Kravox

Kravox — CS2 Stats

76561198340953623[U:1:380687895]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

7,299Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,645Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,653Purple band · top ~17.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,145 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,653 -1,180 28 Aug – 16 Oct · 17 days played
16,97319,621peak 19,62128 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,145 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 6 observations
1,1451,145peak 1,14528 Aug20 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,145Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,145
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 56 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,968 below peak (19,621)
  • -1,322 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,347 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches177——
Win rate41%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.6%43.7%44.8%6.2% short
Shot accuracy14.3%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.021.030.16 short
Match win rate41.4%44.7%45.2%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKravoxFACEITLevel 5 · 1,145 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,653 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,145csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning71
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–44–6Last 10050%Win rateLWWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 637ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.6
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 630ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time637ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 672ms → last ⅓ avg 637ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 27 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · nuke, 24 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 26dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3116–1552%0.01
anubisS2619–773%0.01
ancientD103–730%-0.00
vertigoC73–443%0.00
dust2D72–529%-0.01
mirageB63–350%0.00
cacheC52–340%-0.02
inferno—41–325%-0.02
overpass—31–233%0.01
train—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

182,158Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
12,017Matches
41.4%Match win rate
38.6%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
17,632MVPs
4,645Hours (in match)
10,906Bombs planted
2,323Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,159
AWP8,058
MP97,016
FAMAS5,089
SG 5533,786

Lifetime map wins

17,041nuke
13,906dust2
11,380inferno
9,054vertigo
4,960train
1,071office
162cbble
128italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,159Matches
49%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
71.4ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient23044%0.9114.4
Nuke18459%1.0014.5
Dust215952%1.0014.8
Anubis15047%0.9315.1
Mirage9445%0.8113.0
Inferno7030%0.8613.3
Overpass6159%1.0414.2
Train4353%1.0516.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
42.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.7%Spray accuracy
87.6%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
630msReaction time
59.0%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
7.10HE damage / grenade
13.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9348% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0513%17 Oct →
nuke13–50.0329%16 Oct →
mirage13–90.0119%16 Oct →
inferno1–6-0.0820%16 Oct →
anubis13–70.0518%16 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0617%15 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0316%15 Oct →
anubis13–60.0319%15 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0513%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0215%14 Oct →
anubis13–100.0417%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.047%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0116%14 Oct →
overpass12–120.0912%13 Oct →
nuke12–120.0417%13 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0211%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0512%12 Oct →
nuke7–130.0014%11 Oct →
nuke9–130.0318%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0712%10 Oct →
train11–130.0713%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0026%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.0019%10 Oct →
vertigo19–16-0.0211%10 Oct →
anubis16–130.0313%9 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
anubis22–19-0.0314%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0212%8 Oct →
ancient16–130.059%8 Oct →
nuke10–130.0614%7 Oct →
nuke6–130.0123%7 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0120%7 Oct →
nuke13–110.0811%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0217%7 Oct →
anubis13–70.027%6 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0628%6 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.018%6 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0321%5 Oct →
nuke13–60.0612%5 Oct →
dust27–130.0117%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.0013%5 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0117%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.0310%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0211%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.015%4 Oct →
anubis13–110.018%4 Oct →
anubis13–100.018%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0122%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.0111%4 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0230%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0917%3 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.018%3 Oct →
vertigo12–12-0.0510%3 Oct →
nuke16–140.0411%2 Oct →
anubis13–1-0.0621%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0020%1 Oct →
nuke13–80.0216%1 Oct →
ancient11–130.0211%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.0323%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0514%1 Oct →
vertigo14–16-0.0013%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.0119%30 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0112%30 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0610%30 Sept →
vertigo13–50.1013%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0715%29 Sept →
nuke12–120.0620%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.066%29 Sept →
dust211–130.0219%28 Sept →
cache8–130.0029%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0118%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.017%28 Sept →
nuke13–40.1529%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0311%27 Sept →
anubis10–130.0320%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0422%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0217%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0315%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0620%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.055%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0316%26 Sept →
nuke6–130.0015%26 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0514%26 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.006%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.0517%26 Sept →
mirage13–110.019%25 Sept →
anubis13–110.0116%25 Sept →
nuke1–130.0150%24 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0212%24 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.018%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.009%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0814%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0218%23 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0114%23 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0210%22 Sept →
nuke13–70.0221%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0123%22 Sept →
nuke11–130.0518%21 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0211%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.