PomPom

PomPom — CS2 Stats

FI76561198312810482[U:1:352544754]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,493Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,498Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,051Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12400 of 251476 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,051 -484 13 Feb – 4 Oct · 21 days played
25,46427,773peak 27,77313 Feb4 Oct
27,773Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,943Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-02-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,943
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 57 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,722 below peak (27,773)
  • -46 over 30 days · steady
  • -661 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,949 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches40——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.38——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate48.5%49.3%50.9%2.4% short
Shot accuracy11.3%13.4%11.8%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.421.121.18above
Match win rate53.3%48.5%51.9%above

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPomPomPREMIER26,051 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,943csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning58
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–38–9Last 10053%Win rateLWWLWTLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −9.5pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility7.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.8
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time521ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%+4.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–3 · debris, 26 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 6 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · anubis, 13 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2113–862%0.06
mirageC166–1038%0.04
anubisS129–375%0.02
cacheS118–373%0.05
dust2D111–109%0.02
infernoC104–640%0.01
ancientS54–180%0.07
vertigo—42–250%0.08
overpass—42–250%0.00
sanctum—20–20%0.02
debris—11–0100%0.28
eldorado—11–0100%0.15
fachwerk—11–0100%0.20
poseidon—11–0100%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

237,716Lifetime kills
1.42K/D · Top 25% of Red band
7,434Matches
53.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Red band
48.5%Headshot %
11.3%Shot accuracy
56,293MVPs
4,053Hours (in match)
9,602Bombs planted
13,782Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4789,316
AWP31,814
SG 5534,753
MP94,302
Knife3,067

Lifetime map wins

16,716inferno
13,283nuke
9,704dust2
7,402train
6,074vertigo
1,172cbble
505office
80italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,311Matches
56%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
95.1ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage33955%1.4719.1
Ancient15754%1.3919.3
Inferno13858%1.4518.8
Nuke11659%1.4520.2
Anubis10063%1.4520.8
Dust26438%1.3418.6
Train2475%1.1317.8
Cache2458%1.4918.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.7%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
509msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
43.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
7.66HE damage / grenade
14.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–130.0232%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0415%4 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0121%4 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0432%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0028%13 Sept →
inferno12–120.0926%9 Sept →
ancient11–130.0424%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0926%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0629%6 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0723%5 Sept →
nuke13–10.1734%5 Sept →
cache13–90.1338%5 Sept →
dust213–50.0925%3 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0131%3 Sept →
cache13–50.1038%3 Sept →
overpass13–70.0542%3 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0950%18 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0319%16 Aug →
cache2–7-0.0543%15 Aug →
nuke13–60.0633%15 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0210%10 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0037%8 Aug →
ancient13–70.0323%5 Aug →
cache13–90.0230%5 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0123%5 Aug →
anubis13–90.0628%3 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0012%2 Aug →
mirage13–30.1222%2 Aug →
dust24–130.0327%26 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0530%26 Jul →
debris9–30.2827%26 Jul →
eldorado9–40.1521%26 Jul →
cache13–70.0336%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0732%23 Jul →
dust211–130.0338%22 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0138%16 Jul →
anubis13–80.0127%16 Jul →
fachwerk13–70.2021%16 Jul →
mirage2–40.0245%16 Jul →
cache13–110.1027%16 Jul →
anubis10–130.0426%13 Jul →
mirage13–70.1029%12 Jul →
nuke13–30.0927%12 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0320%7 Jul →
cache13–60.1032%7 Jul →
cache13–100.0935%6 Jul →
inferno0–9-0.30100%6 Jul →
inferno9–30.0826%4 Jul →
ancient13–90.0714%24 Jun →
dust29–130.0528%24 Jun →
inferno16–140.0223%18 Jun →
mirage13–30.1637%18 Jun →
dust27–130.0245%18 Jun →
nuke13–10.1032%18 Jun →
anubis10–130.1130%3 Jun →
ancient13–40.1123%3 Jun →
nuke11–130.0417%3 Jun →
nuke9–60.1640%2 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0424%2 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0619%26 May →
nuke13–30.1330%26 May →
inferno13–50.1118%22 May →
nuke13–110.0417%15 May →
dust28–13-0.0122%29 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0119%22 Apr →
sanctum6–90.0123%19 Apr →
vertigo9–60.1430%19 Apr →
vertigo8–80.0733%19 Apr →
overpass2–9-0.1420%19 Apr →
nuke8–80.0922%19 Apr →
inferno8–80.1631%19 Apr →
poseidon9–60.1820%19 Apr →
sanctum8–80.0320%19 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0033%18 Apr →
mirage14–160.0420%18 Apr →
mirage12–160.0824%11 Apr →
overpass13–80.0519%5 Apr →
nuke13–110.0823%1 Apr →
mirage3–130.0222%1 Apr →
dust211–130.0428%28 Mar →
nuke15–150.0120%26 Mar →
anubis15–150.0525%20 Mar →
dust210–130.0020%20 Mar →
mirage11–130.0727%20 Mar →
nuke13–60.1327%20 Mar →
nuke13–90.1116%10 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0135%9 Mar →
overpass8–130.0524%7 Mar →
dust27–130.0122%23 Feb →
anubis13–60.0620%16 Feb →
nuke15–150.0317%16 Feb →
mirage13–110.0726%16 Feb →
mirage13–110.1027%15 Feb →
anubis13–100.0323%15 Feb →
nuke10–130.0316%15 Feb →
anubis13–7-0.0916%13 Feb →
mirage13–100.0232%13 Feb →
nuke7–130.0527%13 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0228%11 Feb →
nuke13–90.1225%11 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.