IzzTeyy

IzzTeyy — CS2 Stats

SE76561198328216216[U:1:367950488]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

192Tracked matches33%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating2.9 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,658Grey band · top ~80.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,658 -6,304 26 Feb – 4 Nov · 5 days played
4,65810,962peak 10,96226 Feb4 Nov
10,962Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2024-03-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,304 below peak (10,962)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 342 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGIzzTeyyFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER4,658 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning41
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–59–5Last 10036%Win rateLLLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −54ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 7%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim3.9
Utility3.6
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 606ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning4.1
Utility3.6
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 2.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time612ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 612ms
Headshot accuracy10.7%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 10.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 16–14 · nuke, 2 Nov →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · nuke, 11 Feb →
438msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · nuke, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2611–1542%-0.01
mirageC2410–1442%-0.05
infernoD124–833%-0.07
dust2D112–918%-0.03
vertigoD82–625%-0.04
ancientA53–260%-0.02
cache—41–325%-0.04
overpass—42–250%-0.06
anubis—21–150%-0.07
train—20–20%-0.08
poseidon—20–20%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.2%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
67.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
606msReaction time
36.0%T opening success
31.2%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
0.4%Flash assists
7.34HE damage / grenade
3.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.2042% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.151 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.039% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.057%4 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.083%4 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.077%3 Nov →
nuke13–1-0.079%3 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0110%3 Nov →
cache13–4-0.0110%3 Nov →
cache3–13-0.0612%3 Nov →
nuke16–140.1411%2 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0011%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.025%2 Nov →
nuke13–40.0910%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.066%2 Nov →
nuke4–90.1019%2 Nov →
mirage13–90.035%1 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.0115%31 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0214%31 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.015%31 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.094%29 Oct →
mirage4–130.0011%28 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0211%28 Oct →
vertigo12–16-0.079%26 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.078%26 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0117%26 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0514%26 Oct →
dust25–130.0111%20 Oct →
mirage7–130.0213%20 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0112%20 Oct →
nuke9–70.0222%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0218%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.079%17 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.1213%15 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.1115%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0711%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0317%13 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0715%14 Jul →
mirage13–40.0111%14 Jul →
dust213–8-0.063%11 Jul →
cache11–13-0.069%11 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0419%11 Jul →
dust26–13-0.1012%11 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0511%11 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0617%11 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0218%9 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.087%8 Jul →
ancient13–50.0010%8 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0712%8 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0720%8 Jul →
train4–13-0.088%6 Jul →
ancient13–40.0314%6 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0012%1 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.1017%26 Feb →
vertigo8–8-0.0916%26 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.060%26 Feb →
nuke7–9-0.074%25 Feb →
train5–13-0.073%25 Feb →
ancient5–1-0.060%25 Feb →
nuke12–12-0.0513%25 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.088%23 Feb →
vertigo13–7-0.116%23 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0820%23 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.069%23 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.113%21 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0219%14 Feb →
inferno13–30.008%13 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.1010%13 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0112%13 Feb →
vertigo3–9-0.0415%13 Feb →
inferno14–16-0.0410%13 Feb →
overpass4–13-0.0519%13 Feb →
mirage13–4-0.0818%13 Feb →
overpass9–3-0.0814%13 Feb →
overpass9–40.0110%13 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.067%13 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.078%13 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0613%12 Feb →
vertigo9–60.0815%12 Feb →
nuke9–5-0.107%12 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.038%11 Feb →
vertigo8–80.0610%11 Feb →
nuke7–9-0.0515%11 Feb →
nuke4–9-0.0414%11 Feb →
poseidon3–9-0.219%11 Feb →
poseidon1–9-0.1017%11 Feb →
nuke9–30.1325%11 Feb →
overpass3–9-0.144%11 Feb →
inferno10–3-0.0713%11 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0715%11 Feb →
inferno9–3-0.130%11 Feb →
nuke4–90.0421%8 Feb →
nuke9–70.1320%29 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1711%14 Apr →
vertigo5–13-0.1018%14 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0723%14 Feb →
dust21–6-0.046%14 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.110%6 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0515%24 Jul →
mirage13–70.0016%26 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.136%26 Mar →
nuke7–10-0.006%26 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.