A53–260%-0.00
overpass—43–175%0.02
nuke—30–30%-0.01
fachwerk—21–150%-0.04
office—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

206,588Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Red band
5,754Matches
44.5%Match win rate
62.0%Headshot % · Top 10% of Red band
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Red band
14,912MVPs
3,789Hours (in match)
4,580Bombs planted
1,953Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4798,580
AWP19,145
P2503,620
SSG 082,334
MP91,766

Lifetime map wins

9,447inferno
7,725dust2
2,438train
1,562nuke
1,286vertigo
695cbble
256office
77lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

573Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
86.3ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5457%1.4417.8
Inferno4156%1.4317.3
Ancient1833%1.1416.7
Anubis1650%1.2117.4
Overpass850%1.5119.6
Train425%0.9115.3
Dust2425%1.0413.5
Nuke475%1.1612.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
85.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
568msReaction time
37.8%T opening success
59.4%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
12.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.8366% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–13-0.0223%20 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0121%20 Oct →
ancient16–140.0820%17 Oct →
mirage13–70.0118%17 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0326%17 Oct →
mirage13–20.0423%16 Oct →
anubis13–40.1717%14 Oct →
inferno13–100.0221%14 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0523%14 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0321%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0212%12 Oct →
mirage13–80.0543%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.1121%12 Oct →
cache13–80.0328%12 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0021%7 Oct →
inferno13–90.1130%28 Sept →
inferno13–40.0824%28 Sept →
nuke7–130.0217%27 Sept →
ancient15–150.0214%31 Aug →
mirage13–50.0511%31 Aug →
cache13–110.0423%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0632%30 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0419%26 Jul →
inferno8–130.0624%26 Jul →
mirage8–130.0334%24 Jul →
inferno6–130.0618%24 Jul →
cache13–30.0115%24 Jul →
fachwerk5–13-0.0418%19 Jul →
cache8–130.0930%18 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0028%17 Jul →
ancient13–50.0412%17 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0933%17 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0324%17 Jul →
cache16–130.1333%17 Jul →
dust213–60.0938%15 Jul →
fachwerk13–11-0.0517%15 Jul →
cache13–40.1529%7 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0337%5 Jul →
inferno13–40.0628%5 Jul →
cache13–40.0624%5 Jul →
ancient6–130.0429%3 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0229%3 Jul →
overpass13–90.0423%3 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0522%3 Jul →
cache8–130.0320%2 Jul →
cache13–110.0230%30 Jun →
cache13–7-0.0336%30 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.0131%28 Jun →
ancient13–70.0824%28 Jun →
cache10–130.0534%28 Jun →
ancient7–130.0131%27 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0318%26 Jun →
mirage13–60.0737%26 Jun →
cache13–60.0624%26 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0329%22 Jun →
mirage13–100.0631%21 Jun →
cache4–130.0219%21 Jun →
mirage16–140.0021%20 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0129%20 Jun →
office13–110.0115%19 Jun →
cache5–130.0317%19 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0120%14 Jun →
ancient13–2-0.0435%14 Jun →
mirage13–80.0120%14 Jun →
mirage7–2-0.040%14 Jun →
inferno10–130.0320%8 Jun →
mirage13–70.0540%8 Jun →
inferno2–90.0233%7 Jun →
cache13–60.0632%7 Jun →
cache13–30.0419%7 Jun →
inferno6–9-0.0424%6 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0020%6 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0032%6 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0126%6 Jun →
inferno11–130.0324%4 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0321%4 Jun →
cache13–90.0618%4 Jun →
inferno5–130.0118%3 Jun →
inferno13–110.0128%3 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0021%31 May →
inferno13–4-0.0014%31 May →
cache13–50.0426%31 May →
cache13–30.0616%29 May →
cache11–13-0.0423%29 May →
inferno7–13-0.0318%24 May →
ancient13–20.0916%24 May →
cache12–120.0633%17 May →
cache5–130.0828%11 May →
ancient5–13-0.0516%24 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0218%19 Apr →
mirage13–80.0624%19 Apr →
inferno9–130.0031%18 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0129%18 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0029%18 Apr →
ancient12–160.0118%17 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0114%17 Apr →
mirage13–50.0219%17 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0320%17 Apr →
overpass13–100.0621%17 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0332%13 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.