B1G B0SS

B1G B0SS — CS2 Stats

ES76561198339854436[U:1:379588708]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,242Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,636Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,375Blue band · top ~37% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,375 +1,659 28 Aug – 19 Oct · 21 days played
10,96413,593peak 13,59328 Aug19 Oct
Faceit ELO: 946 +0 1 Sept – 27 Sept · 3 observations
946946peak 9461 Sept27 Sept
13,593Peak Premier in tracked matches
946Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 946
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 105 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 218 below peak (13,593)
  • +1,615 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,625 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate34.5%42.0%44.4%9.8% short
Shot accuracy14.1%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.840.981.030.19 short
Match win rate43.4%43.8%45.2%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGB1G B0SSPREMIER13,375 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO946csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning50
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–41–7Last 10052%Win rateLWLWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 735ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 705ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 727ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility4.8
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 706ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning5.0
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time685ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 685ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 9 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 4–1 · nuke, 15 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · cache, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 11nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2715–1256%-0.00
mirageB2613–1350%-0.02
cacheC125–742%0.02
anubisA117–464%0.02
nukeD93–633%-0.03
ancientA95–456%0.01
dust2A53–260%-0.03
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

150,868Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
10,173Matches
43.4%Match win rate
34.5%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
15,599MVPs
3,989Hours (in match)
7,313Bombs planted
2,199Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,715
AWP19,592
MAC-106,406
FAMAS5,116
MP94,987

Lifetime map wins

30,455inferno
7,336nuke
4,068dust2
4,035vertigo
3,744train
740cbble
357office
201lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,932Matches
49%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
61.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno19862%0.8312.4
Ancient17242%0.7311.6
Anubis9349%0.7712.8
Nuke7445%0.7511.2
Overpass6265%0.8612.3
Mirage3543%0.7911.5
Train3247%0.719.9
Vertigo1040%0.7512.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
706msReaction time
42.6%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
12.84HE damage / grenade
1.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.1228° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3988% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 706.1937ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.059%19 Oct →
inferno13–110.0311%19 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.115%19 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0514%19 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0416%19 Oct →
cache6–130.0120%19 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0416%19 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0716%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0413%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.079%15 Oct →
nuke4–10.0330%15 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.0111%15 Oct →
cache13–40.0424%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.012%14 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0612%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.078%13 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0617%13 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.036%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0721%11 Oct →
anubis13–40.058%9 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0310%9 Oct →
mirage13–00.0520%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.1518%9 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0511%9 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0021%9 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0820%7 Oct →
dust213–40.0122%7 Oct →
anubis13–60.0913%7 Oct →
mirage13–110.0014%7 Oct →
mirage13–40.009%7 Oct →
anubis10–130.0711%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0116%5 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0419%5 Oct →
ancient13–40.036%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0712%5 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.008%5 Oct →
nuke15–150.016%1 Oct →
cache10–130.0417%1 Oct →
anubis16–140.0115%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.017%1 Oct →
ancient1–8-0.029%1 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.156%30 Sept →
cache4–130.0115%30 Sept →
mirage10–130.0110%30 Sept →
cache12–120.028%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.069%29 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.023%28 Sept →
vertigo13–6-0.0216%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0722%28 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0516%28 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0315%28 Sept →
inferno11–20.108%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.1011%28 Sept →
inferno6–130.0414%24 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0412%24 Sept →
anubis14–160.0219%22 Sept →
ancient16–140.0710%22 Sept →
mirage13–30.027%22 Sept →
inferno12–120.0814%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.129%14 Sept →
anubis13–10.0418%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0515%14 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0416%14 Sept →
dust26–130.0223%14 Sept →
dust213–11-0.055%11 Sept →
cache13–60.0517%11 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0526%11 Sept →
inferno13–20.019%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0422%10 Sept →
inferno12–120.0111%10 Sept →
mirage2–130.0213%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0518%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.013%9 Sept →
cache13–110.0514%9 Sept →
anubis13–40.0014%9 Sept →
mirage11–130.0323%9 Sept →
cache13–90.0012%8 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.095%8 Sept →
ancient13–70.0410%8 Sept →
inferno9–130.0414%8 Sept →
cache13–40.1413%8 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0812%8 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0425%7 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0718%7 Sept →
anubis6–130.0023%7 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0413%7 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0529%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.0423%3 Sept →
ancient13–90.0429%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0613%3 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0524%2 Sept →
inferno13–80.1017%2 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0511%2 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0010%2 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0518%2 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0419%28 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0010%28 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0314%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.086%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0913%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.