sytr3N

sytr3N — CS2 Stats

PL76561198302859428[U:1:342593700]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,756Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,952Hours in CS74Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,759Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33661 of 252702 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,069 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,759 +700 28 Aug – 12 Oct · 10 days played
21,38024,144peak 24,14428 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,069 +0 28 Aug – 13 Sept · 4 observations
2,0692,069peak 2,06928 Aug13 Sept
24,528Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,069Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
12Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,069
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 431 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 385 below peak (24,144)
  • -313 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,241 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches237——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.101.09
Match win rate49.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsytr3NFACEITLevel 10 · 2,069 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,759 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,069csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning58
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–44–1Last 10055%Win rateWLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time496ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 518ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 5–1 · cache, 5 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 5–1 · cache, 5 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3518–1751%-0.00
dust2C198–1142%0.01
infernoB147–750%-0.01
cacheA85–363%0.05
nukeA74–357%0.01
anubisS65–183%-0.02
vertigoA53–260%0.02
train—22–0100%0.06
ancient—21–150%-0.01
overpass—22–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

200,269Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,765Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
58.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10.3%Shot accuracy
22,473MVPs
9,474Hours (in match)
4,837Bombs planted
1,405Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4781,109
SSG 0814,599
AWP12,895
MP94,417
AUG3,935

Lifetime map wins

8,703inferno
6,775dust2
4,863vertigo
4,302nuke
2,093lake
1,383train
1,294cbble
920office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

549Matches
53%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
78.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15152%1.0314.9
Inferno7551%1.1316.3
Dust26240%1.1215.2
Anubis3956%1.0916.4
Ancient3471%1.3117.1
Vertigo2264%1.3318.9
Nuke1369%1.1116.3
Overpass1369%1.2019.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
492msReaction time
57.2%T opening success
38.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
10.58HE damage / grenade
13.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.6824% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–11-0.0013%14 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0123%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0727%14 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0021%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0215%12 Oct →
dust217–19-0.0419%12 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0717%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0826%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0220%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0319%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0018%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0230%11 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0718%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0429%11 Oct →
train13–100.0621%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0513%11 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0621%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.0012%11 Oct →
vertigo13–16-0.0134%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0230%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0429%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0631%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0328%10 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0718%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0221%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0525%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0219%9 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0130%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0539%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0725%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0029%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0420%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0418%9 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0228%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0321%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0517%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0213%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0317%8 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0222%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0219%8 Oct →
cache13–10.0316%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0511%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0221%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0629%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0220%8 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0618%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0414%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0630%7 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0320%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.066%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0120%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0011%7 Oct →
dust25–130.0214%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0420%6 Oct →
mirage4–130.0318%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0820%6 Oct →
dust23–130.0010%6 Oct →
inferno13–30.0732%6 Oct →
dust213–20.0430%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0026%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0124%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0217%6 Oct →
mirage13–100.0320%6 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0218%6 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0822%6 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0216%6 Oct →
mirage13–00.0421%6 Oct →
cache13–10.1227%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.0010%5 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0020%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0324%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.095%5 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0121%5 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0612%5 Oct →
cache5–10.2664%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0428%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.0722%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0119%5 Oct →
vertigo13–60.0316%5 Oct →
overpass7–00.0019%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.0926%5 Oct →
cache13–50.0217%5 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0127%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0313%4 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0425%4 Oct →
cache7–130.0336%4 Oct →
train13–90.0625%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.1026%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0232%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0521%4 Oct →
dust213–90.1218%3 Oct →
overpass13–20.1920%3 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0424%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0523%29 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0615%29 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0221%29 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0121%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0826%29 Sept →
dust213–1-0.038%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.