Son

Son — CS2 Stats

76561198352770912[U:1:392505184]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,845Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,724Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating25,782Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14995 of 259896 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,782 +3,173 20 Aug – 1 Nov · 43 days played
22,60925,782peak 25,78220 Aug1 Nov
25,782Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2026-08-12

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,782
  • +1,076 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,218 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.6%45.7%46.8%5.2% short
Shot accuracy17.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.241.051.06above
Match win rate45.7%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSonFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,782 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning65
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–47–6Last 10047%Win rateWWLWWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch6.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.5
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time509ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 18 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · mirage, 9 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 15 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 59% over 17dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC3113–1842%0.01
ancientB189–950%0.03
mirageA1710–759%0.02
infernoB137–654%0.02
anubisC94–544%0.01
dust2C83–538%0.01
nuke—41–325%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,306Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
5,372Matches
45.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
41.6%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
12,719MVPs
2,270Hours (in match)
6,456Bombs planted
1,528Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,483
AWP22,555
FAMAS2,489
P2502,405
XM10141,904

Lifetime map wins

8,192inferno
7,815dust2
2,885vertigo
2,730nuke
2,185train
232office
151cbble
118lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

334Matches
54%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
89.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

54%1v1 clutch win
38%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient967%1.7218.9
Mirage956%1.2117.3
Vertigo743%1.6724.3
Inferno633%1.4218.2
Anubis450%1.2317.5
Nuke475%1.5318.5
Dust2250%1.2117.5
Train2100%1.1615.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
507msReaction time
36.2%T opening success
60.0%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
5.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.2175% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0617%1 Nov →
cache13–30.0613%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0430%31 Oct →
mirage13–50.0322%31 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0219%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0822%29 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0920%29 Oct →
inferno13–50.0121%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0315%27 Oct →
ancient13–20.064%27 Oct →
ancient13–110.0414%26 Oct →
ancient13–60.069%25 Oct →
dust29–130.0114%24 Oct →
cache13–50.0528%24 Oct →
mirage5–130.0124%24 Oct →
cache13–60.0512%24 Oct →
nuke13–10.1117%22 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.045%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0517%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0226%15 Oct →
ancient13–60.0115%14 Oct →
ancient8–130.0828%14 Oct →
cache13–80.0215%14 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0332%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0420%14 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0418%13 Oct →
anubis13–90.059%13 Oct →
cache5–130.0124%13 Oct →
mirage13–10.0613%13 Oct →
cache15–150.1116%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0410%13 Oct →
ancient13–80.008%12 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0011%12 Oct →
cache12–160.0417%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0414%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.018%10 Oct →
nuke10–130.0522%9 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.008%8 Oct →
dust213–16-0.069%7 Oct →
inferno7–130.027%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0112%5 Oct →
dust213–30.0114%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0124%3 Oct →
cache13–40.084%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.0337%1 Oct →
nuke0–5-0.060%28 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0324%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.1018%27 Sept →
ancient13–40.0323%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0514%26 Sept →
dust215–150.0725%26 Sept →
anubis13–30.0428%26 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0210%24 Sept →
inferno10–130.0110%23 Sept →
ancient5–130.0026%23 Sept →
anubis10–130.045%21 Sept →
mirage13–50.0318%21 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0113%20 Sept →
inferno13–20.007%19 Sept →
nuke15–150.0420%19 Sept →
cache13–80.0210%19 Sept →
cache11–130.0617%18 Sept →
cache13–70.0424%18 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.005%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0810%16 Sept →
inferno13–20.1015%15 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0114%14 Sept →
cache12–120.0416%14 Sept →
ancient12–120.0222%14 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0240%9 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0213%6 Sept →
cache6–130.039%6 Sept →
ancient4–130.0123%3 Sept →
anubis11–70.0722%2 Sept →
mirage16–120.0015%2 Sept →
anubis13–110.0226%1 Sept →
cache9–130.0517%31 Aug →
cache9–2-0.0220%31 Aug →
dust28–130.0425%31 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0017%29 Aug →
ancient10–130.0110%29 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0518%28 Aug →
cache3–13-0.046%28 Aug →
mirage2–130.0725%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0526%27 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.016%25 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0324%25 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0225%24 Aug →
ancient9–130.0320%20 Aug →
cache13–50.0013%20 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0313%19 Aug →
cache13–10.0220%19 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0611%18 Aug →
ancient13–10.1329%18 Aug →
cache13–30.1412%18 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0416%17 Aug →
cache9–130.0216%16 Aug →
cache7–130.0117%16 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0117%16 Aug →
mirage5–11-0.018%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.