lMAG0

lMAG0 — CS2 Stats

76561197987899268[U:1:27633540]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,360Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,323Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,392Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51424 of 259684 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,384 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,360 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,392 +1,877 4 Jul – 22 Oct · 4 days played
20,39422,392peak 22,3924 Jul22 Oct
22,505Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,384Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,384
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 116 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-10-22
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-10-22

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,392
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,608 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.931.09
Match win rate40.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGlMAG0FACEITLevel 10 · 2,384 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,392 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,384csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning52
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–45–9Last 10046%Win rateLWLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +5.0pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact0.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time505ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–3 · poseidon, 4 Aug →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · eldorado, 9 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–8 · inferno, 9 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 18 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 34% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD3211–2134%0.02
cacheC145–936%-0.00
dust2B126–650%-0.00
ancientS75–271%0.00
anubisS65–183%0.03
fachwerkA53–260%0.03
vertigoC52–340%0.01
poseidonA53–260%0.07
rush_001—31–233%-0.02
mirage—32–167%-0.02
train—20–20%-0.05
debris—21–150%0.03
nuke—11–0100%0.04
boulder—11–0100%0.00
eldorado—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (34% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,766Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
7,995Matches
40.3%Match win rate
51.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11.4%Shot accuracy
18,687MVPs
3,201Hours (in match)
6,017Bombs planted
1,849Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,643
AWP23,514
MP93,196
P2502,599
MAC-102,545
FAMAS2,251

Lifetime map wins

14,397inferno
6,914dust2
3,200vertigo
3,094nuke
2,960train
2,367cbble
209office
137lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

697Matches
53%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
73.9ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7451%1.0115.0
Anubis6655%1.0713.5
Dust25754%0.9814.5
Inferno5657%1.0313.4
Mirage4760%0.8211.8
Overpass2475%0.9311.9
Cache2326%1.0315.3
Nuke1675%1.3316.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
525msReaction time
42.2%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.36HE damage / grenade
8.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4508 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

34% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno1–9-0.2133%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.0321%13 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0420%12 Oct →
inferno4–90.0227%12 Oct →
inferno4–90.1924%12 Oct →
train1–13-0.0933%11 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0612%11 Oct →
inferno9–20.1624%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0229%4 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0217%4 Oct →
fachwerk11–130.0813%4 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0211%4 Oct →
inferno7–130.0022%3 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0216%3 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0825%3 Oct →
rush_0018–6-0.025%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0224%3 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0122%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0129%3 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.0224%2 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0721%29 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.066%29 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0321%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0714%17 Sept →
inferno7–90.0210%15 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.1513%14 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0716%7 Sept →
inferno9–60.1031%1 Sept →
cache13–40.0819%31 Aug →
inferno9–40.0615%31 Aug →
inferno9–70.1232%23 Aug →
train12–120.000%18 Aug →
inferno7–90.0218%18 Aug →
inferno9–50.0919%17 Aug →
anubis13–40.0624%16 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0137%11 Aug →
inferno7–130.0933%7 Aug →
inferno9–70.039%7 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0136%7 Aug →
inferno9–70.1019%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.0418%7 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.088%5 Aug →
inferno9–4-0.0138%4 Aug →
poseidon9–30.2321%4 Aug →
inferno8–80.0221%4 Aug →
inferno8–80.1836%4 Aug →
inferno8–80.1620%4 Aug →
inferno9–50.1632%4 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0314%3 Aug →
cache9–130.0423%1 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0034%1 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.0619%1 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0616%1 Aug →
poseidon7–90.0034%31 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0627%28 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0527%28 Jul →
cache3–13-0.098%27 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0210%27 Jul →
ancient13–90.0117%27 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0313%27 Jul →
anubis13–110.0714%27 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0210%27 Jul →
fachwerk5–130.0024%19 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0411%19 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0123%18 Jul →
boulder13–110.0020%18 Jul →
ancient13–110.016%18 Jul →
dust213–1-0.0115%18 Jul →
dust27–130.0726%18 Jul →
ancient13–30.0519%17 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0310%17 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0130%17 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0116%17 Jul →
dust213–70.0727%17 Jul →
inferno7–90.0025%17 Jul →
cache16–13-0.0115%17 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0328%15 Jul →
fachwerk13–11-0.0111%15 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0517%15 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0620%14 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0428%14 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.0419%13 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.026%13 Jul →
fachwerk13–90.0416%12 Jul →
cache12–120.0517%12 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0115%10 Jul →
debris9–30.0619%10 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.1014%9 Jul →
eldorado7–90.0144%9 Jul →
dust24–13-0.053%9 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0027%8 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0336%7 Jul →
overpass10–13-0.0318%5 Jul →
poseidon9–30.1113%4 Jul →
dust213–90.0730%4 Jul →
ancient13–20.057%4 Jul →
poseidon9–5-0.0123%4 Jul →
mirage10–2-0.0229%4 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0118%3 Jul →
poseidon7–90.004%3 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.