Karbon ☭

Karbon ☭ — CS2 Stats

FR76561198320886073[U:1:360620345]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

745Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,649Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,664 -694 2 Jun – 4 Jul · 15 days played
14,52116,102peak 16,1022 Jun4 Jul
16,256Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,086Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-06-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,086
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKarbon ☭PEAK ELO1,086csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning44
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–54–6Last 10040%Win rateLWWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.0
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 606ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning4.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time619ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 619ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 13 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 18 Jun →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · anubis, 3 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 18cacheWeakest map · 30% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2510–1540%0.02
cacheD206–1430%-0.00
mirageA1810–856%0.01
dust2C156–940%-0.01
anubisC114–736%0.00
ancient—42–250%0.02
nuke—21–150%-0.02
vertigo—20–20%0.01
overpass—20–20%-0.01
train—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

49,614Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
2,357Matches
44.5%Match win rate
44.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
5,444MVPs
1,205Hours (in match)
3,130Bombs planted
640Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,706
AWP3,805
FAMAS1,381
UMP-451,247
MP71,197

Lifetime map wins

7,054inferno
3,293dust2
357vertigo
316nuke
252train
170cbble
61lake
46office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

208Matches
55%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
86.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2352%1.2117.5
Inferno2045%1.3318.6
Dust21450%1.3616.2
Overpass475%1.5518.5
Ancient475%1.1312.0
Anubis333%1.6124.0
Train1100%1.4124.0
Nuke10%0.539.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
606msReaction time
25.6%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
8.26HE damage / grenade
14.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4912 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.6365% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0426%1 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0013%21 Oct →
cache6–0-0.070%21 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0217%15 Oct →
anubis10–130.0124%15 Oct →
inferno13–40.0230%11 Oct →
inferno9–130.0316%4 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0021%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.0722%26 Sept →
inferno2–130.0636%26 Sept →
anubis0–8-0.1127%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0116%24 Sept →
dust213–90.0121%23 Sept →
anubis11–130.0323%10 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.026%10 Sept →
inferno12–120.0128%10 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0815%10 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0523%10 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0812%10 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0427%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.0118%6 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0113%3 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0114%3 Sept →
ancient13–110.0414%3 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0319%1 Sept →
anubis7–130.0117%1 Sept →
inferno8–130.0125%22 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0320%22 Aug →
cache2–6-0.200%21 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0436%21 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0716%16 Aug →
anubis10–130.0118%10 Aug →
mirage12–120.0322%10 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0417%9 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0218%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0219%6 Aug →
inferno13–30.0115%18 Jul →
dust23–130.0826%16 Jul →
dust213–70.0732%15 Jul →
cache6–13-0.010%15 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0415%15 Jul →
mirage13–70.1123%13 Jul →
inferno11–130.0420%12 Jul →
inferno13–80.0420%5 Jul →
inferno15–150.0414%4 Jul →
mirage13–110.0329%4 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0320%3 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0019%3 Jul →
inferno13–110.0316%3 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0117%3 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0124%3 Jul →
cache10–130.0435%2 Jul →
cache4–130.0210%2 Jul →
cache13–20.0426%28 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.1025%27 Jun →
inferno13–110.0325%27 Jun →
cache11–130.0315%27 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0113%27 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0321%27 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0523%26 Jun →
inferno13–30.0916%26 Jun →
cache8–130.0833%26 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0521%25 Jun →
anubis13–100.0519%24 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0027%24 Jun →
anubis13–100.0318%24 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0114%23 Jun →
inferno12–120.0314%22 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0011%22 Jun →
mirage12–120.0118%22 Jun →
inferno0–13-0.0021%19 Jun →
vertigo11–130.0013%18 Jun →
dust25–13-0.08100%18 Jun →
dust213–60.0718%18 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0012%18 Jun →
train13–4-0.0032%17 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0226%16 Jun →
vertigo5–130.0123%15 Jun →
cache8–130.0118%15 Jun →
cache8–130.0625%14 Jun →
inferno13–80.0912%11 Jun →
anubis3–13-0.0317%11 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0123%10 Jun →
mirage5–130.0421%10 Jun →
overpass10–130.0418%9 Jun →
cache13–110.0212%8 Jun →
inferno12–12-0.0114%8 Jun →
mirage13–60.0719%8 Jun →
mirage13–50.1122%8 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0514%8 Jun →
inferno7–130.0416%8 Jun →
ancient13–90.0712%8 Jun →
inferno13–20.0820%8 Jun →
cache13–100.0328%7 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0315%7 Jun →
cache11–130.0517%4 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0730%4 Jun →
inferno11–130.1120%4 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0317%2 Jun →
dust214–160.1031%2 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.