ZePh

ZePh — CS2 Stats

US76561198319732817[U:1:359467089]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,245Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,010Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,112 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,112 → 2,112
+10Tracked matches · now 2,245
+7.1ppWin rate · 46.4% → 53.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,376 -671 15 Mar – 28 Jun · 12 days played
16,41918,268peak 18,26815 Mar28 Jun
Faceit ELO: 2,112 +0 1 Sept – 13 Sept · 3 observations
2,1122,112peak 2,1121 Sept13 Sept
18,401Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,112Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,112
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 388 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches14——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.161.09
Match win rate47.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZePhFACEITLevel 10 · 2,112 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,112csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning61
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateWLWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −6.2pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time567ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 9 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · inferno, 28 Feb →
453msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · overpass, 2 May →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 91% over 11nukeWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C218–1338%0.02
mirageC188–1044%-0.00
ancientS139–469%0.05
cacheC125–742%-0.00
infernoS1110–191%0.04
nukeD102–820%-0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.00
overpassS64–267%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

245,544Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,191Matches
47.1%Match win rate
45.3%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18,875MVPs
4,204Hours (in match)
8,158Bombs planted
4,115Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47101,596
AWP59,240
Knife2,893
MAC-102,831
P2502,540
MP92,528

Lifetime map wins

15,562dust2
10,769inferno
5,353nuke
3,493vertigo
2,619train
949cbble
117lake
89office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,553Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
69.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient21652%1.0214.6
Mirage17549%0.9914.1
Anubis12850%1.1115.1
Dust29846%1.0214.4
Nuke8060%1.2717.0
Inferno6853%1.0414.8
Vertigo5562%1.2217.1
Overpass3057%1.3016.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
80.8%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
566msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
41.0%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
8.02HE damage / grenade
12.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4918 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0813%8 Oct →
cache4–130.0216%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0721%2 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0519%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
anubis10–130.0319%19 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0316%12 Sept →
ancient13–110.1221%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0419%29 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0215%29 Aug →
dust213–90.0424%28 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0010%23 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0213%20 Aug →
mirage13–100.0626%19 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0347%16 Aug →
ancient13–60.0622%13 Aug →
mirage14–160.0117%12 Aug →
ancient13–10.1721%9 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0327%7 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0126%7 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0123%2 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0115%2 Aug →
inferno13–100.0423%2 Aug →
mirage8–130.0834%1 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0127%31 Jul →
inferno9–10.1322%31 Jul →
ancient12–120.0522%27 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0124%26 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0133%26 Jul →
cache6–130.0521%23 Jul →
anubis13–80.0526%23 Jul →
dust29–130.0229%23 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0125%22 Jul →
mirage6–130.0017%20 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0515%18 Jul →
cache13–5-0.018%10 Jul →
cache9–130.0123%2 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.075%1 Jul →
dust213–80.0920%1 Jul →
dust213–110.0033%30 Jun →
mirage8–130.0018%30 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0427%30 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0422%29 Jun →
dust212–120.0011%28 Jun →
mirage16–13-0.0528%28 Jun →
ancient13–60.0621%28 Jun →
dust213–30.0330%27 Jun →
dust216–130.0430%25 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0322%24 Jun →
anubis2–13-0.0319%16 Jun →
overpass13–90.0917%16 Jun →
dust213–90.0625%15 Jun →
mirage11–130.0442%13 Jun →
ancient11–130.0717%12 Jun →
mirage13–50.0419%12 Jun →
ancient13–100.035%11 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0224%10 Jun →
dust28–130.0425%10 Jun →
cache13–100.0526%8 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0123%5 Jun →
overpass13–60.0314%25 May →
cache6–130.0536%25 May →
nuke5–13-0.0015%25 May →
cache19–15-0.0123%11 May →
nuke4–13-0.0521%10 May →
overpass12–120.0529%9 May →
ancient13–10-0.0112%9 May →
dust27–13-0.0211%2 May →
ancient13–40.0430%2 May →
overpass9–13-0.0225%2 May →
ancient13–80.0231%2 May →
cache6–13-0.0117%30 Apr →
cache8–2-0.0319%29 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0218%19 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0021%19 Apr →
nuke12–120.1223%19 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0723%17 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0329%17 Apr →
mirage14–160.0115%17 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0138%15 Apr →
nuke15–150.0123%15 Apr →
overpass13–50.1323%15 Apr →
inferno13–90.1026%13 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0213%3 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0714%31 Mar →
dust210–130.0526%20 Mar →
mirage6–130.0117%18 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0210%17 Mar →
inferno16–14-0.0011%15 Mar →
dust216–130.1319%15 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0412%14 Mar →
inferno13–60.0016%14 Mar →
inferno13–90.0218%11 Mar →
dust213–70.0639%11 Mar →
ancient15–150.0117%5 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0129%1 Mar →
ancient13–60.0114%1 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0119%1 Mar →
anubis13–90.0624%28 Feb →
inferno13–30.1056%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.