Meat

Meat — CS2 Stats

US76561198335849253[U:1:375583525]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,748Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,124Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,809Blue band · top ~50.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 803 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,809 -5,115 30 Aug – 5 Nov · 28 days played
9,99915,924peak 15,92430 Aug5 Nov
15,924Peak Premier in tracked matches
803Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 803
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 98 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,115 below peak (15,924)
  • -185 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,191 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate42.0%41.3%41.8%meets
Shot accuracy4.6%12.7%12.2%7.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.920.950.980.06 short
Match win rate42.4%42.6%43.3%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMeatFACEITLevel 2 · 803 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER10,809 · Blue bandPEAK ELO803csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning51
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–56–6Last 10038%Win rateWLWWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility3.7
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 622ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning5.1
Utility3.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time616ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 22 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 14 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 4 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

officeBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2310–1343%-0.02
nukeC167–944%-0.02
mirageC166–1038%-0.03
dust2D111–109%-0.03
officeA95–456%-0.04
infernoD82–625%-0.02
cacheD82–625%-0.02
anubisB63–350%0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.01
train—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,191Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
4,486Matches
42.4%Match win rate
42.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 2 players
4.6%Shot accuracy
7,905MVPs
1,729Hours (in match)
3,744Bombs planted
1,375Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,390
MP76,341
SG 5532,149
MP91,753
MAC-101,737
FAMAS1,443

Lifetime map wins

7,192nuke
5,194inferno
4,350dust2
3,281vertigo
2,367train
919office
44italy
15lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

176Matches
45%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
69.8ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3946%0.8912.9
Anubis2741%0.7112.4
Ancient2631%0.8813.3
Inferno2357%0.8213.4
Dust22138%0.7912.9
Nuke1856%0.9814.3
Train956%0.7813.3
Vertigo560%1.0913.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
13.2°Preaim
622msReaction time
55.6%T opening success
36.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
6.63HE damage / grenade
4.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.1598° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.561% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.0214%5 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0216%5 Nov →
anubis13–90.0115%5 Nov →
ancient13–100.0114%3 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0113%3 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.126%3 Nov →
inferno13–110.0219%2 Nov →
dust29–130.0218%2 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0823%27 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0721%27 Oct →
office13–7-0.0213%24 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0412%23 Oct →
nuke13–10.0716%22 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.038%20 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0418%17 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0017%15 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0115%15 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0128%15 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.019%14 Oct →
cache1–13-0.029%13 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0422%10 Oct →
mirage10–0-0.0318%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0716%10 Oct →
nuke13–10.016%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0310%8 Oct →
ancient13–70.0211%8 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0317%7 Oct →
office13–7-0.0813%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%6 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.037%6 Oct →
dust212–120.0518%6 Oct →
nuke13–100.0014%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0119%5 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0110%5 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.078%3 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0611%1 Oct →
train13–7-0.0713%1 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.055%28 Sept →
anubis7–130.0514%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.090%24 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.038%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0312%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.023%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.025%23 Sept →
cache16–130.0212%23 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0112%22 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0111%22 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.048%22 Sept →
office13–5-0.0913%22 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0311%21 Sept →
cache11–13-0.036%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0313%21 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.046%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0714%21 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0214%19 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0615%19 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0119%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0211%18 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0222%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0228%18 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.048%18 Sept →
dust210–130.0115%15 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0613%15 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0117%15 Sept →
office7–13-0.0310%14 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0333%14 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0418%14 Sept →
nuke13–60.018%13 Sept →
ancient11–130.0216%13 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0418%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0213%11 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0225%11 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0015%10 Sept →
inferno11–130.0019%10 Sept →
mirage13–160.0318%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0118%8 Sept →
vertigo10–70.014%8 Sept →
office13–4-0.0314%8 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0217%7 Sept →
anubis13–40.0625%7 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.068%7 Sept →
office13–9-0.0910%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0524%6 Sept →
ancient13–40.0114%6 Sept →
mirage8–130.0012%5 Sept →
anubis4–130.0320%4 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0113%4 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0419%4 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0629%3 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0617%3 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0615%2 Sept →
ancient11–130.0318%1 Sept →
office9–13-0.0019%1 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0720%31 Aug →
office5–13-0.0621%30 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.076%30 Aug →
cache13–30.0414%30 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0510%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.039%30 Aug →
office11–130.008%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.