Patte

Patte — CS2 Stats

DK76561198313091647[U:1:352825919]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,228Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,013Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,597Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61990 of 260001 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,774 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (56 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,597 → 21,597
0Faceit ELO · 2,774 → 2,774
+20Tracked matches · now 4,228
0.0ppWin rate · 63.3% → 63.3%

Rating over time

21,597Peak Premier on CSDB
2,774Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
85Days played since 2025-01-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,774
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 226 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,597
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,403 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate75.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy8.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio2.191.09
Match win rate48.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPatteFACEITLevel 10 · 2,774 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,597 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,774csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning63
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateLWLWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time573ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 29 Jan →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · mirage, 17 Apr →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 14 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 14 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2914–1548%0.01
anubisS2013–765%0.01
nukeB179–853%0.01
infernoB115–645%-0.00
overpassS96–367%0.04
trainS96–367%0.03
dust2—21–150%-0.02
mirage—21–150%-0.03
cache—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

530,821Lifetime kills
2.19K/D · Top 1% of Level 10 players
8,836Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
75.0%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 10 players
8.2%Shot accuracy
29,365MVPs
7,013Hours (in match)
8,363Bombs planted
7,890Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47359,248
AWP5,747
Knife3,721
MP93,366
FAMAS2,843

Lifetime map wins

14,879nuke
13,782vertigo
9,837inferno
3,978train
3,794dust2
691cbble
41ar_shoots
39lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,473Matches
53%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
84.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient85455%1.2017.5
Anubis52753%1.1316.8
Nuke42253%1.1816.4
Vertigo19857%1.3217.3
Inferno16844%1.0214.8
Overpass16555%1.2718.0
Train11251%1.1516.7
Mirage9531%0.9915.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
577msReaction time
30.1%T opening success
55.5%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
7.51HE damage / grenade
11.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.1182% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–13-0.0324%1 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0329%1 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0413%8 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0122%21 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0318%18 Jul →
nuke13–10.0826%14 Jul →
overpass13–50.0829%21 Jun →
anubis13–80.0025%20 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0626%15 Jun →
nuke13–60.0827%9 Jun →
ancient9–130.0125%3 Jun →
overpass13–50.0020%29 May →
nuke1–13-0.0933%24 May →
overpass13–90.0520%11 May →
anubis11–130.0214%28 Apr →
ancient13–20.0734%24 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0119%15 Apr →
inferno13–90.0030%14 Apr →
ancient13–90.0915%9 Apr →
nuke12–160.0122%5 Apr →
overpass13–40.0925%5 Apr →
overpass9–130.0324%5 Apr →
nuke16–120.0017%5 Apr →
anubis16–14-0.0116%3 Apr →
overpass13–80.0124%24 Mar →
nuke14–160.0229%23 Mar →
ancient16–140.0121%15 Mar →
anubis13–110.0224%13 Mar →
anubis22–200.0118%8 Mar →
ancient13–60.0628%6 Mar →
ancient11–130.0426%21 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0818%21 Feb →
nuke13–40.1330%29 Jan →
ancient13–80.0318%15 Jan →
inferno10–130.0214%25 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0215%10 Dec →
inferno13–110.0316%7 Dec →
nuke13–90.0023%24 Nov →
dust212–16-0.0419%23 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0223%13 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0317%8 Nov →
train13–70.0627%22 Oct →
overpass11–130.0428%13 Oct →
train6–13-0.0425%9 Oct →
train13–60.0423%4 Oct →
ancient13–100.0226%3 Oct →
overpass7–130.0123%28 Sept →
ancient9–130.0220%28 Sept →
nuke11–130.0227%26 Sept →
ancient16–190.0033%17 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0024%16 Sept →
train13–70.0618%13 Sept →
train16–12-0.0121%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0121%10 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0829%28 Aug →
overpass13–9-0.0021%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0126%9 Aug →
train13–90.0427%2 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0123%13 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0611%12 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0412%2 Jul →
anubis13–60.0224%1 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0421%28 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0121%27 Jun →
nuke13–60.0015%26 May →
ancient8–110.0819%22 May →
train9–130.0328%21 May →
ancient6–13-0.0228%18 May →
ancient6–13-0.1014%17 May →
inferno13–90.0718%14 May →
train11–130.0523%14 May →
anubis6–13-0.0731%13 May →
anubis13–40.0316%8 May →
anubis16–140.1120%6 May →
train13–80.0330%6 May →
anubis13–70.0331%4 May →
dust213–10.0127%4 May →
nuke13–80.0724%1 May →
mirage5–13-0.1035%17 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0217%15 Apr →
ancient13–100.0016%11 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.0831%21 Mar →
inferno6–130.0723%21 Mar →
ancient13–90.0016%18 Mar →
ancient19–17-0.0228%13 Mar →
anubis13–90.0122%1 Mar →
mirage13–50.0313%1 Mar →
ancient13–60.1022%1 Mar →
ancient11–130.0318%19 Feb →
anubis13–80.0413%18 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.019%18 Feb →
nuke11–130.0327%16 Feb →
anubis13–60.0311%11 Feb →
ancient16–13-0.0214%9 Feb →
ancient13–90.0926%7 Feb →
anubis13–70.0213%2 Feb →
anubis12–16-0.038%2 Feb →
anubis11–130.0422%2 Feb →
ancient14–160.0415%24 Jan →
anubis12–16-0.0213%23 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.