das_jugilein ツ

das_jugilein ツ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198328965764[U:1:368700036]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,335Tracked matches37%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,207Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.5 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating11,485Blue band · top ~47% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,485 -2,574 22 Jul – 27 Oct · 14 days played
11,39314,999peak 14,99922 Jul27 Oct
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-07-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,514 below peak (14,999)
  • -3,514 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,515 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate38.5%42.0%44.4%5.9% short
Shot accuracy6.4%9.6%11.9%5.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.750.981.030.28 short
Match win rate41.1%43.8%45.2%4.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Purple band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdas_jugilein ツPREMIER11,485 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim18
Positioning37
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–51–6Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · −77ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 683ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 689ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim1.8
Utility4.7
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim1.8
Positioning3.7
Utility4.7
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact0.6

Composite 2.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time671ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 687ms → last ⅓ avg 671ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 9–2 · eldorado, 14 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 23 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 16nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD195–1426%-0.03
mirageS1611–569%-0.01
dust2C166–1038%-0.05
cacheB147–750%-0.03
anubisC94–544%-0.03
nukeD82–625%-0.05
ancientB63–350%-0.05
poseidon—32–167%-0.06
eldorado—21–150%-0.03
shelter—20–20%-0.02
debris—22–0100%0.05
train—10–10%-0.03
boulder—10–10%-0.06
fachwerk—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

55,620Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
4,583Matches
41.1%Match win rate
38.5%Headshot %
6.4%Shot accuracy
8,620MVPs
1,636Hours (in match)
6,787Bombs planted
948Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,523
Negev6,080
P905,745
AWP3,952
MP72,338
P2501,682

Lifetime map wins

8,883inferno
4,492dust2
4,240nuke
1,879vertigo
574train
278cbble
117office
101lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
24.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
65.0%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
672msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
1.2%Flash assists
11.15HE damage / grenade
4.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.1032° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2902% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–9-0.0525%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0412%27 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0418%27 Oct →
mirage9–130.0321%27 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0810%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0811%25 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0011%25 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0814%25 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0219%25 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0317%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0510%25 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0711%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0513%25 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.035%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.108%25 Oct →
poseidon9–2-0.0121%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0414%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0519%24 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0413%24 Oct →
cache13–80.0217%24 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0423%24 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0513%23 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0110%15 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0215%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0210%15 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.035%15 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0915%15 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0511%15 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0721%15 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0213%15 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.077%15 Oct →
inferno7–130.0312%14 Oct →
train5–13-0.0323%14 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0826%14 Oct →
cache13–6-0.077%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0027%14 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0115%14 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.170%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.0016%14 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.230%14 Oct →
poseidon9–2-0.0118%14 Oct →
eldorado9–20.1020%14 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0317%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.1022%14 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0017%13 Oct →
cache13–70.0424%13 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0022%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0318%13 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0214%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.044%13 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0412%13 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0416%13 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0714%13 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0119%13 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0113%12 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0129%12 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0511%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0315%12 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0718%12 Oct →
dust213–30.029%12 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0311%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0316%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0410%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0123%12 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1027%18 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.026%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
boulder9–13-0.0618%17 Sept →
shelter7–13-0.0315%17 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.047%17 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0613%17 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.135%16 Sept →
cache7–130.0617%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.076%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0115%15 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0723%13 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1213%13 Aug →
inferno13–10.0325%13 Aug →
fachwerk8–70.0027%10 Aug →
shelter7–13-0.0016%10 Aug →
dust22–13-0.1111%3 Aug →
mirage5–130.0020%3 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0917%3 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.008%31 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0814%31 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0515%31 Jul →
debris9–20.0614%31 Jul →
anubis13–100.0015%30 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0719%30 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.037%30 Jul →
inferno8–80.0210%30 Jul →
dust23–13-0.1131%23 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.065%23 Jul →
mirage13–50.0228%23 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0314%23 Jul →
eldorado2–9-0.1620%22 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.155%22 Jul →
debris9–30.0313%22 Jul →
nuke13–30.0016%22 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.