MusseJusse

MusseJusse — CS2 Stats

76561198308003066[U:1:347737338]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,241Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,005Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating27,278Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5145 of 259580 tracked
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,278 +2,575 17 Aug – 2 Nov · 23 days played
23,62127,775peak 27,77517 Aug2 Nov
27,775Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-08-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 497 below peak (27,775)
  • +2,574 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,575 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,722 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate52.6%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy16.4%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.030.991.02meets
Match win rate48.8%43.9%44.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMusseJusseFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER27,278 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning50
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY63–32–5Last 10063%Win rateTLLWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −122ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility7.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch2.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 25% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.0
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time592ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 25.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 12 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · anubis, 23 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · dust2, 27 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
2–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4025–1563%0.00
cacheS3024–680%-0.00
dust2A116–555%-0.03
infernoD61–517%-0.03
ancientS65–183%-0.02
anubis—41–325%-0.00
nuke—31–233%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,408Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
6,556Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 4 players
52.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
16.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
17,730MVPs
3,161Hours (in match)
9,669Bombs planted
2,175Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,287
AWP10,499
AUG5,482
SG 5533,786
MP93,337
P2503,281

Lifetime map wins

8,707dust2
8,255inferno
3,403train
1,537nuke
850cbble
588vertigo
179lake
21stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

470Matches
56%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
68.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1173%0.9413.0
Dust2967%1.0813.8
Inferno580%0.9212.2
Ancient3100%1.6616.0
Anubis333%0.6110.3
Overpass1100%0.9415.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.5%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
583msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
25.3%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
13.19HE damage / grenade
20.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 25.2805% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–12-0.0213%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0122%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0816%1 Nov →
cache13–6-0.0017%1 Nov →
mirage13–80.1021%1 Nov →
cache13–70.0017%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0231%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0326%27 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0330%27 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0322%26 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0020%26 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0321%25 Oct →
cache13–60.0226%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.1220%25 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0113%25 Oct →
mirage4–1-0.0450%25 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0615%24 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0220%24 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0415%24 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0138%24 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.077%24 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0218%22 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0324%20 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0517%19 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0221%19 Oct →
inferno13–80.0210%19 Oct →
cache13–10-0.078%18 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0138%18 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0626%17 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0729%17 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0719%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0122%13 Oct →
dust27–10.000%13 Oct →
cache6–00.1321%13 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0024%12 Oct →
mirage13–10.2031%12 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0330%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0216%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0117%11 Oct →
mirage9–4-0.0116%11 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0925%11 Oct →
mirage3–130.0030%10 Oct →
mirage15–150.0623%10 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0110%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0225%10 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0122%7 Oct →
mirage13–100.0124%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0122%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0214%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0815%4 Oct →
mirage13–0-0.004%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0629%4 Oct →
mirage13–100.0222%3 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.020%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0310%3 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0118%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0313%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0416%29 Sept →
mirage13–10.0142%29 Sept →
cache13–50.039%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.0415%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0624%28 Sept →
anubis13–60.0733%28 Sept →
mirage12–120.0117%27 Sept →
dust20–13-0.050%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.077%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0026%27 Sept →
cache9–130.0515%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0420%27 Sept →
mirage13–00.0019%26 Sept →
dust213–00.0231%26 Sept →
cache13–10.0224%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0316%26 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0121%24 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0135%23 Sept →
anubis0–130.00100%23 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0531%23 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0319%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0831%22 Sept →
cache13–70.0111%22 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.050%22 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0230%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0221%21 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0431%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0532%16 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0623%15 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0152%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0234%10 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0713%7 Sept →
mirage13–90.0028%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0524%19 Aug →
nuke6–130.0114%19 Aug →
anubis8–9-0.0217%18 Aug →
cache13–10.0635%18 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0115%18 Aug →
cache13–7-0.008%18 Aug →
mirage1–130.0131%17 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0319%17 Aug →
mirage13–70.0215%17 Aug →
cache13–40.0532%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.