Kimmo69

Kimmo69 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198353559194[U:1:393293466]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

2,136Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,612Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,964Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44104 of 260020 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,063 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 22,964 → 22,964
0Faceit ELO · 2,063 → 2,063
+8Tracked matches · now 2,136
−8.5ppWin rate · 71.4% → 63.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,964 +1,808 2 Sept – 3 Nov · 19 days played
18,00922,964peak 22,9642 Sept3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,063 +0 10 Sept – 3 Nov · 3 observations
2,0632,063peak 2,06310 Sept3 Nov
22,964Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,063Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,063
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 437 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,964
  • +4,300 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,036 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate42.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate50.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKimmo69FACEITLevel 10 · 2,063 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,964 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,063csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning67
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–39–8Last 10053%Win rateLLLWTLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.7
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact9.3

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time507ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 519ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−7.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 3 Nov →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · anubis, 30 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · nuke, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 87% over 15infernoWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2410–1442%0.01
dust2A169–756%0.02
cacheS1513–287%0.02
nukeS128–467%0.01
ancientA85–363%0.00
infernoD71–614%-0.01
anubisB63–350%0.02
overpass—42–250%-0.00
train—31–233%0.00
vertigo—31–233%-0.00
boulder—10–10%0.08
office—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

154,978Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
6,288Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
42.7%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy
27,164MVPs
2,677Hours (in match)
7,890Bombs planted
3,567Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,063
AWP20,088
SSG 082,742
SG 5532,455
P2502,414
MAC-102,326

Lifetime map wins

7,333dust2
6,954inferno
5,793train
3,913nuke
2,223vertigo
663cbble
382office
198lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

819Matches
54%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
88.0ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14752%1.1917.2
Ancient4551%1.0517.2
Dust24168%1.2717.7
Nuke2861%1.2018.4
Anubis2433%1.0716.6
Vertigo1861%1.1321.0
Inferno1741%1.0215.8
Train1369%1.2517.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
74.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
492msReaction time
59.3%T opening success
54.9%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
12.38HE damage / grenade
9.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6355% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–130.0118%5 Nov →
mirage14–160.0110%5 Nov →
overpass10–13-0.0115%3 Nov →
cache13–100.0124%3 Nov →
anubis15–15-0.0215%3 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0215%3 Nov →
mirage13–90.0624%3 Nov →
dust213–60.1710%3 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0415%1 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0214%1 Nov →
cache13–11-0.079%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0111%1 Nov →
anubis13–60.0717%31 Oct →
dust213–50.028%31 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.113%31 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0218%31 Oct →
nuke13–110.0414%31 Oct →
mirage13–110.0213%31 Oct →
nuke13–40.0516%30 Oct →
nuke13–100.0917%30 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0413%30 Oct →
anubis13–40.0211%30 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0113%30 Oct →
dust29–10.108%29 Oct →
overpass13–90.057%29 Oct →
inferno12–120.0610%29 Oct →
ancient13–90.0617%29 Oct →
train7–130.0519%29 Oct →
boulder8–130.089%29 Oct →
mirage13–40.0410%29 Oct →
office3–13-0.018%28 Oct →
inferno7–00.0315%28 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.058%27 Oct →
nuke9–1-0.090%27 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0311%27 Oct →
dust213–30.0215%27 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0217%26 Oct →
train13–80.0323%26 Oct →
dust28–130.0513%26 Oct →
cache13–40.0120%26 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0315%26 Oct →
anubis12–120.0712%25 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0010%25 Oct →
inferno12–120.059%25 Oct →
mirage13–10.0620%25 Oct →
cache13–40.0227%25 Oct →
nuke12–120.0411%25 Oct →
overpass13–90.0014%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0212%25 Oct →
cache13–10.0514%25 Oct →
dust213–60.0820%25 Oct →
mirage8–130.0321%20 Oct →
train4–13-0.0824%20 Oct →
vertigo13–50.016%19 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0213%19 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0311%5 Oct →
anubis13–40.0036%30 Sept →
overpass9–13-0.0519%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0421%26 Sept →
mirage13–20.0321%26 Sept →
cache13–70.0224%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0719%26 Sept →
ancient13–90.0432%26 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0516%26 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0819%24 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0512%24 Sept →
dust23–13-0.088%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0314%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0119%22 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0126%21 Sept →
cache13–40.0428%21 Sept →
dust213–80.0321%21 Sept →
nuke13–80.0222%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0224%21 Sept →
nuke13–70.0230%21 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0022%21 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0124%21 Sept →
cache13–70.0414%21 Sept →
cache13–60.0316%21 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0324%21 Sept →
nuke8–130.0424%21 Sept →
cache13–40.1018%21 Sept →
mirage13–10.0414%21 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0415%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0328%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0622%15 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0222%15 Sept →
nuke11–130.0119%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0613%9 Sept →
cache12–120.1413%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0326%9 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0412%8 Sept →
dust211–20.0433%8 Sept →
mirage6–130.0218%8 Sept →
mirage15–150.0112%7 Sept →
vertigo1–13-0.0423%6 Sept →
ancient13–110.0111%5 Sept →
inferno3–10-0.0818%4 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0224%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0423%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.