Gottkanzler Habeck

Gottkanzler Habeck — CS2 Stats

DE76561198253524387[U:1:293258659]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,259Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,075Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,123Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52736 of 251852 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,324 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,123 +937 17 Jul – 14 Oct · 38 days played
21,18624,999peak 24,99917 Jul14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,324 +0 31 Aug – 22 Sept · 7 observations
1,3241,324peak 1,32431 Aug22 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,324Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,324
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 27 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,876 below peak (24,999)
  • -1,151 over 30 days · declining
  • +937 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,877 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.86——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.2%48.2%50.9%8.7% short
Shot accuracy15.2%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.071.090.11 short
Match win rate44.1%46.9%48.4%4.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGottkanzler HabeckFACEITLevel 9 · 1,324 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,123 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,324csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning53
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateWLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.1
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning5.3
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time598ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%+4.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · shelter, 9 Jul →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 8 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · mirage, 20 Jul →
12–0Biggest win · anubis, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 72% over 18mirageWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC208–1240%-0.02
ancientB2010–1050%-0.00
infernoS1813–572%0.01
mirageD144–1029%-0.03
dust2S107–370%-0.02
nukeC83–538%-0.01
anubis—43–175%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.06
boulder—10–10%0.00
shelter—11–0100%0.12
fachwerk—10–10%-0.04
debris—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,756Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
5,039Matches
44.1%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
13,246MVPs
2,760Hours (in match)
3,945Bombs planted
954Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,991
AWP8,215
P903,382
MAC-101,785
P2501,772

Lifetime map wins

6,147inferno
5,237dust2
2,052train
1,860nuke
1,401cbble
314vertigo
146lake
144safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

229Matches
59%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.0ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5068%1.0614.6
Ancient3456%1.0416.5
Dust22438%1.0814.3
Mirage2361%1.0716.5
Nuke2045%1.1415.3
Overpass1979%1.1716.3
Cache1776%1.1414.1
Anubis1669%1.1918.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
590msReaction time
39.3%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
13.8%Flash assists
7.72HE damage / grenade
7.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.2607% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache16–14-0.0115%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0315%8 Oct →
inferno10–130.0034%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0527%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0322%6 Oct →
anubis12–00.0131%5 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0522%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0518%4 Oct →
cache6–13-0.075%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0315%15 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0116%11 Sept →
cache16–140.0017%11 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0313%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0633%10 Sept →
inferno13–10.0814%10 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0029%10 Sept →
cache12–12-0.039%9 Sept →
overpass0–13-0.0633%9 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0814%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0316%28 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0811%26 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0315%25 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0319%17 Aug →
dust211–130.0220%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0314%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0223%14 Aug →
nuke16–140.0423%13 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0311%13 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0419%11 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0511%10 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0513%10 Aug →
dust211–130.0011%6 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0414%6 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0715%6 Aug →
cache13–6-0.076%6 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0511%4 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0216%4 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0215%4 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0312%2 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0111%2 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0924%31 Jul →
nuke2–90.000%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0523%30 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0418%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0013%29 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0117%28 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0012%28 Jul →
ancient13–10.0913%27 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0413%27 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.018%27 Jul →
ancient13–100.0219%27 Jul →
inferno13–30.0515%26 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0212%26 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0327%26 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0112%24 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0419%24 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0311%23 Jul →
inferno13–110.0214%23 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.059%22 Jul →
dust213–110.0113%21 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0816%21 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.200%20 Jul →
ancient15–150.0318%20 Jul →
inferno13–110.056%20 Jul →
mirage13–80.038%20 Jul →
inferno9–40.0124%19 Jul →
ancient6–130.0214%19 Jul →
dust213–90.038%19 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0020%18 Jul →
inferno13–30.0212%18 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0218%18 Jul →
ancient13–40.0413%18 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.005%18 Jul →
ancient13–70.0518%17 Jul →
mirage13–80.0310%17 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0221%17 Jul →
inferno13–80.0317%17 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0114%17 Jul →
anubis13–40.0029%16 Jul →
cache6–7-0.0115%16 Jul →
inferno13–110.0118%16 Jul →
mirage13–40.0421%16 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0021%15 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0015%15 Jul →
nuke8–130.0115%14 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0317%14 Jul →
ancient15–150.0312%14 Jul →
cache16–19-0.0110%13 Jul →
ancient13–70.0511%13 Jul →
mirage13–160.0112%13 Jul →
ancient13–90.014%13 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0419%13 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0212%12 Jul →
dust213–3-0.059%12 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0111%12 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0710%9 Jul →
boulder9–130.0016%9 Jul →
shelter13–90.1222%9 Jul →
fachwerk6–13-0.040%9 Jul →
debris5–9-0.018%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.