Ancient

Ancient — CS2 Stats

EE76561198325367389[U:1:365101661]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,727Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,777Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating25,700Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15669 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,195 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+317Faceit ELO · 2,878 → 3,195

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,700 -1,856 2 Apr – 27 Oct · 16 days played
25,57627,765peak 27,7652 Apr27 Oct
28,009Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,195Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-04-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,195
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 305 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,065 below peak (27,765)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,300 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches54——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.68——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 27 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.881.09
Match win rate47.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAncientFACEITLevel 10 · 3,195 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,700 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,195csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning59
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWLWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −85ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.8
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.9
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time522ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−7.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.41Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 14 Oct →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · dust2, 6 Jun →
344msFastest reaction time · 17–19 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
rush_001C3412–2235%0.04
dust2S2114–767%0.01
infernoB147–750%0.07
mirageD134–931%0.01
nukeD72–529%0.01
ancientS75–271%0.00
cache—21–150%0.02
anubis—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

347,454Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
13,140Matches
47.6%Match win rate
51.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11.9%Shot accuracy
33,472MVPs
7,930Hours (in match)
11,876Bombs planted
3,859Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47118,106
AWP55,072
Glock-1810,444
MP98,564
Knife7,749
MAC-104,312

Lifetime map wins

24,558inferno
16,699dust2
6,704nuke
4,575vertigo
3,419train
286cbble
170office
85lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

7,238Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
75.0ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage104253%1.0715.2
Ancient77352%1.0715.2
Dust248949%1.0515.1
Inferno37155%1.0914.9
Anubis34551%1.0215.0
Nuke25452%1.0415.2
Overpass14948%1.0215.1
Vertigo7455%1.1215.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
506msReaction time
41.4%T opening success
57.8%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
7.37HE damage / grenade
19.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–11-0.0319%5 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0113%1 Nov →
dust213–70.0333%29 Oct →
rush_0013–70.1938%18 Oct →
rush_0018–70.060%18 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.1311%18 Oct →
rush_0017–80.010%18 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.170%18 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0517%15 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0111%14 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0722%14 Oct →
rush_0016–8-0.0621%14 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.1125%14 Oct →
rush_0014–00.416%14 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0715%14 Oct →
rush_0014–00.2640%14 Oct →
rush_0018–40.057%14 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0613%14 Oct →
rush_0012–60.100%14 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0536%14 Oct →
rush_0015–80.0142%14 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0611%14 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0819%14 Oct →
mirage7–130.0017%11 Oct →
rush_0010–40.000%8 Oct →
rush_0012–60.0614%8 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0717%8 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.0910%8 Oct →
rush_0014–00.3025%8 Oct →
rush_0017–80.1120%8 Oct →
rush_0015–10.3810%8 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.280%8 Oct →
rush_0017–80.1211%8 Oct →
rush_0015–80.050%8 Oct →
rush_0018–50.0918%8 Oct →
rush_0014–00.0120%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0816%8 Oct →
mirage17–190.0320%7 Oct →
dust25–130.0415%5 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.1410%3 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0415%29 Sept →
nuke7–130.0116%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.0316%25 Sept →
rush_0018–60.0820%25 Sept →
inferno6–90.0121%21 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0324%19 Sept →
mirage13–40.0526%19 Sept →
ancient16–140.0221%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0513%17 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0216%16 Sept →
dust29–130.029%16 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0315%16 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0126%14 Sept →
dust213–20.0224%2 Sept →
inferno23–250.0826%23 Aug →
mirage16–140.0834%10 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0125%29 Jul →
mirage16–140.0114%15 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.1713%13 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0017%12 Jul →
dust213–50.0233%3 Jul →
ancient13–90.0316%28 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0421%26 Jun →
inferno9–70.2051%26 Jun →
inferno9–20.2232%25 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.026%17 Jun →
inferno9–00.3132%15 Jun →
inferno8–80.0617%15 Jun →
ancient13–70.0214%14 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0331%14 Jun →
dust216–140.0352%6 Jun →
dust213–80.0027%4 Jun →
mirage15–150.0524%3 Jun →
nuke16–120.0230%31 May →
mirage5–13-0.057%31 May →
dust211–13-0.0319%30 May →
ancient13–110.0223%30 May →
anubis10–13-0.0114%30 May →
mirage13–100.0218%29 May →
ancient13–60.0324%22 May →
nuke11–130.0416%16 May →
inferno22–190.0214%7 May →
nuke13–3-0.0033%4 May →
dust213–10-0.0322%3 May →
inferno13–20.0441%2 May →
inferno13–70.0718%23 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0116%23 Apr →
dust213–40.0920%15 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0038%14 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0116%12 Apr →
dust213–50.0931%12 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0224%10 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0129%8 Apr →
inferno13–60.0925%8 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0124%8 Apr →
inferno8–130.0224%8 Apr →
dust213–50.0324%7 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0217%2 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0718%2 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0525%2 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.