Raikku

Raikku — CS2 Stats

ET76561198353031899[U:1:392766171]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,652Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,856Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,077Purple band · top ~20.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,385 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,077 -2,165 20 May – 9 Oct · 24 days played
14,34219,242peak 19,24220 May9 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,385Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-05-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,385
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 146 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,165 below peak (19,242)
  • +2,368 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,923 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate54.6%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy12.4%13.0%13.3%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.061.070.16 short
Match win rate43.6%46.3%46.9%3.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRaikkuFACEITLevel 8 · 1,385 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,077 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,385csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning53
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLWLLLWTWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.7
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.3
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time623ms−66ms
first ⅓ avg 689ms → last ⅓ avg 623ms
Headshot accuracy29.1%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 31.1% → last ⅓ avg 29.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 4 Aug →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 8 Jun →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 19 May →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 61% over 18infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3317–1652%-0.01
dust2A1811–761%0.00
nukeB136–746%-0.01
mirageD124–833%-0.03
ancientC73–443%-0.02
infernoD72–529%0.00
anubisD62–433%0.00
overpass—41–325%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

127,617Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
6,199Matches
43.6%Match win rate
54.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
12.4%Shot accuracy
16,743MVPs
2,856Hours (in match)
4,050Bombs planted
1,193Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,443
AWP18,319
SSG 084,990
FAMAS1,920
Knife1,575
P2501,536

Lifetime map wins

11,088dust2
6,339inferno
4,824nuke
1,622train
629vertigo
503cbble
361office
109lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

863Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
77.3ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22453%0.9815.3
Dust29646%0.9414.6
Anubis8357%0.9415.7
Nuke7753%0.9815.2
Ancient6545%0.9415.7
Inferno6146%0.9214.9
Overpass2357%1.1316.8
Cache1856%0.7913.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.7%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
624msReaction time
60.3%T opening success
38.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
1.0%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
8.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4736 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.3175% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke10–13-0.0628%9 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0215%9 Oct →
anubis3–10-0.056%9 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0644%5 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0230%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0533%5 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0210%5 Oct →
anubis13–60.1120%2 Oct →
nuke15–150.0027%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.0730%2 Oct →
mirage8–130.0035%28 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0035%28 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0118%28 Sept →
dust213–110.0220%28 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0131%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0942%27 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0220%27 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0620%26 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0223%26 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0230%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0145%26 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0642%26 Sept →
nuke13–70.0034%25 Sept →
dust213–90.0140%24 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0234%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.0737%23 Sept →
ancient13–90.0344%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0643%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0412%12 Sept →
inferno13–10.0447%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0118%4 Sept →
dust23–7-0.0519%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0129%21 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0228%21 Aug →
nuke13–40.0015%21 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0229%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0343%21 Aug →
anubis4–130.0134%7 Aug →
dust20–7-0.0656%7 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0315%7 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0717%7 Aug →
dust215–150.0122%7 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0124%6 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0429%6 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0137%6 Aug →
inferno7–130.0423%6 Aug →
dust213–30.1426%4 Aug →
cache13–70.0337%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0228%4 Aug →
nuke11–130.0352%2 Aug →
inferno13–50.0317%1 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0311%1 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0421%1 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0221%1 Aug →
cache10–130.0016%1 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0637%1 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0329%1 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0031%1 Aug →
dust213–40.0252%28 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0212%28 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0615%28 Jul →
mirage13–50.0633%28 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0033%28 Jul →
cache13–60.0029%27 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0931%26 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0039%26 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0512%25 Jul →
cache6–130.0340%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0136%24 Jul →
dust20–13-0.060%24 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0127%4 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0843%19 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0728%13 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0659%8 Jun →
overpass9–130.0250%31 May →
overpass4–13-0.0438%24 May →
cache13–6-0.0125%23 May →
cache9–13-0.0324%23 May →
ancient6–13-0.0820%21 May →
inferno3–13-0.0137%21 May →
cache12–12-0.0324%21 May →
dust25–13-0.0518%21 May →
cache9–13-0.0535%21 May →
nuke11–130.0230%20 May →
inferno11–13-0.0429%20 May →
dust213–70.0447%20 May →
overpass13–1-0.0135%20 May →
dust213–8-0.0228%20 May →
cache13–10-0.0133%19 May →
cache5–13-0.0831%19 May →
cache4–13-0.0617%19 May →
cache13–70.0423%19 May →
cache3–13-0.0213%19 May →
cache11–13-0.0433%19 May →
cache13–4-0.0629%19 May →
cache4–13-0.0740%19 May →
cache13–30.0140%19 May →
cache9–13-0.0019%18 May →
cache13–60.0749%18 May →
cache13–10-0.0630%18 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.