Spinx

Spinx — CS2 Stats

76561198314508279[U:1:354242551]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,173Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,525Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating25,738Top 10% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14394 of 251876 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,179 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,738 +386 17 Feb – 9 Oct · 25 days played
25,35227,638peak 27,63817 Feb9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,179 +0 10 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
2,1792,179peak 2,17910 Sept23 Sept
27,758Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,179Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2026-02-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,179
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 321 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,900 below peak (27,638)
  • -1,578 over 30 days · declining
  • -761 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,262 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches27——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate52.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.961.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSpinxFACEITLevel 10 · 2,179 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,738 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,179csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning49
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLLLLWLLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility7.6
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch3.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.9
Utility7.6
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time628ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–7 · eldorado, 16 Jul →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 14 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 9 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 8 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L4Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 82% over 11mirageWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2014–670%0.03
cacheB179–853%0.01
mirageD154–1127%-0.01
ancientD154–1127%-0.00
overpassS119–282%0.00
nukeC73–443%0.02
anubis—42–250%0.02
dust2—31–233%0.02
poseidon—31–233%0.05
eldorado—11–0100%0.18
debris—11–0100%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%-0.04
stronghold—11–0100%0.01
alpine—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

226,286Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
8,022Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
52.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21,709MVPs
6,061Hours (in match)
10,010Bombs planted
1,949Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4793,944
AWP19,458
FAMAS3,449
UMP-453,385
P2502,933

Lifetime map wins

15,467inferno
6,611dust2
4,942train
1,855nuke
1,086cbble
713office
610vertigo
336assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

843Matches
56%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
79.7ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4161%1.1115.3
Ancient3348%1.0215.4
Mirage2959%1.0615.9
Overpass2286%1.1716.7
Dust22050%1.1414.9
Nuke1354%1.0814.4
Cache1283%1.2916.5
Anubis1040%0.8514.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
600msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
34.7%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
12.03HE damage / grenade
12.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.658% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.047%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0024%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.0114%8 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0317%29 Sept →
cache16–140.0116%11 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0511%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0010%28 Aug →
inferno13–60.1124%25 Aug →
inferno15–150.0129%23 Aug →
inferno13–70.0220%16 Aug →
cache13–50.0313%16 Aug →
nuke16–140.0121%13 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0423%13 Aug →
mirage12–160.0119%4 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0211%3 Aug →
cache13–3-0.014%3 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0827%2 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.059%2 Aug →
ancient7–130.0216%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0817%29 Jul →
cache1–13-0.1014%27 Jul →
inferno13–60.0728%27 Jul →
cache13–70.0318%26 Jul →
inferno13–90.0315%26 Jul →
dust28–130.0218%26 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.034%25 Jul →
ancient13–30.0214%25 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.170%25 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.1118%21 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0520%20 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0118%20 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0112%20 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0611%20 Jul →
poseidon8–8-0.017%19 Jul →
overpass9–60.0823%19 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0220%19 Jul →
anubis13–70.0714%18 Jul →
inferno13–30.0414%18 Jul →
mirage13–40.1426%18 Jul →
ancient13–40.0411%18 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0023%18 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0315%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.0219%16 Jul →
eldorado9–70.1814%16 Jul →
poseidon7–90.0932%16 Jul →
debris9–70.036%16 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0222%11 Jul →
fachwerk6–13-0.0422%9 Jul →
ancient13–70.1030%8 Jul →
stronghold5–00.0125%8 Jul →
alpine5–13-0.034%8 Jul →
poseidon9–40.0717%6 Jul →
inferno9–60.014%6 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0513%1 Jul →
inferno13–60.0914%1 Jul →
overpass9–70.039%30 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.087%30 Jun →
nuke6–130.0620%29 Jun →
anubis15–150.0318%22 Jun →
cache10–130.1216%16 Jun →
cache6–130.0327%15 Jun →
cache13–60.0519%14 Jun →
cache13–90.0137%14 Jun →
cache0–2-0.020%7 Jun →
cache4–130.0224%2 Jun →
ancient2–130.037%30 May →
mirage5–13-0.0915%29 May →
cache13–8-0.029%28 May →
cache7–130.0128%20 May →
cache13–40.0432%20 May →
mirage7–13-0.0117%19 May →
overpass12–16-0.0120%19 May →
inferno11–130.0226%18 May →
overpass13–9-0.0310%17 May →
mirage7–13-0.0023%17 May →
overpass19–150.046%12 May →
overpass5–13-0.0614%10 May →
inferno8–13-0.0129%7 May →
ancient7–13-0.0112%7 May →
overpass13–4-0.0711%29 Apr →
inferno13–70.1212%21 Apr →
ancient10–130.0036%21 Apr →
nuke13–20.1019%8 Apr →
overpass16–12-0.0221%7 Apr →
mirage10–130.0720%6 Apr →
inferno13–60.0921%6 Apr →
overpass13–50.0215%5 Apr →
ancient8–130.0117%22 Mar →
mirage13–20.0814%22 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.009%14 Mar →
nuke6–130.0124%7 Mar →
nuke10–130.0520%25 Feb →
inferno13–70.0611%25 Feb →
dust212–120.0512%25 Feb →
inferno16–140.0017%24 Feb →
anubis13–4-0.0019%24 Feb →
overpass13–110.069%21 Feb →
inferno13–110.0415%21 Feb →
inferno5–130.0212%17 Feb →
overpass13–80.029%17 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.