Julma

Julma — CS2 Stats

MN76561198337762455[U:1:377496727]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,145Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,881Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,458Blue band · top ~41.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,086 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,458 -845 28 Aug – 11 Oct · 13 days played
12,45814,992peak 14,99228 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,086 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
1,0861,086peak 1,08628 Aug19 Sept
14,992Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,086Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,086
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,534 below peak (14,992)
  • -1,143 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,542 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches51——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.80——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate37.9%43.7%44.8%6.9% short
Shot accuracy12.4%12.0%12.4%meets
Kill/death ratio0.711.021.030.33 short
Match win rate40.6%44.7%45.2%4.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJulmaFACEITLevel 5 · 1,086 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER12,458 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,086csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning58
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateLWLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility4.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 628ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning5.8
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time632ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 13 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · mirage, 4 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

14Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 14anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3118–1358%-0.01
nukeB2111–1052%-0.00
infernoA149–564%-0.00
cacheA116–555%0.00
mirageB115–645%-0.02
ancientB63–350%0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

191,103Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
11,429Matches
40.6%Match win rate
37.9%Headshot %
12.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
20,644MVPs
4,881Hours (in match)
8,426Bombs planted
1,894Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4752,145
AWP18,282
Glock-1810,089
P2505,822
P904,343
Knife3,174

Lifetime map wins

30,550dust2
19,432inferno
15,349nuke
11,533train
3,451cbble
2,060vertigo
143aztec
117office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

909Matches
52%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
76.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217758%0.8914.8
Nuke13267%1.0314.5
Mirage11844%0.8513.6
Inferno11149%0.9615.6
Ancient8747%0.8914.8
Anubis5240%0.7413.3
Vertigo3145%0.8814.6
Overpass2255%1.0215.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
628msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
14.95HE damage / grenade
4.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0516%11 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0124%11 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0030%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0910%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0220%9 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0110%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.016%9 Oct →
dust27–130.0216%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0333%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0121%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0113%3 Oct →
nuke13–10.0210%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0516%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0113%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0310%2 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0334%2 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.047%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0113%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0110%2 Oct →
nuke13–30.0926%1 Oct →
inferno13–100.0333%1 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0411%27 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.087%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.078%26 Sept →
nuke11–130.0214%25 Sept →
nuke14–160.0312%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0523%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0320%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0710%25 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0319%24 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0220%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0124%20 Sept →
nuke13–40.0218%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0119%19 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0214%19 Sept →
anubis13–90.0616%15 Sept →
inferno8–130.0524%15 Sept →
ancient13–100.0614%14 Sept →
dust213–30.049%14 Sept →
cache9–130.006%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0617%13 Sept →
ancient13–70.1111%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.087%11 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0613%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.078%11 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0715%11 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0311%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0117%11 Sept →
inferno9–130.0010%6 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.039%6 Sept →
cache13–50.0316%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.049%4 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0536%4 Sept →
cache13–70.0413%4 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0016%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0313%2 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0614%2 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0219%2 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0312%2 Sept →
mirage11–00.0317%1 Sept →
dust216–140.0321%1 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0913%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0521%29 Aug →
anubis0–13-0.096%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0419%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0110%29 Aug →
cache5–130.0111%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0315%28 Aug →
dust216–120.0430%28 Aug →
nuke13–40.0319%28 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0714%26 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0310%26 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0319%26 Aug →
cache13–90.0122%26 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0124%23 Aug →
nuke13–20.0512%23 Aug →
dust213–60.0117%23 Aug →
inferno9–20.0824%23 Aug →
nuke9–30.0529%23 Aug →
dust213–60.0113%22 Aug →
inferno16–140.0526%22 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0323%22 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.036%17 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0516%17 Aug →
mirage13–160.0313%17 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0120%17 Aug →
dust213–110.0925%17 Aug →
cache13–100.0416%17 Aug →
cache5–130.0220%16 Aug →
inferno12–160.019%16 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0015%16 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0212%16 Aug →
nuke13–60.0620%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0416%15 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0715%15 Aug →
nuke6–130.0518%15 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0513%15 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0215%14 Aug →
dust213–70.0510%14 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches14-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.