Spiderman

Spiderman — CS2 Stats

FI76561198348427930[U:1:388162202]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

600Tracked matches37%Win rate2021Tracked since
927Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,778Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#86553 of 252504 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,778 +4,096 15 Feb – 16 Oct · 24 days played
15,68222,575peak 22,57515 Feb16 Oct
22,575Peak Premier in tracked matches
46Days played since 2023-10-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,797 below peak (22,575)
  • +1,096 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 222 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.3%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy14.9%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate47.0%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSpidermanFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,778 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning53
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLLWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −76ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.6
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch5.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.3
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time554ms−106ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 10 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 22 Aug →
430msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · vertigo, 22 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · vertigo, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD217–1433%0.01
nukeB158–753%0.04
anubisB136–746%-0.02
vertigoB137–654%0.04
ancientC94–544%-0.02
dust2C94–544%-0.03
infernoA85–363%0.02
cacheD71–614%-0.01
overpass—32–167%0.03
thera—10–10%0.00
mills—11–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

44,516Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
2,402Matches
47.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
48.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,150MVPs
927Hours (in match)
2,642Bombs planted
557Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,317dust2
2,880inferno
2,286nuke
1,917vertigo
672train
290office
243cbble
114lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

367Matches
57%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
77.1ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2948%1.0215.7
Anubis2250%0.9615.9
Ancient1942%1.0515.0
Dust21354%0.8413.1
Vertigo1258%0.8415.0
Cache1145%1.0218.6
Inferno1060%1.0813.4
Nuke1030%0.8113.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
562msReaction time
53.0%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
10.1%Flash assists
11.13HE damage / grenade
2.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4148 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–160.0224%16 Oct →
mirage2–130.0425%16 Oct →
ancient14–160.0224%15 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0419%15 Oct →
dust214–160.0024%13 Oct →
nuke4–90.0440%13 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0323%12 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0320%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.0415%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0123%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.1217%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0523%11 Oct →
cache16–140.0326%10 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0518%10 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0131%10 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0515%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0415%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0729%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0222%8 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0443%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0512%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0224%7 Oct →
nuke13–40.0122%7 Oct →
cache12–160.0230%7 Oct →
mirage2–130.0136%7 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0621%7 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0214%6 Oct →
nuke11–130.0116%2 Oct →
nuke8–130.0423%2 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0223%1 Oct →
anubis7–130.0027%1 Oct →
dust213–40.0332%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0122%1 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0217%30 Sept →
anubis13–40.0513%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0116%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0923%30 Sept →
anubis13–90.0323%28 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0231%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.0116%27 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0419%24 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0216%24 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0111%24 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0036%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0322%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0227%24 Sept →
ancient13–80.0225%23 Sept →
cache2–10-0.0919%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0517%30 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0740%28 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0427%25 Aug →
mirage13–30.0324%25 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0524%22 Aug →
cache2–130.0547%22 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0425%4 Nov →
overpass13–60.0823%3 Nov →
mirage15–150.0118%3 Nov →
overpass13–60.0122%3 Nov →
dust213–30.0132%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.0237%3 Nov →
inferno13–110.0431%3 Nov →
mirage13–20.0629%3 Nov →
inferno11–130.0028%2 Nov →
overpass10–130.0131%2 Nov →
mirage13–70.0943%24 Oct →
inferno8–80.029%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0427%12 Aug →
nuke12–120.1421%11 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0322%10 Aug →
inferno13–80.1233%10 Aug →
nuke13–20.2023%10 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0319%8 Aug →
vertigo14–160.0228%5 Oct →
vertigo3–130.0631%5 Sept →
nuke4–130.0041%5 Sept →
vertigo10–130.0617%4 Sept →
vertigo13–00.1322%3 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0325%3 Sept →
nuke13–10.0227%3 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0325%22 Aug →
mirage9–80.0530%21 Aug →
vertigo7–130.0435%20 Aug →
vertigo13–50.1428%20 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0630%19 Aug →
vertigo13–60.1928%19 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0731%18 Aug →
mirage16–140.0730%18 Aug →
inferno13–110.0421%16 Aug →
thera2–130.0028%3 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0223%3 Aug →
mills13–3-0.0522%28 Jun →
mirage13–80.0244%15 Feb →
nuke11–130.0519%13 Jan →
mirage6–130.0423%27 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.0326%13 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.1018%13 Oct →
vertigo13–6-0.0825%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0118%13 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0022%13 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.