KirjeKaveri

KirjeKaveri — CS2 Stats

FI76561198247293808[U:1:287028080]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,793Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,553Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating16,828Purple band · top ~21.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,593 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 16,828 → 16,828
0Faceit ELO · 1,593 → 1,593
+7Tracked matches · now 1,793
−3.7ppWin rate · 63.0% → 59.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,828 -2,453 16 Mar – 4 Oct · 10 days played
16,04319,999peak 19,99916 Mar4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,593 +0 15 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,5931,593peak 1,59315 Sept4 Oct
20,502Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,593Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-03-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,593
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 158 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,171 below peak (19,999)
  • +676 over 30 days · improving
  • -899 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,172 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches19——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.47——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.2%48.2%50.9%8.8% short
Shot accuracy10.2%13.3%13.7%3.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.731.071.090.35 short
Match win rate41.6%46.9%48.4%6.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKirjeKaveriFACEITLevel 9 · 1,593 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER16,828 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,593csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning52
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–46–11Last 10043%Win rateWLLWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 515ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim6.8
Utility5.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.2
Utility5.0
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact8.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time562ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–0 · overpass, 20 Apr →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · nuke, 11 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · anubis, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD195–1426%-0.02
anubisA148–657%-0.02
mirageD144–1029%-0.03
cacheB115–645%-0.01
infernoD102–820%-0.05
dust2C94–544%-0.03
ancientS86–275%-0.01
overpassA53–260%0.06
vertigoD51–420%-0.03
train—33–0100%-0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

99,178Lifetime kills
0.73K/D
5,231Matches
41.6%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
10.2%Shot accuracy
16,317MVPs
2,553Hours (in match)
4,594Bombs planted
4,444Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,346
AWP14,144
MP92,281
Knife1,843
Tec-91,671
MAC-101,552

Lifetime map wins

7,078inferno
6,102dust2
5,525nuke
3,299train
1,954vertigo
653cbble
215office
83safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

956Matches
51%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
69.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28152%0.9013.2
Ancient13950%0.8213.3
Anubis12754%0.9114.7
Inferno10355%0.8713.4
Nuke9848%0.8012.6
Dust28041%0.8513.7
Cache2273%0.9313.9
Train2157%1.5215.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
69.8%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
568msReaction time
40.5%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
10.82HE damage / grenade
8.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–50.0622%11 Oct →
anubis9–130.0225%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0320%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.0017%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0313%4 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0438%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0723%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0710%17 Sept →
fachwerk13–3-0.0113%15 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0416%15 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0530%13 Sept →
train13–90.0116%9 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0121%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0532%9 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0512%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0110%8 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0125%8 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0131%8 Sept →
nuke13–30.0827%8 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0415%8 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0327%8 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0229%6 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0417%6 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.039%6 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0334%4 Sept →
cache12–120.0432%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0424%4 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0611%4 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0122%3 Sept →
nuke13–50.0123%3 Sept →
cache13–50.0315%3 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0817%3 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0225%30 Aug →
train13–11-0.0422%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0616%30 Aug →
anubis2–4-0.100%27 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0914%23 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0124%16 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0535%16 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0122%16 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0517%16 Aug →
nuke7–130.0026%16 Aug →
anubis3–10-0.0011%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0233%13 Aug →
vertigo6–9-0.0511%13 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0513%13 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0622%12 Aug →
nuke15–150.0113%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0328%12 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0440%11 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0622%8 Aug →
cache9–130.0118%5 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0525%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0420%5 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.008%26 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.1225%26 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0215%23 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.1913%23 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0324%16 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0121%16 Jul →
ancient13–70.0038%16 Jul →
boulder4–00.039%16 Jul →
train13–6-0.0121%16 Jul →
mirage15–150.0126%16 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0419%7 Jul →
cache13–60.0322%7 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0727%24 Jun →
mirage4–130.0122%24 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0610%24 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0320%24 Jun →
vertigo4–9-0.1119%23 Jun →
nuke9–6-0.0424%23 Jun →
inferno8–80.0427%23 Jun →
cache7–130.0625%23 May →
mirage13–4-0.0024%4 May →
ancient10–130.0027%23 Apr →
dust213–16-0.077%23 Apr →
overpass9–00.3116%20 Apr →
nuke8–80.0917%20 Apr →
vertigo8–80.0322%20 Apr →
inferno5–9-0.1211%20 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0724%19 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0518%15 Apr →
dust213–100.0415%12 Apr →
overpass11–130.0116%12 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0520%10 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0122%26 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.0118%23 Mar →
overpass14–16-0.0217%17 Mar →
anubis4–130.0321%17 Mar →
mirage11–130.049%17 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0610%17 Mar →
mirage13–2-0.0214%17 Mar →
ancient13–90.0020%17 Mar →
anubis16–13-0.0220%17 Mar →
dust213–9-0.0326%17 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0217%17 Mar →
anubis16–13-0.0419%17 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.0710%16 Mar →
dust214–160.0121%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.