Arctic Blue

Arctic Blue — CS2 Stats

FI76561198327534212[U:1:367268484]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

841Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
740Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,529 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Aug 2026 (69 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 841 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,007 -1,560 27 Nov – 20 Dec · 10 days played
16,00717,567peak 17,56727 Nov20 Dec
17,973Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,529Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2025-11-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,529
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 2 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.8%46.8%48.2%8.4% short
Shot accuracy9.4%13.0%13.2%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.821.061.070.25 short
Match win rate41.4%46.3%46.9%5.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArctic BlueFACEITLevel 8 · 1,529 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,529csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim45
Positioning46
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateWLLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +92ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 747ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim4.5
Utility5.3
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 47% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 634ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.5
Positioning4.6
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time639ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 639ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 9.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 2 Dec →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 4–10 · inferno, 9 Mar →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–12 · anubis, 21 Dec →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 18 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 50% over 32anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB3216–1650%-0.01
mirageC167–944%-0.01
nukeC145–936%-0.03
infernoB105–550%-0.03
dust2D72–529%-0.03
overpassC73–443%-0.05
anubisD61–517%-0.02
train—43–175%-0.03
vertigo—30–30%-0.03
rooftop—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

31,884Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
1,782Matches
41.4%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
9.4%Shot accuracy
3,538MVPs
740Hours (in match)
2,236Bombs planted
457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,593inferno
1,427nuke
715dust2
546train
470vertigo
170lake
39office
17cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

561Matches
51%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
76.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13954%1.0314.9
Ancient8756%1.0016.1
Nuke8559%0.9415.4
Inferno5254%1.1114.9
Anubis4042%1.0715.0
Dust22733%0.8915.2
Vertigo2646%1.5116.5
Overpass2138%0.7712.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
12.2°Preaim
634msReaction time
30.8%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
7.09HE damage / grenade
8.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1672° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.3281% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–5-0.0420%1 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0410%30 Mar →
ancient10–130.0613%28 Mar →
vertigo7–13-0.0121%26 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0210%26 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.157%26 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0213%25 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.042%21 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0210%19 Mar →
dust213–70.0115%18 Mar →
ancient13–20.098%18 Mar →
ancient13–100.0310%18 Mar →
overpass4–130.0112%13 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0016%13 Mar →
ancient13–110.019%13 Mar →
ancient13–60.0312%13 Mar →
inferno4–10-0.0036%9 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.1012%7 Mar →
mirage16–140.0617%5 Mar →
mirage13–60.0022%4 Mar →
ancient8–130.028%4 Mar →
ancient10–130.0117%2 Mar →
nuke4–130.0917%24 Feb →
ancient16–12-0.0512%22 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.076%18 Feb →
ancient13–70.028%16 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0411%14 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0312%13 Feb →
ancient13–110.015%4 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.029%2 Feb →
overpass13–70.0516%2 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0111%31 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.009%31 Jan →
ancient10–130.0416%29 Jan →
ancient4–130.0314%29 Jan →
nuke5–130.0120%28 Jan →
inferno5–9-0.0619%28 Jan →
ancient13–110.0612%28 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.006%26 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0017%24 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0529%23 Jan →
mirage11–130.116%23 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0519%18 Jan →
overpass5–13-0.046%17 Jan →
anubis3–13-0.0114%17 Jan →
anubis1–13-0.0711%16 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0018%14 Jan →
nuke13–110.0024%12 Jan →
ancient13–110.0411%27 Dec →
train13–8-0.0615%27 Dec →
anubis5–12-0.0016%21 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.0214%21 Dec →
mirage4–13-0.0323%20 Dec →
ancient13–8-0.0413%20 Dec →
overpass13–6-0.030%20 Dec →
ancient7–130.026%20 Dec →
inferno4–13-0.0216%19 Dec →
ancient3–13-0.0320%16 Dec →
mirage14–160.0610%15 Dec →
mirage13–80.009%15 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0310%15 Dec →
nuke5–9-0.039%15 Dec →
inferno13–50.0110%14 Dec →
train13–50.0120%14 Dec →
anubis13–70.0011%14 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0810%14 Dec →
ancient1–13-0.0417%14 Dec →
nuke13–90.025%14 Dec →
inferno3–13-0.0910%14 Dec →
nuke13–8-0.0414%14 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0516%11 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0421%10 Dec →
vertigo0–6-0.040%5 Dec →
overpass0–9-0.170%5 Dec →
nuke0–9-0.290%5 Dec →
inferno1–9-0.160%5 Dec →
overpass1–9-0.1913%5 Dec →
rooftop8–8-0.0517%5 Dec →
vertigo8–8-0.055%5 Dec →
mirage9–13-0.0315%3 Dec →
nuke14–160.0212%2 Dec →
inferno9–40.1217%2 Dec →
overpass9–60.0310%2 Dec →
inferno9–30.0013%2 Dec →
mirage15–15-0.0214%1 Dec →
ancient13–6-0.0312%1 Dec →
dust28–13-0.013%1 Dec →
ancient3–13-0.059%30 Nov →
mirage13–90.0315%29 Nov →
train8–13-0.064%29 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0411%28 Nov →
ancient16–14-0.006%28 Nov →
mirage16–13-0.039%28 Nov →
dust21–13-0.0316%28 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.084%28 Nov →
dust25–6-0.095%28 Nov →
train13–11-0.0115%27 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0013%27 Nov →
ancient13–60.0115%27 Nov →
nuke13–60.0011%27 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.